[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Clifton and Lightcliffe Band

Also/previously known as: Clifton and Lightcliffe Subscription, Clifton and Lightcliffe (Yorkshire Water), Clifton & Lightcliffe Subs, Clifton & Lightcliffe Subscription, Clifton & Lightcliffe (Yorkshire Water), Clifton & Lightcliffe (Yorks. Water), Clifton Prize Band, Clifton Subscription

Section:Second
Website:http://www.cliftonband.co.uk/
Region:Yorkshire
Years active:1838 -
Rehearsals:Tuesday and Thursday

Contest Results



Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
2nd Mar 2019 Yorkshire Area (Second Section)
3rd Mar 2018 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 7 Ex Terra Lucem 4 John Clay
15th Oct 2017 Pogson Bray Entertainment Contest 3 John Clay
4th Mar 2017 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 9 Rhapsody in Brass 9 John Clay
6th Mar 2016 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 12 Essay [Gregson] 1 John Clay
5th Jul 2015 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 16 John Clay
7th Mar 2015 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 10 A London Overture 6 John Clay
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 15 March: Bramwyn 25 John Clay
1st Mar 2014 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 6 Cry of the Mountain 1 John Clay
30th Jun 2013 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 16 John Clay
3rd Mar 2013 Yorkshire Area (First Section) 6 Brass Triumphant 2 John Clay
14th Oct 2012 Pogson Bray Entertainment Contest 1 John Clay
22nd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 15 Academic Festival Overture 13 John Clay
1st Jul 2012 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 16 16 John Clay
3rd Mar 2012 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 1 Cross Patonce 1 John Clay
23rd Oct 2011 Pogson Bray Entertainment Contest John Clay
3rd Jul 2011 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune 16 John Clay
22nd May 2011 Mayor's Challenge 4 1 John Clay
5th Mar 2011 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 6 Resurgam 2 John Clay
26th Sep 2010 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 13 Willow Pattern 13 John Clay
29th May 2010 Ripon Contest 3 John Clay
7th Mar 2010 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 2 Labour and Love 11 John Clay
8th Mar 2009 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 9 New World Sketches 10 John Clay
26th Oct 2008 Pontins (Second Section) 12 A Royal Mile Suite 10 John Clay
2nd Mar 2008 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 11 Three Part Invention 4 John Clay
29th Sep 2007 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 11 Imperium 1 John Clay
3rd Mar 2007 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 2 Prelude and Jubilate 3 John Clay
23rd Sep 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 11 Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Langford] 17 John Clay
2nd Jul 2006 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 20 John Clay
2nd Apr 2006 Pogson Bray (Section B) 3 John Clay
5th Mar 2006 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 2 Entertainments 9 John Clay
26th Feb 2005 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 4 Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 9 Rob Collinson
4th Jul 2004 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Rob Collinson
28th Mar 2004 Pogson Bray (Section B) 2 Rob Collinson
7th Mar 2004 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 9 Vizcaya 7 Rob Collinson
6th Jul 2003 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Rob Collinson
1st Mar 2003 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 4 Northern Landscapes 6 Rob Collinson
26th Oct 2002 Pontins (Third Section) 19 Land of the Mountain and the Flood 12 Rob Collinson
7th Jul 2002 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Rob Collinson
2nd Mar 2002 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 6 St. Austell Suite 6 Rob Collinson
4th Nov 2001 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) 2 Rob Collinson
22nd Sep 2001 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 10 Attleborough Suite Rob Collinson
1st Jul 2001 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Rob Collinson
4th Mar 2001 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 1 Sinfonietta Pastorale 7 Rob Collinson
4th Mar 2000 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 7 The Haslemere Suite 7 Rob Collinson
21st Nov 1999 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) 7 Rob Collinson
28th Mar 1999 Pogson Bray (Section B) 2 Rob Collinson
28th Feb 1999 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 8 Main Street 3 Rob Collinson
1st Nov 1998 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) 7 Rob Collinson
6th Jun 1998 Ripon Contest 3 Rob Collinson
28th Feb 1998 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 14 Three Saints 3 Rob Collinson
2nd Mar 1997 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 8 Tintagel 4 Bernard Lawson
16th Mar 1996 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 7 Divertimento [Kelly] 3 John Clay
19th Mar 1995 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) W Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street]
11th Sep 1994 Hardraw Scar W
20th Mar 1994 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 11 A Salford Sinfonietta 5 Ian Craddock
28th Feb 1993 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 12 Oceans 9 John Edward
19th Sep 1992 Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest (Section 1) 2 John Edward
19th Apr 1992 Pontins Southport (Second Section) 11 John Edward
16th Feb 1992 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 4 Dimensions 16 John Edward
26th Oct 1991 Pontins (Third Section) 10 From the New World [arr. Rimmer] 6 Chris Houlding
19th May 1991 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) 1 John Edward
30th Mar 1991 Pontins Southport (Third Section) 2 Music for a Festival 11 Chris Houlding
24th Feb 1991 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 11 Triptych [Sparke] 2 Chris Houlding
6th Oct 1990 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Music for a Festival Charles Houlding
20th May 1990 West Midlands Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest Chris Houlding
14th Apr 1990 Pontins Southport (Third Section) Call of the Sea 13 Chris Houlding
11th Mar 1990 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 3 Divertimento [Barry] 15 Chris Houlding
26th Feb 1989 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 13 Orion [Bantock] 3 Chris Houlding
6th Nov 1988 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section A) Chris Houlding
28th Feb 1988 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 14 Royal Parks 15 John Edward
17th May 1987 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) Rhapsody in Brass 18 John Edward
8th Mar 1987 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 17 The Margam Stones 4 John Edward
17th May 1986 Quarry Bank Mill Contest 3 John Edward
23rd Mar 1986 West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section A) John Edward
9th Mar 1986 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) 7 California Legend 19 John Edward
8th Dec 1985 Home Charm Paints Band Knockout Contest (Section B) John Edward
10th Nov 1985 Home Charm Paints Band Knockout Contest (Section B) 1 John Edward
15th Sep 1985 Home Charm Paints Band Knockout Contest (Section B) 1 John Edward
19th May 1985 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) Coriolanus 13 John Edward
10th Mar 1985 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) A Barchester Suite 11 John Edward
25th Nov 1984 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B) 1 John Edward
4th Nov 1984 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section B) John Edward
13th May 1984 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) 5 Sinfonietta [Horovitz] John Edward
28th Apr 1984 West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section B) 2 John Clay
26th Feb 1984 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) A Spa Suite 9 John Edward
8th Oct 1983 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) A French Suite 8 John Edward
19th Jun 1983 Chatsworth House Contest 15 John Edward
22nd May 1983 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) Swiss Festival Overture [Ball] John Edward
27th Feb 1983 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 2 Wheatlands 3 John Edward
21st Nov 1982 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Second Section) 6 John Edward
20th Jun 1982 Chatsworth House Contest 2 John Edward
15th May 1982 Senior Cup Entertainments 5 John Edward
28th Feb 1982 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 11 Land of the Ever Young 10 John Edward
9th May 1981 Senior Trophy Doon Valley 2 James Hickman
8th Mar 1981 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 13 Hinemoa 10 James Hickman
17th May 1980 Senior Cup Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 8 James Hickman
24th Feb 1980 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 4 Main Street 15 James Hickman
2nd Dec 1979 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section B) 3 Three Inventions 9 Graham Hickman
19th May 1979 Senior Trophy Sirius [Wright] 2 James Hickman
8th Apr 1979 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section B) 2 James Hickman
11th Mar 1979 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) 12 Introduction and Allegro 7 James Hickman
19th Nov 1978 Bradford Entertainment Contest James Hickman
7th May 1978 Senior Cup Little Suite for Brass Band No. 2 14 James Hickman
15th Apr 1978 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section B) 3 Divertimento [Kelly] 3 James Hickman
12th Feb 1978 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Call of the Sea 5 James Hickman
4th Dec 1977 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) 6 James Hickman
22nd May 1977 Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Promenade James Hickman
27th Feb 1977 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 4 James Hickman
5th Dec 1976 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) 3 James Hickman
23rd Oct 1976 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Entertainment) Second Section 2 James Hickman
23rd Oct 1976 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Second Section) 3 James Hickman
9th Oct 1976 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 4 A Czech Fantasy 22 James Hickman
9th May 1976 Senior Trophy 1 Three Inventions 18 James Hickman
29th Feb 1976 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 1 Voices of Youth James Hickman
30th Nov 1975 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section C) 1 1 James Hickman
19th Oct 1975 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Third Section) 2 James Hickman
11th Oct 1975 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Salzburg Suite James Hickman
10th May 1975 Senior Cup Scheherazade 21 James Hickman
13th Apr 1975 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section C) 3 James Hickman
2nd Feb 1975 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 2 Partita [Gregson] 5 James Hickman
27th Oct 1974 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (First Section) 3 6 James Hickman
12th May 1974 Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section C) Shakespearean Rhapsody James Nuttall
4th May 1974 Spring Festival (Junior Shield) 1 Shakespearean Rhapsody 4 James Hickman
17th Feb 1974 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Four Little Maids 3 James Nuttall
5th May 1973 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) Four Fancies James Nuttall
18th Feb 1973 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) St. Michael's Mount James Nuttall
6th May 1972 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) 5 Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] James Nuttall
13th Feb 1972 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) The Rising Generation 6 James Nuttall
9th Oct 1971 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Shakespearean Rhapsody James Hickman
5th Sep 1971 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) 3 A. Cooke
15th May 1971 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) 3 The Ancient Temple 2 James Nuttall
8th May 1971 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) St. Michael's Mount James Nuttall
29th Nov 1970 Wills Regional Championships - Sheffield (Fourth Section) 5 Fancy Free James Nuttall
9th May 1970 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) Divertimento [Ball] 19 James Nuttall
7th Dec 1969 Wills Regional Championships - Preston (Fourth Section) Three Inventions 9 James Nuttall
23rd Nov 1969 Halifax and District BBA (Section C) 1 Unknown, do you know?
30th Jul 1967 Huddersfield Contest (Section B) 3 Unknown, do you know?
29th Jan 1967 Council of Brass Band Associations (Section B) Northward Ho! 3 Fred Rimmer
6th Mar 1965 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Brass Triptych: Old Westminster Fred Rimmer
14th Mar 1964 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Old Palace Yard Fred Rimmer
23rd Mar 1963 North Eastern Area (Third Section) The Rivals 13 Fred Rimmer
24th Mar 1962 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Fred Rimmer
13th May 1961 Senior Cup From the New World [arr. Rimmer] 3 Fred Rimmer
30th Apr 1961 Blackpool Contest (A Section) Unknown, do you know?
25th Mar 1961 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Salzburg Suite 1 Fred Rimmer
5th Feb 1961 Halifax Association Contest (Section 1) 2 Egmont [arr. Ball] Fred Rimmer
6th Nov 1960 Yorkshire v Lancashire Contest (Class B) 5 Fred Rimmer
23rd Oct 1960 Yorkshire Transport Contest (Section 2) 2 Unknown, do you know?
15th Oct 1960 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Call of the Sea 14 Fred Rimmer
18th Jun 1960 Halifax Charity Gala Contest 3 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 1960 Spring Festival (Junior Shield) Neapolitan Suite 1 Fred Rimmer
15th May 1960 Yorkshire Federation Contest (Section 2) 3 From the New World [arr. Rimmer] Fred Rimmer
2nd Apr 1960 North Eastern Area (Third Section) 3 Neapolitan Suite 10 Fred Rimmer
7th Feb 1960 Halifax Association Contest (Section 2) 1 Sinfonietta Pastorale Fred Rimmer
6th Dec 1959 Huddersfield and District BBA December Contest (Section B) 1 From the New World [arr. Rimmer] Fred Rimmer
14th Mar 1959 North Eastern Area (Third Section) English Folk Song Suite Fred Rimmer
29th Mar 1958 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Devon Fantasy Fred Rimmer
2nd Feb 1958 Halifax Association Contest (Section 2) 2 Unknown, do you know?
29th Sep 1957 Halifax BBA v Harrogate BBA (Second Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
6th Apr 1957 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Spirit of Progress Fred Rimmer
25th Nov 1956 Yorkshire Invitation Contest (Class B) A Garland of Classics Unknown, do you know?
27th Oct 1956 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) James Hook Fred Rimmer
10th Mar 1956 North Eastern Area (Third Section) 2 7 Fred Rimmer
5th Feb 1956 Halifax Association Contest (Section 2) Unknown, do you know?
4th Dec 1955 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) 3 The Dawn of Spring Fred Rimmer
19th Jun 1955 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) Unknown, do you know?
23rd Apr 1955 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Crown Cavalcade 4 Fred Rimmer
6th Nov 1954 Halifax Association Contest (Section 2) 2 Recollections of Mendelssohn Fred Rimmer
10th Apr 1954 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Glastonbury 8 Fred Rimmer
14th Nov 1953 Halifax Association Contest (Section 2) Divertimento [Ball] Unknown, do you know?
14th Mar 1953 North Eastern Area (Fourth Section) Country Sketches Fred Rimmer
15th Nov 1952 Halifax Association Contest (Section 2) Hereward Unknown, do you know?
6th Jun 1952 Whit Friday Radcliffe Fred Rimmer
18th May 1951 Whit Friday Radcliffe 3 John Womersley
2nd Jun 1950 Whit Friday Radcliffe E. S. Watkins
23rd Apr 1949 North Eastern Area (Fourth Section) Pride of the Forest Ronnie Teal
4th Jun 1948 Whit Friday Radcliffe March: Knight of the Road 9 Unknown, do you know?
28th Mar 1948 North Eastern Area (Second Section) 5 Four Preludes Fred Berry
22nd Nov 1947 Cleckheaton Contest (Section 2) 2 Aroldo [arr. Godfrey] Unknown, do you know?
21st Sep 1947 Blackpool Contest 3 Luther Dyson
30th Aug 1947 Houghton Main Colliery Band Brass Band Contest Songs of England [Bath] 11 Luther Dyson
30th Aug 1947 Houghton Main Colliery Band March Contest 11 Luther Dyson
12th Oct 1946 Rochdale Contest Gems of Old England Clifton Jones
11th May 1946 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) A Northern Rhapsody Luther Dyson
6th Apr 1946 North Eastern Area (Second Section) Eine Kleine Nachtmusik Luther Dyson
2nd Mar 1946 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) 1 Luther Dyson
25th Aug 1945 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) L'italiana in Algeri [unknown arranger] Mr. Allwood
7th Apr 1945 West Riding Contest (3rd Section) 1 Wayside Scenes Milnes Wood
24th Jun 1944 Yorkshire Championships (Third Section) Unknown, do you know?
24th Jun 1944 Yorkshire Championships (Championship Section) Academic Festival Overture Unknown, do you know?
15th Apr 1944 West Riding Contest (3rd Section) Recollections of Auber Unknown, do you know?
31st Aug 1940 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) Unknown, do you know?
13th Apr 1940 West Riding Contest (3rd Section) 2 1 Luther Dyson
6th May 1939 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C Group 2) Echoes of Spring Luther Dyson
11th Feb 1939 West Riding Contest (3rd Section) The Call of Youth Luther Dyson
29th Oct 1938 West Riding Contest (3rd Section) 2 Recollections of Balfe Luther Dyson
10th Sep 1938 Butlins Holiday Camp Contest (Fourth Section) 2 Wayside Scenes Luther Dyson
3rd Sep 1938 Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) 3 Wayside Scenes Luther Dyson
28th May 1938 Bradford Contest (Section 2) 2 Beautiful Britain Luther Dyson
30th Oct 1937 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) Mignonne Unknown, do you know?
4th Sep 1937 Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section B) 3 Echoes of Spring Luther Dyson
5th Dec 1936 Sheffield (City Hall) Contest Echoes of the Opera Unknown, do you know?
29th Sep 1934 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Princess Nada 17 Fred Berry
28th Oct 1933 Atherton Contest Happy Memories Unknown, do you know?
9th Sep 1933 Butlins Holiday Camp Contest (Second Section) Gems of Italian Opera Unknown, do you know?
22nd Jul 1933 Oldham Contest (Section B) 1 Happy Memories Fred Berry
3rd Jun 1933 Halifax and District BBA Second Section 1 Inspiration Of Youth Fred Berry
14th May 1932 Halifax and District BBA First Section Undine 2 Unknown, do you know?
7th May 1932 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A)   Der Freischütz [unknown arranger] Sam Rushworth
5th Sep 1931 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) 4 John Womersley
5th Sep 1931 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) Unknown, do you know?
2nd May 1931 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) The Golden Age 1 John Womersley
7th Sep 1929 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) 5 A Souvenir of the Opera John Womersley
4th May 1929 Belle Vue May Contest Les Huguenots [unknown arranger] Unknown, do you know?
7th Apr 1928 Pudsey Contest The Mountain Sylph Unknown, do you know?
25th Sep 1920 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Tannhäuser [unknown arranger] Fred Berry
26th May 1917 Halifax and District BBA 9 Songs of Scotland 2 Fred Berry
8th Jul 1916 Belle Vue July Contest W The Merry Wives of Windsor [Nicolai]
17th Jun 1916 Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest Fred Berry
10th Jun 1916 Halifax and District BBA 7 Memories of Weber 1 Fred Berry
22nd May 1915 Halifax Contest (Second Section) 2 Fred Berry
22nd Aug 1914 Whitehaven Contest Sons of the Sea 6 J. A. Greenwood
4th Jul 1914 Dearham Contest 6 Sons of the Sea 10 James Gilchrist
7th Feb 1914 Clayton (Bradford) Contest 3 Classic Gems 4 Fred Berry
19th Jul 1913 Bradford Contest Wagners Works 6 Fred Berry
28th May 1912 Huddersfield Contest Maritana [unknown arranger] 12 Fred Berry
6th Apr 1912 Halifax Contest (First Section) Wagner [arr. Round] 4 Fred Berry
30th Sep 1911 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) 2 Maritana [unknown arranger] 23 Fred Berry
5th Aug 1911 Denby Dale Contest 2 Fred Berry
15th Apr 1911 Halifax Contest (First Section) 4 L'Africaine Unknown, do you know?
1st Oct 1910 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) 3 Crispino [arr. Round] 19 Fred Berry
28th May 1910 Brighouse Contest 3 Esmeralda Unknown, do you know?
14th May 1910 Halifax Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
30th Apr 1910 Featherstone Contest 3 Fairy Love Waltz Fred Berry
11th Sep 1909 Halifax Contest 5 Old Favourites Fred Berry
19th Jun 1909 Batley Contest Old Favourites Unknown, do you know?
12th Jun 1909 Brighouse Contest Old Favourites Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 1909 Huddersfield Contest 5 Verdi's Works [arr. W. Rimmer] Walter Halstead
12th Apr 1909 Elsecar Contest Old Favourites Unknown, do you know?
10th Apr 1909 Gawthorpe Contest Old Favourites Unknown, do you know?
30th May 1908 Halifax Contest 2 Rose Bloom Unknown, do you know?
2nd Sep 1905 Armley Contest Ten Minutes wi' Burns Unknown, do you know?
3rd Sep 1904 Dodworth Contest 3 Unknown, do you know?
8th Apr 1882 Heptonstall Contest W
4th Jul 1857 Kirklees Park Fairburn Rayner

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Position Conductor March
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 15 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 22 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 25 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 34 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 36 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 38 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 14 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Mossley (Whit Friday) 18 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 22 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 27 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 28 Unknown, do you know?
16th May 2008 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 34 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Friezland (Whit Friday) 22 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 31 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 36 Unknown, do you know?
1st Jun 2007 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 38 Unknown, do you know?
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) 19 Unknown, do you know? March: Senator
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) 13 Unknown, do you know? March: Senator
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Unknown, do you know? March: Senator

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Notes

Go to results for <a href="http://www.brassbandresults.co.uk/bands/clifton-lightcliffe-junior-band/">Clifton & Lightcliffe B Band</a>.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!