06 Apr 2024
|
ConsTest: Birmingham |
Jackfield
|
4
|
30 Sep 2023
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Bo'ness & Carriden
|
8
|
23 Sep 2023
|
Swiss Open |
Liberty Brass Band Ostschweiz
|
6
|
21 May 2023
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Kidlington Concert Brass
|
5
|
26 Nov 2022
|
Scottish Open |
Newtongrange Silver
|
16
|
27 Aug 2022
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Warringah Concert Brass
|
4
|
28 Nov 2021
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Bathgate
|
2
|
12 Sep 2021
|
Dr Martin Trust Contest |
Hepworth
|
2
|
28 Sep 2019
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Clackmannan District
|
9
|
21 Sep 2019
|
Swiss Open |
Brass Band 13 Etoiles
|
1
|
25 Aug 2018
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
City of Holroyd
|
2
|
10 Feb 2018
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) |
Krohnengen Old Star
|
2
|
10 Sep 2017
|
Dr Martin Trust Contest |
Fishburn
|
4
|
18 Jun 2017
|
Regionalmusiktag - Thierstein & Dorneck, SO (Wettspiel) |
Brass Band Breitenbach
|
|
11 Mar 2017
|
North American Championships (First Section) |
Dublin Silver Band
|
4
|
26 Feb 2017
|
Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Championship Section) |
East London Brass
|
1
|
26 Feb 2017
|
Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Championship Section) |
Wantage Silver Band
|
3
|
26 Feb 2017
|
Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Championship Section) |
Brunel Brass
|
4
|
26 Feb 2017
|
Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Championship Section) |
Verwood Concert Brass
|
2
|
05 Feb 2017
|
Durham League Contest (Section A) |
Easington Colliery
|
1
|
29 Nov 2015
|
Milton Keynes Open (Section A) |
Littleport Brass
|
7
|
22 Nov 2015
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) |
Hathern
|
7
|
03 Oct 2015
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) |
Parc & Dare Band
|
3
|
28 Sep 2014
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) |
BAE Systems
|
3
|
07 Feb 2014
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Manger Old Star Brass
|
12
|
30 Nov 2013
|
Wessex BBA Contest |
Hyde
|
4
|
02 Nov 2013
|
SWBBA Contest (Open Section) |
Hyde
|
10
|
25 Nov 2012
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Egham
|
8
|
29 Apr 2012
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Kibworth
|
6
|
07 Apr 2012
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Toronto Brass (NSW)
|
2
|
16 May 2010
|
Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) |
Cinderford
|
1
|
17 May 2009
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
Aldbourne
|
3
|
16 May 2009
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) |
Burry Port
|
2
|
03 May 2009
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Vernon Building Society Poynton Band
|
2
|
26 Apr 2009
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) |
Marsden
|
3
|
07 Feb 2009
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Tertnes Amatorkorps
|
9
|
29 Nov 2008
|
North Wales Rally (Open Section) |
Northop Silver
|
2
|
09 Feb 2008
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Jølster Musikklag
|
7
|
03 Feb 2008
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
RMT Easington Colliery
|
11
|
07 Apr 2007
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
1st Old Boys
|
3
|
11 Nov 2006
|
Swedish National Championship (A Class) |
Malmö Brass Band
|
5
|
30 Apr 2006
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Towcester Studio
|
9
|
16 Apr 2006
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Townsville Brass (Qld)
|
4
|
01 Apr 2006
|
North American Championships (Championship Section) |
Atlantic Brass Band
|
5
|
02 Oct 2005
|
Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) |
Freckleton
|
1
|
03 Apr 2005
|
Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) |
Glossop Old
|
6
|
21 Nov 2004
|
GBBA Own Choice (Section A) |
Cinderford
|
2
|
10 Oct 2004
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) |
Soham Comrades Band
|
6
|
04 May 2003
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Vernon Building Society Poynton
|
5
|
21 Apr 2003
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Osaka Harmony Brass (Japan)
|
6
|
09 Feb 2003
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Vernon Building Society Poynton
|
10
|
15 Sep 2002
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Willoughby City Band
|
6
|
04 May 2001
|
European Championships (Challenge Section) |
Arklow Silver Armitage Shanks
|
3
|
14 Apr 2001
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Darebin City Brass (Vic)
|
16
|
30 Apr 2000
|
Buxton Festival (Second Section) |
Knottingley
|
8
|
05 Dec 1999
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) |
Langley
|
6
|
13 Feb 1999
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Radøy Brass
|
5
|
01 Nov 1998
|
London & Home Counties BBA Harrow Contest (First Section) |
Soham Comrades
|
3
|
11 Oct 1998
|
Tasmanian Band Championships (A Grade Brass) |
Glenorchy City Concert Brass
|
1
|
03 May 1998
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Vernon Building Society Poynton
|
6
|
03 May 1998
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
1st Old Boys Association
|
10
|
18 Apr 1998
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Dalewool Auckland Brass
|
1
|
05 Apr 1998
|
SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) |
Friary Guildford
|
3
|
Apr 1998
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Dalewool
|
1
|
28 Mar 1998
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
1st Old Boys
|
2
|
07 Dec 1997
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) |
Jackfield (Elcock Reisen)
|
7
|
07 Dec 1997
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Hathern
|
5
|
07 Dec 1997
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Thorntons Brass
|
9
|
30 Nov 1997
|
Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) |
Fishburn
|
2
|
02 Nov 1997
|
Whitehaven Contest (Class A) |
Fishburn Band
|
1
|
18 May 1997
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Ireland Colliery (Chesterfield)
|
3
|
03 May 1997
|
European Championships |
Brass Band Midden Brabant
|
5
|
03 May 1997
|
European Championships |
CWS (Glasgow)
|
2
|
03 May 1997
|
European Championships |
De Bazuin Oenkerk
|
8
|
03 May 1997
|
European Championships |
Strabane Concert
|
11
|
03 May 1997
|
European Championships |
Yorkshire Building Society
|
1
|
08 Sep 1996
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
St. Marys Band Club
|
3
|
31 Aug 1996
|
Land o' Burns |
Dunaskin Doon
|
7
|
12 May 1996
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
Thornbury
|
3
|
05 Dec 1992
|
Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) |
Woodfalls
|
2
|
05 Dec 1992
|
Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) |
Solent Concert
|
7
|
05 Dec 1992
|
Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) |
Downton
|
8
|
05 Dec 1992
|
Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) |
Marchwood Vodafone Brass
|
9
|
05 Dec 1992
|
Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) |
City of Winchester Brass
|
9
|
18 Apr 1992
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Waverley - Bondi (NSW)
|
11
|
12 Apr 1992
|
North American Championships (Honors Section) |
Eastern Iowa Brass Band
|
1
|
16 Feb 1992
|
Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Section A) |
Brackley & District
|
2
|
24 Nov 1990
|
Forth Valley Championships |
Dunaskin Doon
|
5
|
24 Nov 1990
|
Forth Valley Championships |
Bo'ness & Carriden
|
10
|
05 May 1990
|
European Championships |
Strabane Concert
|
11
|
16 Apr 1988
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
1st Old Boys
|
3
|
02 May 1987
|
European Championships |
Brass Band Willebroek
|
5
|
02 May 1987
|
European Championships |
Eikanger Bjorsvik Musikklag
|
6
|
18 Apr 1987
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Willoughby Municipoal (NSW)
|
2
|
16 Nov 1986
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (Second Section) |
Enderby
|
1
|
03 May 1986
|
European Championships |
Kirkintilloch
|
6
|
01 Dec 1985
|
Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) |
Hitchin
|
1
|
03 Nov 1985
|
LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) |
Hitchin
|
6
|
05 May 1985
|
European Championships |
Silkeborg Blaeserne
|
7
|
03 Mar 1985
|
Oldham Contest (Section C) |
Dutton Forshaw
|
|
02 Dec 1984
|
Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) |
Willebroek
|
2
|
12 May 1984
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Willoughby Municipal (Australia)
|
5
|
22 Apr 1984
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Hawthorn City (Vic)
|
2
|
22 Apr 1984
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Willoughby Municipal (NSW)
|
1
|
04 Dec 1983
|
Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) |
Cambridge Co-operative
|
|
27 Aug 1983
|
Edinburgh International Contest |
CWS Glasgow
|
2
|
17 Apr 1983
|
Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) |
Brass Band Midden-Brabant
|
1
|
03 Oct 1982
|
European Championships |
Black Dyke Mills
|
1
|
21 Aug 1982
|
Edinburgh International Contest |
CWS (Glasgow)
|
1
|
06 Dec 1981
|
Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) |
Swindon Concert Brass
|
3
|
01 Mar 1981
|
Oldham Contest (Section A) |
Stacksteads
|
|
01 Feb 1981
|
Rochdale Contest (Section A) |
Kippax
|
|
16 Nov 1980
|
Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) |
Kortrijk Brass Band
|
2
|
05 Oct 1980
|
European Championships |
Manger Musikklag
|
5
|
27 Sep 1980
|
Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) |
Coventry School of Music
|
6
|
03 Nov 1979
|
National Mineworkers (Second Section) |
Stanley Newmarket Band
|
3
|
07 Oct 1979
|
European Championships |
Kortrijk Brassband
|
10
|
13 May 1978
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Invercargill Garrison
|
4
|
13 May 1978
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Blenheim Municipal
|
8
|
27 Aug 1977
|
Edinburgh International Contest |
Royal Doulton
|
2
|
24 Apr 1977
|
Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) |
Aveley
|
1
|
24 Apr 1977
|
Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) |
Newham
|
3
|
30 Aug 1975
|
Edinburgh International Contest |
Skellerup Woolston
|
1
|
17 Nov 1974
|
Saddleworth Contest (Section A) |
Slaithwaite
|
2
|
12 May 1974
|
Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section A) |
Slaithwaite
|
2
|
08 Jun 1973
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Waverley Municipal
|
2
|
17 Apr 1971
|
Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) |
Scottish CWS
|
1
|
28 Aug 1965
|
Edinburgh International Contest |
Carlton Main
|
2
|
31 Aug 1963
|
Edinburgh International Contest |
City of Edinburgh
|
|
01 Sep 1962
|
Edinburgh International Contest |
City of Edinburgh
|
10
|
02 Oct 1960
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
St.John Ambulance Brigade (NSW)
|
2
|
27 Aug 1960
|
Edinburgh International Contest |
City of Edinburgh
|
3
|
05 Dec 1959
|
Edinburgh Charities Contest |
City of Edinburgh
|
1
|
31 Aug 1957
|
Edinburgh International Contest |
Scottish CWS
|
2
|
27 Oct 1956
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
St. John Ambulance (NSW)
|
1
|
08 Nov 1953
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
St. John Ambulance (NSW)
|
1
|
12 Apr 1952
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section) |
Cory's
|
2
|
21 Sep 1947
|
Australasian Open Championship |
St. John Ambulance Brigade nsw))
|
2
|
22 Apr 1946
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
N S W Government Railways
|
1
|
05 Sep 1942
|
British Open |
Parc & Dare
|
|
05 Sep 1942
|
British Open |
Carlton Main Frickley
|
|
05 Sep 1942
|
British Open |
Fairey Aviation
|
1
|
05 Sep 1942
|
British Open |
Bickershaw Colliery
|
2
|
05 Sep 1942
|
British Open |
Creswell Colliery
|
5
|
05 Sep 1942
|
British Open |
Firbeck Colliery
|
|
02 Feb 1938
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
N S W Government Railways (NSW)
|
5
|
26 Jan 1937
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Westmaed Boys Home
|
2
|
25 Jan 1936
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade) |
Werstmead Boys Home
|
1
|