[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Rainford Band

Also/previously known as: Rainford Silver

Contest Results



Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
12th May 2018 British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield)
25th Feb 2018 North West Area (Championship Section)
17th Sep 2017 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Tournament for Brass Unknown, do you know?
13th May 2017 British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) 15 Reflections on Swan Lake 3 Gareth Brindle
26th Feb 2017 North West Area (First Section) 2 The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa 10 Gareth Brindle
26th Nov 2016 Scottish Open 3 Dances and Alleluias 2 Gareth Brindle
18th Sep 2016 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 9 Ballet for Band 5 Gareth Brindle
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 11 March: Knight Templar 5 Gareth Brindle
14th May 2016 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) 1 Music for Battle Creek 13 Gareth Brindle
28th Feb 2016 North West Area (First Section) 2 Essay [Gregson] 1 Gareth Brindle
24th Jan 2016 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (First Section) W A Celt in Jerusalem
28th Nov 2015 Scottish Open 9 Gallery 4 Gareth Brindle
25th Oct 2015 Rochdale Contest - NWABB (Championship Section) 5 Vita Aeterna Variations (Variations & Fugue on an Original Theme) 4 Gareth Brindle
13th Sep 2015 Dr Martin Trust Contest 3   Vita Aeterna Variations (Variations & Fugue on an Original Theme) 5 Gareth Brindle
5th Jul 2015 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 10 Gareth Brindle
9th May 2015 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 1 Tallis Variations 14 Gareth Brindle
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (Championship Section) 12 The Torchbearer 5 Gareth Brindle
1st Feb 2015 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 2 The Torchbearer 9 Gareth Brindle
29th Nov 2014 Scottish Open 15 Cantata 4 Gareth Brindle
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest 7 9 Gareth Brindle
26th Apr 2014 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) 10 The Judges of the Secret Court (Les Francs Juges) 3 Gareth Brindle
9th Mar 2014 North West Area (Championship Section) 8 St. Magnus 2 Gareth Brindle
23rd Nov 2013 Scottish Open 8 Contest Music 7 Gareth Brindle
29th Sep 2013 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) 2 Rococo Variations [Gregson] 4 Gareth Brindle
10th Mar 2013 North West Area (Championship Section) 5 Harmony Music 6 Gareth Brindle
7th Oct 2012 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) 1   Vivat! 3 Neil Samuel
23rd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 15 Vivat! 1 Neil Samuel
25th Mar 2012 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) 2 Paganini Variations 1 Neil Samuel
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (First Section) 1 Mountain Views 3 Neil Samuel
2nd Oct 2011 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) 3 Paganini Variations Neil Samuel
11th Jun 2011 Marsden March Contest 1 Neil Samuel
3rd Apr 2011 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) 4 Le Carnaval Romain 2 Neil Samuel
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (First Section) 3 Le Carnaval Romain 8 Neil Samuel
6th Feb 2011 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 8 Le Carnaval Romain 2 Neil Samuel
24th Oct 2010 Pontins (Second Section) 4 California Legend 7 Graham O'Connor
25th Sep 2010 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 6 Psalms and Alleluias 9 Neil Samuel
28th Mar 2010 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) 4 Kingdom of Dragons Neil Samuel
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (Second Section) 2 Kingdom of Dragons 6 Neil Samuel
25th Oct 2009 Pontins (Second Section) 2 Danceries 16 Neil Samuel
13th Jun 2009 Marsden March Contest 1 Neil Samuel
29th Mar 2009 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) 2 Trittico 2 Neil Samuel
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (Second Section) 7 New World Sketches 2 Neil Samuel
8th Feb 2009 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 10 Trittico Neil Samuel
26th Oct 2008 Pontins (Second Section) 2 A Royal Mile Suite 13 Neil Samuel
6th Sep 2008 St Helens March & Hymn Tune Festival 1 Neil Samuel
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (Second Section) 5 Three Part Invention 10 Neil Samuel
3rd Feb 2008 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 1 Chorale 7 Neil Samuel
4th Nov 2007 Pontins (Second Section) 4 Chorale 14 Neil Samuel
7th Oct 2007 Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) Andrew Jones
11th Mar 2007 North West Area (Second Section) 9 Carnival [Perkin] 7 Neil Samuel
4th Feb 2007 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 2 Purcell Variations [Downie] 2 Neil Samuel
4th Nov 2006 Pontins (Third Section) 4 Episodes for Brass [Churcher] 6 Neil Samuel
1st Oct 2006 Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) 1 3 Neil Samuel
23rd Sep 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 2 Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Langford] 15 Neil Samuel
29th Mar 2006 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 4 Shine as the Light Neil Samuel
26th Mar 2006 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 4 Neil Samuel
12th Mar 2006 North West Area (Third Section) 1 Entertainments 11 Neil Samuel
5th Feb 2006 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 6 Neil Samuel
29th Oct 2005 Pontins (Third Section) 3 Excelsior [Snell] 14 Neil Samuel
2nd Oct 2005 Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) 1   Shine as the Light Neil Samuel
5th Jun 2005 Wigan March and Hymn Contest 21 Neil Samuel
13th Mar 2005 North West Area (Third Section) 8 Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright] 16 Neil Samuel
6th Feb 2005 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 6 The Call of the Righteous 10 Neil Samuel
30th Oct 2004 Pontins (Third Section) 11 Prelude and Jubilate 5 Neil Samuel
28th Mar 2004 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) 6 Unknown, do you know?
14th Mar 2004 North West Area (Third Section) 6 Vizcaya 15 Andrew Jones
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 9 Variations on Laudate Dominum 13 Neil Samuel
25th Oct 2003 Pontins (Third Section) 9 Music from Kantara 9 Neil Samuel
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (Third Section) 14 Northern Landscapes 1 Brian Harper
26th Oct 2002 Pontins (Third Section) 5 Land of the Mountain and the Flood 16 Brian Harper
10th Mar 2002 North West Area (Third Section) 6 St. Austell Suite Lynda Nicholson
10th Feb 2002 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) 3 Lynda Nicholson
27th Oct 2001 Pontins (Third Section) 3 Partita for Band - Postcards from Home 20 Lynda Nicholson
7th Oct 2001 Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) 3 Lynda Nicholson
1st Apr 2001 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) 1 1 Lynda Nicholson
11th Mar 2001 North West Area (Third Section) 11 Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 6 Lynda Nicholson
11th Feb 2001 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) 1 Lynda Nicholson
10th Dec 2000 Widnes Open (Third Section) 1 2 Lynda Nicholson
28th Oct 2000 Pontins (Third Section) 2 Jodrell Bank Lynda Nicholson
1st Oct 2000 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section 3) 1 Lynda Nicholson
30th Apr 2000 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 3 6 Lynda Nicholson
Apr 2000 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
2nd Apr 2000 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) 1 K. Farrington
12th Mar 2000 North West Area (Third Section) 12 Narnia Suite 15 Lynda Nicholson
6th Feb 2000 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 1 3 Lynda Nicholson
23rd Oct 1999 Pontins (Third Section) 8 River City Suite 25 Lynda Nicholson
3rd Oct 1999 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section 4) 2 Lynda Nicholson
2nd May 1999 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) 2 Lynda Nicholson
14th Mar 1999 North West Area (Third Section) 9 Main Street Lynda Nicholson
8th Mar 1998 North West Area (Third Section) 17 Three Saints Malcolm Brownbill
1st Feb 1998 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 4 Malcolm Brownbill
9th Mar 1997 North West Area (Fourth Section) 4 Pennine Moors 16 S. Pendlebury
13th Oct 1996 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section 3) 2 S. Pendlebury
10th Mar 1996 North West Area (Fourth Section) 6 Mexican Fiesta Colin Moore
4th Feb 1996 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 8 Colin Moore
28th Oct 1995 Pontins (Third Section) Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 1 Colin Moore
8th Oct 1995 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section 3) 5 Colin Moore
17th Sep 1995 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) 6 3 Colin Moore
21st May 1995 Wigan Contest (Third Section) 4 7 Colin Moore
12th Mar 1995 North West Area (Third Section) 17 Snowdon Fantasy 11 Colin Moore
5th Feb 1995 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 3 Colin Moore
29th Jan 1995 Rochdale Contest (Section B) 7 Colin Moore
2nd Apr 1994 Pontins Southport (Third Section) 5 The Fall of the Year 10 Colin Moore
13th Mar 1994 North West Area (Third Section) Chorale and Toccata Colin Moore
30th Jan 1994 Rochdale Contest (Section B) 7 Colin Moore
19th Sep 1993 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) 1 Colin Moore
11th Apr 1993 Pontins Southport (Second Section) W Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Leidzen]
14th Mar 1993 North West Area (Second Section) Oceans 2 Colin Moore
7th Feb 1993 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Colin Moore
31st Jan 1993 Rochdale Contest (Section B) 1 13 Colin Moore
11th Oct 1992 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) 3 4 Colin Moore
19th Apr 1992 Pontins Southport (Second Section) 8 Colin Moore
22nd Mar 1992 North West Area (Second Section) Dimensions 4 Colin Moore
9th Feb 1992 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Colin Moore
26th Jan 1992 Rochdale Contest (Section B) 12 Colin Moore
13th Oct 1991 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) 1 5 Colin Moore
5th Oct 1991 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 2 Variations 9 Colin Moore
15th Sep 1991 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) Colin Moore
30th Mar 1991 Pontins Southport (Third Section) Music for a Festival 8 Colin Moore
24th Mar 1991 North West Area (Third Section) 4 Triptych [Sparke] Colin Moore
24th Feb 1991 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 13 Colin Moore
27th Jan 1991 Rochdale Contest (Section B) 12 Colin Moore
14th Oct 1990 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) W
16th Sep 1990 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) 9 Colin Moore
14th Apr 1990 Pontins Southport (Third Section) Call of the Sea 12 Colin Moore
25th Mar 1990 North West Area (Third Section) 11 Divertimento [Barry] 10 Colin Moore
11th Feb 1990 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 4 9 Colin Moore
4th Feb 1990 Wigan Contest (Third Section) 1 3 Colin Moore
15th Oct 1989 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Third Section) From the New World [arr. Rimmer] 1 Colin Moore
7th Oct 1989 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Occasion 9 Colin Moore
24th Sep 1989 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) 2 5 Colin Moore
23rd Apr 1989 Wigan Contest (Third Section) 1 4 Colin Moore
25th Mar 1989 Pontins Southport (Third Section) 8 Robert the Devil (arr. Moreton) 13 Colin Moore
19th Mar 1989 North West Area (Third Section) 3 Three Memories for Brass 10 Colin Moore
19th Feb 1989 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 8 15 Colin Moore
29th Oct 1988 Pontins (Fourth Section) Othello 18 Colin Moore
16th Oct 1988 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Third Section) Colin Moore
18th Sep 1988 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) 15 Colin Moore
1st Apr 1988 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) 2 Stantonbury Festival 21 Colin Moore
27th Mar 1988 North West Area (Fourth Section) 5 Stantonbury Festival 1 Colin Moore
14th Feb 1988 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Simon called Peter 10 Colin Moore
7th Feb 1988 Wigan Contest (Third Section) 12 12 Colin Moore
18th Oct 1987 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) 1 Morning Rhapsody 4 Colin Moore
20th Sep 1987 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) 8 Colin Moore
23rd May 1987 Isle of Man Festival (Marching) W
23rd May 1987 Isle of Man Festival (Section B) W
17th Apr 1987 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) 9 Simon called Peter 15 Colin Moore
29th Mar 1987 North West Area (Fourth Section) Overture to Youth 24 Colin Moore
22nd Feb 1987 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 11 15 Colin Moore
8th Feb 1987 Wigan Contest (Third Section) 2 9 Colin Moore
25th Oct 1986 Pontins (Fourth Section) 4 Facets of Glass 15 Valerie E. Roocroft
19th Oct 1986 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) Academic Festival Overture Colin Moore
21st Sep 1986 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'B') 9 Colin Moore
28th Mar 1986 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) 6 A Suite for Switzerland 11 Colin Moore
16th Mar 1986 Wigan Contest (B Section) 5 Colin Moore
2nd Mar 1986 North West Area (Fourth Section) 14 Four Impressions for Brass 3 Colin Moore
26th Oct 1985 Pontins (Fourth Section) 3 A Malvern Suite 15 Colin Moore
20th Oct 1985 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) Entertainments 7 Colin Moore
15th Sep 1985 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'B') A Malvern Suite 6 Colin Moore
5th Apr 1985 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) 4 A Barchester Suite 12 Colin Moore
24th Mar 1985 North West Area (Fourth Section) A Malvern Suite 8 Colin Moore
24th Feb 1985 Wigan Contest (B Section) 2 8 Colin Moore
17th Feb 1985 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) W Owain Glyndwr 8
14th Oct 1984 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) 3 Henry V [Maldwyn Price] 3 Colin Moore
23rd Sep 1984 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'B') 9 Colin Moore
25th Mar 1984 North West Area (Fourth Section) Divertimento [Ball] Colin Moore
26th Feb 1984 Wigan Contest (B Section) The Shipbuilders 6 Colin Moore
5th Feb 1984 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) 3 The Shipbuilders 8 Colin Moore
16th Oct 1983 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section C) Resurgam 4 Colin Moore
25th Sep 1983 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'B') Rhapsodic Symphony 1 Colin Moore
18th Sep 1983 Skelmersdale Contest (Section B) Colin Moore
1st Apr 1983 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Suite Gothique 4 Colin Moore
20th Mar 1983 North West Area (Fourth Section) First Suite in Eb 21 Colin Moore
6th Mar 1983 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 10 Suite Gothique 7 Colin Moore
6th Feb 1983 Wigan Contest (C Section) 10 Colin Moore
17th Oct 1982 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section D) 4 Sounds of Brass Suite 3 Colin Moore
26th Sep 1982 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C') 12 4 Colin Moore
22nd Aug 1982 Park Hall Contest (Section B) 2 Othello 4 Colin Moore
9th Apr 1982 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) The Ancient Temple 17 Colin Moore
14th Feb 1982 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 5 English Folk Song Suite 22 Colin Moore
7th Feb 1982 Wigan Contest (C Section) 6 Colin Moore
22nd Mar 1981 North West Area (Fourth Section) Fantasy for Brass Bands [Wiggins] 11 William Lyon
15th Feb 1981 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) 5 Petite Suite de Ballet 18 William Lyon
1st Feb 1981 Wigan Contest (C Section) A Suite for Switzerland 4 William Lyon
7th Dec 1980 Tyldesley Contest (Section B) 4 William Lyon
21st Sep 1980 Skelmersdale Contest (Section B) Othello 8 William Lyon
30th Mar 1980 North West Area (Fourth Section) Overture to Youth 19 William Lyon
2nd Mar 1980 Oldham Contest (Section C) Labour and Love 11 William Lyon
23rd Sep 1979 Skelmersdale Contest (Section B) Partita [unknown composer] 12 Graham Jones
1st Apr 1979 North West Area (Fourth Section) The Winter's Tale 15 Graham Jones

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Position Conductor March
20th May 2016 Denton (Whit Friday) 2   Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2016 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 5 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2016 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 6 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2016 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 6 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2016 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) 6 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2016 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 8 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2016 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 8 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) 8 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2016 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 12 Unknown, do you know?
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) 15 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) 6 Gareth Brindle March: Knight Templar
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 9 Gareth Brindle March: Knight Templar
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) 10 Gareth Brindle March: Knight Templar
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) 10 Gareth Brindle March: Knight Templar
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 13 Gareth Brindle March: Knight Templar
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) 15 Gareth Brindle March: Knight Templar
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 16 Gareth Brindle March: Knight Templar
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 2   Gareth Brindle March: Knight Templar
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 4 Gareth Brindle March: Knight Templar
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) 7 Gareth Brindle March: Knight Templar
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 7 Gareth Brindle March: Knight Templar
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) 9 Gareth Brindle March: Knight Templar
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) 12 Gareth Brindle March: Knight Templar
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 13 Gareth Brindle March: Knight Templar
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 18 Gareth Brindle March: Knight Templar
1st Jun 2012 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 3 Neil Samuel
1st Jun 2012 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 4 Neil Samuel
1st Jun 2012 Lees (Whit Friday) 7 Neil Samuel
1st Jun 2012 Diggle (Whit Friday) 7 Neil Samuel
1st Jun 2012 Delph (Whit Friday) 9 Neil Samuel
1st Jun 2012 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 13 Neil Samuel
17th Jun 2011 Diggle (Whit Friday) 5 Neil Samuel
17th Jun 2011 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 8 Neil Samuel
17th Jun 2011 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 8 Neil Samuel
17th Jun 2011 Delph (Whit Friday) 9 Neil Samuel
17th Jun 2011 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 10 Neil Samuel
17th Jun 2011 Lees (Whit Friday) 11 Neil Samuel
17th Jun 2011 Grotton (Whit Friday) 18 Neil Samuel
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 6 Neil Samuel March: Knight Templar
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 8 Neil Samuel March: Knight Templar
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 9 Neil Samuel March: Knight Templar
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 13 Neil Samuel March: Knight Templar
28th May 2010 Delph (Whit Friday) 19 Neil Samuel March: Knight Templar
28th May 2010 Lees (Whit Friday) 21 Neil Samuel March: Knight Templar
28th May 2010 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 21 Neil Samuel March: Knight Templar
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) 34 Neil Samuel March: Knight Templar
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 4 Neil Samuel March: Knight Templar
5th Jun 2009 Delph (Whit Friday) 13 Neil Samuel March: Knight Templar
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 13 Neil Samuel March: Knight Templar
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 15 Neil Samuel March: Knight Templar
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 16 Neil Samuel March: Knight Templar
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) 21 Neil Samuel March: Knight Templar
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 24 Neil Samuel March: Knight Templar
16th May 2008 Delph (Whit Friday) 5 Neil Samuel
16th May 2008 Mossley (Whit Friday) 10 Neil Samuel
16th May 2008 Lees (Whit Friday) 10 Neil Samuel
16th May 2008 Broadoak (Whit Friday) 12 Neil Samuel
16th May 2008 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 18 Neil Samuel
16th May 2008 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 20 Neil Samuel
16th May 2008 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 23 Neil Samuel
16th May 2008 Denton (Whit Friday) 31 Neil Samuel
1st Jun 2007 Grotton (Whit Friday) 15 Les Webb March: Knight Templar
1st Jun 2007 Mossley (Whit Friday) 17 Les Webb March: Knight Templar
1st Jun 2007 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) 19 Les Webb March: Knight Templar
1st Jun 2007 Heyrod (Whit Friday) 22 Les Webb March: Knight Templar
1st Jun 2007 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 23 Les Webb March: Knight Templar
1st Jun 2007 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 24 Les Webb March: Knight Templar
1st Jun 2007 Denton (Whit Friday) 25 Les Webb March: Knight Templar
9th Jun 2006 Friezland (Whit Friday) 14 Neil Samuel
9th Jun 2006 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 26 Neil Samuel
9th Jun 2006 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 28 Neil Samuel
9th Jun 2006 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 39 Neil Samuel
9th Jun 2006 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 57 Neil Samuel
20th May 2005 Lees (Whit Friday) 15 Neil Samuel
20th May 2005 Grotton (Whit Friday) 17 Neil Samuel
20th May 2005 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 21 Neil Samuel
20th May 2005 Uppermill (Whit Friday) 22 Neil Samuel
20th May 2005 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 28 Neil Samuel
20th May 2005 Delph (Whit Friday) 32 Neil Samuel
4th Jun 2004 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 21 Neil Samuel
13th Jun 2003 Delph (Whit Friday) 16 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2003 Lees (Whit Friday) 17 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2003 Grotton (Whit Friday) 21 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2003 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 27 Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 2003 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 28 Unknown, do you know?
24th May 2002 Mossley (Whit Friday) 18 Unknown, do you know?
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) 19 Unknown, do you know?
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) 34 Unknown, do you know?
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) 46 Unknown, do you know?

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!