[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Lambeth Borough


Contest Results




Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
24th Sep 1938 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A (2)) Carmen No 2 G. Daley
13th Nov 1937 East Ham Contest (Section 2) L'Ebreo 10 G. Daley
21st Aug 1937 Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) Recollections of Schumann Unknown, do you know?
10th Jul 1937 Cowley (Uxbridge) Contest G. Daley
17th May 1937 Southern Counties Association Contest (1st Section) 3 The Bronze Horse G. Daley
26th Sep 1936 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) W   A Northern Rhapsody 4
28th Sep 1935 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Lorenzo 14 Tom Morgan
29th Jun 1935 Romford Contest (Open Section) Labour and Love Tom Morgan
8th Sep 1934 Walthamstow Contest (Section 1) Labour and Love 6 G. Daley
18th Aug 1934 Orpington Contest (First Section) 2 G. Daley
30th Jun 1934 Romford Contest (Open Section) 3 Rienzi [arr. Round] G. Daley
23rd Jun 1934 Southern Counties Association Contest (1st Section) 1 Rienzi [unknown arranger] G. Daley
2nd Jun 1934 Hanwell Contest (Division 1) Rienzi [unknown arranger] Unknown, do you know?
30th Sep 1933 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) The White Rider 16 G. Daley
19th Aug 1933 London and Home Counties BBA Contest (First Section) 2 Coriolanus G. Daley
5th Jun 1933 Southern Counties Association Contest (1st Section) 2 Recollections of Rossini G. Daley
27th May 1933 Hanwell Contest (Division 2) 1 Lorenzo 10 G. Daley
1st Oct 1932 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Maesgarmon 15 G. Daley
28th May 1932 Staines Contest (First Section) 1 Recollections of Wallace G. Daley
28th May 1932 Staines Contest (Championship Section) 2 G. Daley
26th Sep 1931 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Gems of Melody G. Daley
25th May 1931 Southern Counties Association Contest (1st Section) 2 Rigoletto [unknown arranger] G. Daley
27th Sep 1930 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Concert Suite [Cui] G. Daley
28th Sep 1929 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Mignonne 1 Tom Morgan
1st Jun 1929 Hanwell Contest 4 Tom Morgan
20th May 1929 Egham Contest (First Section) 2 Tom Morgan
4th May 1929 Walthamstow Contest (Section 1) Unknown, do you know?
1929 Hanwell Contest 4 Tom Morgan
29th Sep 1928 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Hanover [D. Wright] 14 Tom Morgan
24th Sep 1927 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) 2 Overture: Anna Bolena 18 Tom Morgan
2nd Jul 1927 Edmonton Contest (Section 1) 2 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 1927 Hanwell Contest (Division 1) 2 Acis and Galatea [arr. Godfrey] 1 Tom Morgan
25th Sep 1926 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) 2 L'Arlesienne Tom Morgan
5th Jun 1926 Hanwell Contest (Division 2) 2 Unknown, do you know?
26th Sep 1925 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Songs of Old Wales Tom Morgan
3rd May 1925 Hanwell Contest (Division 2) 1 Unknown, do you know?
27th Sep 1924 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Kubla Khan 1 Tom Morgan
31st May 1924 Hanwell Contest (Division 2) 1 Unknown, do you know?
21st Apr 1924 Reigate Contest (Second Section) 4 4 Tom Morgan
29th Sep 1923 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) La Clemenza di Tito 7 Tom Morgan
21st Apr 1923 Camberwell Contest 4 La Traviata (arr. Rimmer) 10 Tom Morgan
23rd Sep 1922 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Classic Gems No 2 16 Tom Morgan
27th May 1922 Hanwell Contest (Division 2) 3 Unknown, do you know?

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/