25 Mar 1933
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section)
|
Parc and Dare
|
1
|
|
15 Aug 1931
|
Radstock Contest (First Section)
|
Radstock Silver
|
1
|
|
15 Aug 1931
|
Bridgwater Band Festival (Open Championship)
|
Radstock Silver
|
1
|
|
16 Aug 1930
|
Radstock Contest (First Section)
|
Radstock Town
|
2
|
|
18 Apr 1927
|
Walford Contest (Local Section)
|
Yorkley
|
1
|
4 |
18 Apr 1927
|
Walford Contest (Local Section)
|
Bream
|
2
|
3 |
01 Jun 1925
|
Lydney Contest (Open Section)
|
Yorkley Onward
|
2
|
|
09 Jun 1924
|
Chepstow Contest
|
Yorkley
|
3
|
|
26 Aug 1922
|
West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B)
|
St. Ives Town
|
2
|
|
22 Jul 1922
|
Caerphilly Contest (Class C)
|
Cross Keys
|
|
1 |
06 Aug 1912
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section)
|
Aberaman Original
|
4
|
3 |
19 Feb 1912
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section)
|
Aberaman
|
1
|
3 |
04 Nov 1911
|
Inter-Association Contest (Class A)
|
Aberaman Original
|
2
|
3 |
07 Aug 1911
|
National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A)
|
Aberaman
|
2
|
2 |
05 Aug 1911
|
Maesteg Contest (Class A)
|
Aberaman
|
2
|
1 |
01 Jul 1911
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section)
|
Aberaman
|
1
|
1 |
05 Nov 1910
|
Inter-Association Contest (Class A)
|
Aberaman Original
|
2
|
5 |
25 Jun 1910
|
Newtown Contest (Welsh bands)
|
Brynaman Town
|
|
|
31 May 1909
|
Llandovery Contest (Class A)
|
Brynamman Town
|
|
6 |
26 Sep 1908
|
Crystal Palace (Consolation Cup)
|
Maesteg League of the Cross
|
3
|
|
26 Sep 1908
|
Crystal Palace (Grand Shield)
|
Abertillery Silver
|
5
|
|
03 Aug 1908
|
Lydney Contest
|
Abertillery Silver
|
4
|
|
10 Jun 1908
|
Pontypridd Contest (Class B)
|
Abertillery Silver
|
1
|
2 |
22 Feb 1908
|
Pontypridd Contest (Class C)
|
Maesteg League of the Cross
|
3
|
3 |
05 Oct 1907
|
Abergavenny Contest
|
Tillery Colliery
|
4
|
2 |
05 Aug 1907
|
Pontypridd Contest (Class C)
|
Caerphilly Silver
|
4
|
1 |
27 Jul 1907
|
Cwmparc Contest
|
Aberaman
|
|
1 |
01 Apr 1907
|
Mountain Ash Contest (First Section)
|
Aberaman
|
|
1 |
04 Sep 1905
|
British Open
|
Aberaman
|
|
8 |
17 Aug 1904
|
Great Ayton Contest
|
Ripon City
|
1
|
3 |
13 Aug 1904
|
Meanwood Flower Show
|
Harrogate Borough
|
2
|
|
08 Aug 1903
|
Dunston Contest
|
Spencer's Steelworks
|
3
|
|
01 Aug 1903
|
Newcastle Contest
|
Spencer's Steel Works
|
2
|
|
16 Aug 1902
|
Kirkcaldy Contest
|
Spencer's Steel Works
|
7
|
9 |
17 May 1902
|
South Shields Contest
|
Spencer's Steel Works
|
2
|
|
31 Mar 1902
|
Carlisle Contest
|
Spencer's Steelworks
|
1
|
6 |
05 Oct 1901
|
Tynemouth Contest
|
Chester-le-Street
|
6
|
|
14 Sep 1901
|
Ashington Contest
|
Chester-le-Street
|
2
|
2 |
17 Aug 1901
|
Kirkcaldy Contest
|
Spencer's Steel Works
|
4
|
7 |
08 Apr 1901
|
Carlisle Contest
|
Spencer's Steel Works
|
2
|
6 |
29 Sep 1900
|
Newcastleton Contest
|
Spencer's Steelworks
|
1
|
6 |
01 Sep 1900
|
Hexham Contest
|
Spencer's Steel Works
|
1
|
4 |
07 Jul 1900
|
Hebburn Contest
|
Spencer's Steel Works
|
2
|
10 |
16 Apr 1900
|
Carlisle Contest
|
Spencer's Steel Works
|
1
|
13 |
09 Sep 1899
|
Hexham Contest
|
Throckley
|
|
3 |
22 May 1899
|
Conway Contest
|
Llandulas
|
|
1 |
06 Aug 1898
|
Hyde Contest
|
Altrincham Linotype
|
7
|
13 |
16 Jul 1898
|
Armley Contest
|
Harrogate Temperance
|
|
3 |
04 Jun 1898
|
Glossop Contest
|
Poynton
|
|
5 |
09 Apr 1898
|
Compstall Contest
|
Poynton
|
|
11 |
12 Nov 1897
|
Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest
|
Metropolitan
|
|
1 |
31 Jul 1897
|
Whitworth Vale Contest
|
Birch Mills
|
|
15 |
19 Sep 1896
|
Houghton-le-Spring Contest
|
Murton Colliery
|
3
|
1 |
19 Aug 1896
|
Felton Contest
|
Walbottle Temperance
|
1
|
3 |
13 Aug 1896
|
Dumfries Contest (Open Section)
|
Walbottle Temperance
|
2
|
|
08 Aug 1896
|
Cramlington Contest
|
Murton Colliery
|
2
|
8 |
11 Jul 1896
|
Durham Contest
|
Murton Colliery
|
1
|
5 |
04 Jul 1896
|
Middlesbrough Contest
|
Murton Colliery
|
|
|
25 May 1896
|
West Stanley Contest (Open Section)
|
Murton Colliery
|
4
|
|
28 Oct 1895
|
Caergwrle Contest
|
Oak Alyn
|
2
|
|
14 Sep 1895
|
Newcastle upon Tyne Olympia Contest
|
Murton Colliery
|
|
|
31 Aug 1895
|
Prudhoe Contest
|
Murton Colliery
|
3
|
|
19 Aug 1895
|
Warkworth Castle Contest
|
Murton Colliery
|
3
|
5 |
10 Aug 1895
|
Silksworth Contest
|
Murton Colliery
|
3
|
|
03 Jun 1895
|
West Stanley March Contest
|
Murton Colliery
|
2
|
|
03 Jun 1895
|
West Stanley Contest (Open Section)
|
Murton Colliery
|
4
|
3 |
01 Jun 1895
|
Cramlington Contest
|
Murton Colliery
|
2
|
|
25 May 1895
|
Backworth Contest
|
Murton Colliery
|
1
|
|
14 Apr 1895
|
Barmouth Contest
|
Portmadoc
|
1
|
|
29 Sep 1894
|
Wigan Contest
|
Birch Mills
|
5
|
|