[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Ammanford Silver Band

Also/previously known as: Ammanford, Ammanford Urban, Ammanford Urban District Silver Band, Band Arian Tref Rhydaman, Band Tref Rhydaman, Betws Brass Band

Contest Results



Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
7th May 2016 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (First Section) 5 Glyn Davies
19th Mar 2016 Welsh Area (Second Section) 5 The Mermaid of Zennor 5 Glyn Davies
21st Nov 2015 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (First Section) 4 The Saga of Haakon the Good 5 Glyn Davies
3rd Oct 2015 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) 5 Fire In The Blood 4 Glyn Davies
12th Sep 2015 Miners' Welfare Entertainment Contest 6 7 Glyn Davies
1st Aug 2015 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Third Section) 1 1 Glyn Davies
17th May 2015 Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) W
21st Mar 2015 Welsh Area (Third Section) 3 Evolution - Five States of Change 8 Glyn Davies
22nd Nov 2014 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Second Section) 6 Variations on Laudate Dominum (revised version) Glyn Davies
4th Oct 2014 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section) 1 Symphony for Brass Glyn Davies
21st Sep 2014 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 11 Symphony for Brass 4 Glyn Davies
2nd Aug 2014 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Third Section) 2 1 Glyn Davies
17th May 2014 SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Second Section) 1 Diversions - Variations on a Swiss Folk Song Glyn Davies
15th Mar 2014 Welsh Area (Third Section) 2 Partita for Band - Postcards from Home 3 Tom Davoren
23rd Nov 2013 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Second Section) 5 The Saga of Haakon the Good 7 Glyn Davies
5th Oct 2013 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section) 7 A Malvern Suite 7 Glyn Davies
21st Sep 2013 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 8 A Malvern Suite 12 Glyn Davies
18th May 2013 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) 4 Variations on Laudate Dominum Glyn Davies
17th Mar 2013 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 2 Devon Fantasy 2 Glyn Davies
24th Nov 2012 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Third Section) 2 Glyn Davies
6th Oct 2012 West Wales BBA Contest (Third Section) 1 1 Glyn Davies
15th Sep 2012 Miners Welfare Entertainment Contest 8 Glyn Davies
4th Aug 2012 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Third Section) 3 Glyn Davies
28th Apr 2012 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) 2 6 Glyn Davies
17th Mar 2012 Welsh Area (Third Section) 10 Olympus 6 Glyn Davies
19th Nov 2011 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Third Section) 3 Glyn Davies
8th Oct 2011 West Wales BBA Contest (Third Section) 4 Glyn Davies
17th Sep 2011 Miners Welfare Entertainment Contest 8 5 Glyn Davies
19th Mar 2011 Welsh Area (Third Section) W A Little Light Music
14th Mar 2009 Welsh Area (Second Section) 10 New World Sketches 4 Ceri John
15th Nov 2008 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section) 6 Ceri John
4th Oct 2008 West Wales BBA Contest (First Section) 5 Ceri John
8th Mar 2008 Welsh Area (First Section) 10 James Cook, Circumnavigator 1 Ceri John
16th Feb 2008 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod 11 3 Jayne Thomas
17th Nov 2007 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section) 4 Jayne Thomas
6th Oct 2007 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) 7 Jayne Thomas
12th May 2007 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) 6 Colin Hogg
18th Feb 2006 Porthcawl Miner's Eisteddford 10 7 Colin Hogg
29th Oct 2005 Pontins (First Section) 15 Lorenzo 6 Ceri Thomas
2nd Oct 2005 Wychavon Contest (1st Section) 5 4 Colin Hogg
14th May 2005 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) 6 English Heritage Colin Hogg
12th Mar 2005 Welsh Area (First Section) 4 Comedy Overture 1 Colin Hogg
19th Feb 2005 Porthcawl Miner's Eisteddfod 8 7 Colin Hogg
13th Nov 2004 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) 3 Colin Hogg
30th Oct 2004 Pontins (First Section) 3 A London Overture 7 Colin Hogg
2nd Oct 2004 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) 4 Colin Hogg
26th Sep 2004 Wychavon Contest (First Section) 1 8 Colin Hogg
15th May 2004 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) 8 Quintessence Colin Hogg
13th Mar 2004 Welsh Area (First Section) 5 Coventry Variations 4 Colin Hogg
21st Feb 2004 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod 5 3 Colin Hogg
15th Feb 2004 GBBA Entertainments Contest (Open) 1 Colin Hogg
29th Nov 2003 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) 7 Rhapsody in Brass 1 Colin Hogg
15th Nov 2003 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section) 2 Colin Hogg
4th Oct 2003 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) 1 Colin Hogg
27th Sep 2003 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod 5 Colin Hogg
18th May 2003 Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) 5 Variations on a Ninth 6 Jim Davies
17th May 2003 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) 5 Jim Davies
15th Mar 2003 Welsh Area (First Section) 5 Passacaglia on a Theme of Brahms Colin Hogg
9th Feb 2003 GBBA Entertainments Contest 2 Colin Hogg
16th Nov 2002 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section) 1 The Forest of Dean Colin Hogg
5th Oct 2002 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) 5 Colin Hogg
28th Sep 2002 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod 6 6 Colin Hogg
3rd Aug 2002 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section) 2 Colin Hogg
20th Apr 2002 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) 2 Triumphant Rhapsody Colin Hogg
16th Mar 2002 Welsh Area (First Section) 7 Royal Parks Colin Hogg
13th Oct 2001 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) 2 Michael Thorne
22nd Sep 2001 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 1 Diversions - Variations on a Swiss Folk Song Jim Davies
28th Jul 2001 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) 3 Unknown, do you know?
12th May 2001 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) 6 Journey into Freedom Terry Jenkins
31st Mar 2001 Welsh Area (Second Section) 2 The Moor of Venice 5 Terry Jenkins
18th Nov 2000 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) 2 Terry Jenkins
23rd Sep 2000 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) 3 Terry Jenkins
13th May 2000 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) 3 Oceans Jim Davies
18th Mar 2000 Welsh Area (Second Section) 6 Sword, Jewel and Mirror 1 Jim Davies
21st Nov 1999 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) 3 Jim Davies
30th Oct 1999 National Mineworkers (Second Section) 11 Un Vie de Matelot (A Sailor's Life) Jim Davies
25th Sep 1999 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section) 2 Jim Davies
15th May 1999 Ebbw Vale Contest (Second Section) 8 Jim Davies
20th Mar 1999 Welsh Area (Second Section) 7 Symphonic Suite for Brass 7 Jim Davies
22nd Nov 1998 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) 9 7 D. G. Baldwin
5th Apr 1997 Welsh Area (First Section) 6 Ballet for Band Alan Hope
23rd Nov 1996 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section) 7 5 Gerald Roberts
5th Oct 1996 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) Journey into Freedom 3 Gerald Roberts
10th Aug 1996 Royal National Eisteddfod (Championship Section) 2 Gerald Roberts
13th Apr 1996 Welsh Area (First Section) 6 Spectrum 2 Gerald Roberts
16th Sep 1995 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) 3 Gerald Roberts
13th May 1995 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) 2 Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Langford] Gerald Roberts
22nd Apr 1995 Welsh Area (Second Section) 5 Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 5 Gerald Roberts
19th Feb 1995 Stroud Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 2 Gerald Roberts
26th Nov 1994 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) 1 Froissart Overture Gerald Roberts
17th Sep 1994 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) 1 Gerald Roberts
30th Jul 1994 Royal National Eisteddfod (Second & Third Section) 2 Michael Thorne
14th May 1994 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) 1 Music for a Festival Gerald Roberts
19th Mar 1994 Welsh Area (Second Section) 6 A Salford Sinfonietta 2 Gerald Roberts
27th Nov 1993 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) 1 Hinemoa Gerald Roberts
18th Sep 1993 West Wales BBA Contest (Third Section) 1 Metropolis 4 Gerald Roberts
18th Sep 1993 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 2 A Celtic Suite Gerald Roberts
31st Jul 1993 Royal National Eisteddfod (Second & Third Section) 2 Unknown, do you know?
22nd May 1993 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) 2 The Prizewinners Gerald Roberts
10th Apr 1993 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Vectis Isle Unknown, do you know?
13th Mar 1993 Welsh Area (Third Section) 1 The Shipbuilders 3 Gerald Roberts
21st Nov 1992 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) 1 Coriolanus Gerald Roberts
3rd Oct 1992 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 4 Amaranth 14 Gerald Roberts
12th Sep 1992 West Wales BBA Contest (Third Section) 3 Alice in Wonderland [Hanmer] I. L. Roberts
1st Aug 1992 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) 4 Unknown, do you know?
14th Mar 1992 Welsh Area (Third Section) 1 Suite for Brass [Segers] 4 Gerald Roberts
24th Nov 1991 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Voices of Youth E. Roberts
5th Oct 1991 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 17 Landscapes [Johnson] Gerald Roberts
14th Sep 1991 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) 1 A Malvern Suite Gerald Roberts
3rd Aug 1991 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class D) 1 Unknown, do you know?
18th May 1991 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) 3 Gerald Roberts
16th Mar 1991 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 1 Four Fors for Brass 7 Gerald Roberts
14th May 1988 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) 6 Facets of Glass 10 Derek Garside
20th Mar 1988 Welsh Area (Third Section) Folk Song Heritage Derek Garside
13th Jun 1987 Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) 2 D. Jones
18th Apr 1987 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) 7 Fanfare Diversions D. Jones
21st Mar 1987 Welsh Area (Third Section) 4 Scottish Festival Overture 2 Derek Garside
29th Nov 1986 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) 3 Main Street D. Jones
20th Sep 1986 West Wales BBA Contest (Third Section) 2 Promenade A. R. Lewis
17th May 1986 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) Infant Dreams 1 A. R. Lewis
22nd Feb 1986 Welsh Area (Third Section) 5 Suite in Bb [Jacob] 11 A. R. Lewis
23rd Mar 1985 Welsh Area (Second Section) 8 Music for a Brass Band 13 A. R. Lewis
24th Mar 1984 Welsh Area (Second Section) 8 Dimensions 9 H. G. Lewis
26th Mar 1983 Welsh Area (Second Section) 10 Caprice Brass Fair 6 A. R. Lewis
9th Aug 1982 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class C) 3 Call of the Sea Unknown, do you know?
26th Jun 1982 Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) 3 Call of the Sea A. R. Lewis
22nd May 1982 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) 2 Life's Treasures Unknown, do you know?
10th Apr 1982 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) The Shipbuilders 22 A. R. Lewis
27th Feb 1982 Welsh Area (Third Section) 4 Land of the Ever Young 6 A. R. Lewis
7th Nov 1981 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Coriolanus 8 A. R. Lewis
18th Apr 1981 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Swiss Festival Overture [Ball] 2 Ivor Davies
21st Mar 1981 Welsh Area (Third Section) 13 Hinemoa 6 Ivor Davies
29th Mar 1980 Welsh Area (Third Section) Main Street Unknown, do you know?
3rd Nov 1979 National Mineworkers (Third Section) 5 Owain Glyndwr 5 Ivor Davies
21st Apr 1979 Welsh Area (Third Section) Introduction and Allegro 3 Ivor Davies
10th Jun 1978 Welsh Miners Gala (March Contest) 1 Ivor Davies
10th Jun 1978 Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) 2 Ivor Davies
8th Apr 1978 Welsh Area (Third Section) Call of the Sea 12 Ivor Davies
Jan 1978 West Wales BBA Contest (Class D) 1 Unknown, do you know?
3rd Dec 1977 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (D Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
5th Nov 1977 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Contest Day 7 Ivor Davies
23rd Apr 1977 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 1 Hungarian Fantasy 1 Ivor Davies
9th Oct 1976 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) A Czech Fantasy 24 Ivor Davies
10th Apr 1976 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 1 Voices of Youth 4 Ivor Davies
12th Apr 1975 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) The Seasons [Carr] G. Francis
24th Apr 1971 Welsh Area (Second Section) Suite Gothique 9 Haydn Morris
14th Feb 1970 Welsh Area (Second Section) Haydn Morris
7th Dec 1969 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) 1 Haydn Morris
1st Nov 1969 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) 1 Haydn Morris
11th Oct 1969 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 4 The Water Carrier Haydn Morris
14th Jun 1969 Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) 2 Haydn Morris
1969 Welsh Area (Third Section) 1 Chorale and Variations [Lucas] Unknown, do you know?
19th Oct 1968 National Mineworkers (Third Section) 3 Yorkshire Ridings Suite 3 Haydn Morris
24th Jun 1967 Welsh Miners Gala (March Contest) 2 Haydn Morris
24th Jun 1967 Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) 3 Haydn Morris
19th Oct 1963 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) The Ancient Mariner 19 Emrys Henry
15th Jun 1963 Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) 3 Unknown, do you know?
25th May 1963 Welsh Area (Third Section) 1 The Rivals 6 Emrys Henry
6th Aug 1962 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class C) 2 Moments with Mozart Unknown, do you know?
6th Aug 1962 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class D) 3 The Black Prince Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1961 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Suite in Bb [Purcell] 3 Emrys Henry
24th May 1958 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) 2 The Joy of Youth 4 G. Betton
25th May 1957 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) The Black Prince 8 J. G. Betton
22nd May 1954 Welsh Area (Third Section) Glastonbury Unknown, do you know?
19th Sep 1953 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 6 A Holiday Suite 10 Vyrnwy Jones
23rd May 1953 Welsh Area (Third Section) 2 A Holiday Suite Vyrnwy Jones
4th Aug 1952 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) 3 Tchaikovsky [arr. W. Rimmer] Unknown, do you know?
5th May 1951 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Atlantic [Wright] Haydn Williams
23rd Sep 1950 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Three Brass Band Studies Haydn Williams
7th Aug 1950 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) 1 Haydn Williams
29th Jul 1950 Llanelly Contest (Class B) 2 Unknown, do you know?
10th Jun 1950 Welsh Area (Second Section) 1 Three Brass Band Studies Haydn Williams
8th Oct 1949 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) Oberon [unknown arranger] 6 Unknown, do you know?
9th Apr 1949 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) 4 Oberon [unknown arranger] Unknown, do you know?
2nd Oct 1948 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 4 Four Preludes D. T. Liddell
5th Jun 1948 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) 2 Oberon [arr. Round] D. T. Liddell
15th May 1948 Welsh Area (Second Section) 1 Four Preludes Unknown, do you know?
10th Jun 1946 Pontyates Contest (Class B) 3 Unknown, do you know?
10th Jun 1946 Pontyates Contest (Class C) 3 Unknown, do you know?
4th May 1946 Welsh Area (Third Section) 3 Thanksgiving H. G. Evans
7th Jul 1945 Welsh Area (Third Section) 3 Memories of Strauss H. G. Evans
14th May 1940 Treorchy Contest (Class A) Robin Hood [Geehl] Unknown, do you know?
7th Aug 1939 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) 4 Beethoven's Works [arr. W. Rimmer] D. H. Thomas
13th May 1939 West Wales BBA Contest (Class A) Unknown, do you know?
8th Oct 1938 Seven Sisters Contest (Class A) Rossini's Works / Rossini Fantasia / Reminiscences of Rossini [arr. Owen] Unknown, do you know?
1st Aug 1938 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) 2 Edward Sydney Carter
7th Jun 1938 Treorchy Contest 3 Owain Glyndwr D. H. Thomas
6th Jun 1938 Inter-Association Contest Unknown, do you know?
2nd Aug 1937 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) 1 Owain Glyndwr Harry Mortimer
2nd Jun 1936 Inter-Association Contest D. H. Thomas
15th Sep 1934 Ystradgynlais Contest 5 D. H. Thomas
14th Jul 1934 Aberystwyth Contest Unknown, do you know?
9th Sep 1933 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) 1 The Talisman [Balfe, unknown arranger] D. H. Thomas
9th Sep 1933 West Wales BBA Contest (Class A) Lohengrin [arr. Johnstone] Unknown, do you know?
19th Aug 1933 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) 1 The Talisman [Balfe, unknown arranger] D. H. Thomas
8th Jul 1933 Seven Sisters Contest (Class B) 1 William Tell [unknown arranger] D. H. Thomas
5th Jun 1933 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) 2 Recollections of Rossini D. H. Thomas
8th Apr 1933 Cwmtwrch Contest (Class B) 1 D. H. Thomas
16th May 1932 Llandovery Contest (Class C) 1 Beautiful Britain D. H. Thomas
16th May 1932 Llandovery Contest (Class B) Il Bravo [arr. Godfrey] D. H. Thomas
11th Jul 1931 Seven Sisters Contest (Class C) Runnymede Unknown, do you know?
11th Jul 1931 Seven Sisters Contest (Class B) La Favorita [arr. Godfrey] Unknown, do you know?
9th Jun 1930 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) Unknown, do you know?
15th Mar 1930 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) 3 Il Flauto Magico [unknown arranger] D. H. Thomas
14th Jul 1928 Seven Sisters Contest (Class C) Songs of the Sea Unknown, do you know?
14th Jul 1928 Seven Sisters Contest (Class B) The Martyrs Unknown, do you know?
7th Aug 1922 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) 4 Tchaikovsky's Works [arr. Reynolds] Unknown, do you know?
4th Sep 1915 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) 2 Classical Favourites 4 D. H. Thomas
22nd Nov 1913 Llanelly Contest (Class A) 4 3 Unknown, do you know?
28th Jun 1913 Kidwelly Castle Contest (Class A) Nabucco Unknown, do you know?
30th Sep 1911 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Maritana [unknown arranger] 5 D. J. Stevens
1st Oct 1910 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Crispino [arr. Round] 14 D. J. Stevens
27th Aug 1909 Knighton Contest Verdi's Works [arr. W. Rimmer] Unknown, do you know?
4th Aug 1909 Cardigan Contest 3 I Lombardi W. Layman
2nd Aug 1909 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) 1 Songs of Ireland W. Layman
2nd Aug 1909 West Wales BBA Contest (Class A) 3 Verdi's Works [arr. W. Rimmer] W. Layman
26th Jun 1909 Clydach Contest (Class B) 1 Songs of Ireland W. Layman
31st May 1909 Llandovery Contest (Class B) 1 Gustavus Unknown, do you know?
31st May 1909 Llandovery Contest (Class A) 2 I Lombardi Unknown, do you know?
12th Apr 1909 Carmarthen Contest (Class B) 1 Mikado W. Layman
12th Apr 1909 Carmarthen Contest (Class A) Gems of Mozart [arr. W. Rimmer] Unknown, do you know?
13th Feb 1909 Brynamman Contest (Class B) 1 W. Layman
13th Feb 1909 Brynamman Contest (Class A) 3 W. Layman
17th Aug 1907 Waunarlwydd Contest 3 Peace and War D. Williams
29th Jun 1907 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) Echoes of the Ocean Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 1907 Llandilo Contest (Class B) 3 Opera Gems D. Williams
20th May 1907 Llandovery Contest (Class B) Opera Gems Unknown, do you know?
15th Sep 1906 Cwmgorse Contest (Section 2) 2 Daughter of the Regiment [arr. Greenwood] D. Williams
1st Sep 1906 Swansea Contest 3 D. Williams
6th Aug 1906 Llandilo Contest (Second Section) 3 Llewellyn D. Williams
28th Jul 1906 Llanwrtyd Contest (Class B) 1 Songs of Balfe Unknown, do you know?

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!