20 Aug 2023
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
6
|
Sweet Georgia Brown
|
4 |
Wayne Bowden
|
21 Aug 2022
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
W
|
|
|
Wayne Bowden
|
18 Aug 2019
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
2
|
Prelude to a New Age
1984
|
2 |
Wayne Bowden
|
19 Aug 2018
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
4
|
Adventures In Brass
1989
|
6 |
Wayne Bowden
|
27 May 2018
|
Bendigo Contest (C Grade)
|
3
|
|
|
Wayne Bowden
|
20 Aug 2017
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
6
|
Dimensions
1983
|
5 |
Wayne Bowden
|
14 Aug 2016
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
6
|
Sinfonietta No. 1 [de Meij]
|
7 |
Wayne Bowden
|
29 May 2016
|
Bendigo Contest (C Grade)
|
3
|
|
|
Unknown
|
25 May 2014
|
Bendigo Contest (C Grade)
|
2
|
|
|
Kevin Cameron
|
27 May 2012
|
Bendigo Contest (B Grade)
|
1
|
|
|
Wayne Bowden
|
07 Apr 2012
|
Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands)
|
2
|
March: St. Kilda
|
6 |
Wayne Bowden
|
07 Apr 2012
|
Australian Championships (C Grade)
|
3
|
Music for a Festival [Sparke]
1985
|
11 |
Wayne Bowden
|
20 Aug 2011
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
1
|
|
|
Wayne Bowden
|
2011
|
Bendigo Contest (C Grade)
|
1
|
|
|
Wayne Bowden
|
30 May 2010
|
Bendigo Contest (C Grade)
|
5
|
|
1 |
Wayne Bowden
|
22 Aug 2009
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
4
|
|
|
Wayne Bowden
|
31 May 2009
|
Bendigo Contest (C Grade)
|
3
|
|
4 |
Wayne Bowden
|
23 Aug 2008
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
2
|
The Four Noble Truths
2004
|
6 |
Wayne Bowden
|
17 Nov 2007
|
Blue Lake Brass Band Contest (C Grade)
|
3
|
|
|
Chris Smith
|
12 Jul 2007
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
2
|
Partita [Gregson]
1970
|
|
Chris Smith
|
08 Apr 2007
|
Australian Championships (C Grade)
|
7
|
Variations on a Chord
|
3 |
Chris Smith
|
07 Apr 2007
|
Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands)
|
9
|
|
|
Chris Smith
|
18 Nov 2006
|
Blue Lake Brass Band Contest (C Grade)
|
1
|
|
|
Chris Smith
|
14 Oct 2006
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
1
|
Lydian Pictures
2002
|
|
Chris Smith
|
11 Sep 2005
|
Latrobe Valley Eisteddfod (C Grade)
|
2
|
|
|
Chris Smith
|
26 Apr 2005
|
Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands)
|
3
|
|
5 |
Chris Smith
|
27 Mar 2005
|
Australian Championships (C Grade)
|
2
|
Triptych [Sparke]
1990
|
|
Chris Smith
|
14 Aug 2004
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
1
|
Seven Wonders
|
2 |
Chris Smith
|
11 Apr 2004
|
Australian Championships (D Grade)
|
2
|
Variations on Laudate Dominum
1976
|
2 |
Chris Smith
|
10 Apr 2004
|
Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands)
|
2
|
March: National Emblem
|
2 |
Chris Smith
|
16 Aug 2003
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
2
|
Three Impromptus for Brass Band
1985
|
|
Wally Pope
|
16 Aug 2003
|
Victorian State Championships (D Grade)
|
1
|
The Ancient Temple
1970
|
|
Wally Pope
|
12 Apr 1998
|
Australian Championships (C Grade)
|
7
|
Music for a Festival [Sparke]
1985
|
2 |
Jason Mears
|
11 Apr 1998
|
Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands)
|
11
|
|
5 |
Jason Mears
|
18 Oct 1997
|
South Australian Band Championships (C Grade)
|
2
|
|
5 |
Jason Mears
|
14 Apr 1990
|
Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands)
|
|
|
2 |
George Manktelow
|
14 Apr 1990
|
Australian Championships (C Grade)
|
4
|
Othello
|
3 |
George Manktelow
|
Oct 1989
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
6
|
|
|
George Manktelow
|
01 Nov 1986
|
South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March)
|
10
|
|
|
George Manktelow
|
01 Nov 1986
|
South Australian Band Championships (C Grade)
|
3
|
|
|
George Manktelow
|
01 Apr 1983
|
Australian Championships (C Grade)
|
W
|
Tuba Mirum
|
|
Unknown
|
05 Apr 1980
|
Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands)
|
6
|
|
1 |
George Calder
|
04 Apr 1980
|
Australian Championships (C Grade)
|
6
|
Alice in Wonderland [Hanmer]
1974
|
6 |
George Calder
|
09 Apr 1977
|
Australian Championships (C Grade)
|
3
|
Sirius [Wright]
1948
|
5 |
George Calder
|
22 Oct 1972
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
W
|
Prometheus Unbound
1933
|
|
Unknown
|
22 Oct 1972
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March)
|
W
|
|
|
Unknown
|
06 Nov 1971
|
South Australian Band Championships (B Grade)
|
6
|
|
10 |
George Manktelow
|
06 Nov 1971
|
South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March)
|
22
|
|
|
George Manktelow
|
06 Nov 1971
|
South Australian Band Championships (B Grade Quickstep March)
|
8
|
|
8 |
George Manktelow
|
24 Oct 1970
|
Victorian Band Championships (B Grade Quickstep March)
|
|
|
6 |
George Manktelow
|
24 Oct 1970
|
Victorian State Championships (B Grade)
|
|
Peddars Way
1944
|
|
George Manktelow
|
26 Oct 1969
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
1
|
|
|
George Manktelow
|
25 Oct 1969
|
Victorian Band Championships (C Grade Quickstep March)
|
9
|
|
|
George Manktelow
|
27 Oct 1968
|
Victorian Band Championships (C Grade Quickstep March)
|
4
|
|
5 |
George Manktelow
|
25 Oct 1968
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
4
|
Land of the Ever Young
1946
|
5 |
George Manktelow
|
22 Oct 1967
|
Australian Championships (C Grade Quickstep March)
|
5
|
|
4 |
George Manktelow
|
20 Oct 1967
|
Australian Championships (C Grade)
|
1
|
Capriccio Italien [arr. Wright]
|
5 |
George Manktelow
|
15 Sep 1967
|
NSW State Championships (C Grade)
|
5
|
Capriccio Italien [arr. Wright]
|
2 |
George Manktelow
|
21 Oct 1966
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
2
|
James Hook
1956
|
|
George Manktelow
|
27 Oct 1962
|
Australian Championships (C Grade Quickstep March)
|
W
|
|
|
Unknown
|
27 Oct 1962
|
Australian Championships (C Grade)
|
W
|
Spirit of Progress
1939
|
|
Unknown
|
26 Oct 1962
|
Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands)
|
W
|
|
|
Unknown
|
27 Oct 1961
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
1
|
This Island Home
|
|
Jim Watson
|
30 Oct 1960
|
Victorian Band Championships (C Grade Quickstep March)
|
4
|
|
|
Jim Watson
|
30 Oct 1960
|
Victorian Band Championships (B Grade Quickstep March)
|
W
|
|
|
Unknown
|
29 Oct 1960
|
Victorian State Championships (B Grade)
|
W
|
The Undaunted
1959
|
|
Unknown
|
28 Oct 1960
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
4
|
The Cordell Suite
|
|
Jim Watson
|
25 Oct 1959
|
Victorian Band Championships (B Grade Quickstep March)
|
W
|
|
|
Unknown
|
23 Oct 1959
|
Victorian State Championships (B Grade)
|
W
|
Sunset Rhapsody
1958
|
|
Jim Watson
|
26 Oct 1958
|
Victorian Band Championships (B Grade Quickstep March)
|
W
|
|
|
Unknown
|
25 Oct 1958
|
Victorian State Championships (B Grade)
|
W
|
Normandy (Symphonic Ode)
|
|
Unknown
|
26 Oct 1957
|
Victorian State Championships (B Grade)
|
W
|
Ajanta (The Forgotten Maiden)
1955
|
|
Jim Watson
|
30 Oct 1950
|
Victorian Band Championships (C Grade Quickstep March)
|
|
|
|
Bill Wheatley
|
29 Oct 1950
|
Victorian State Championships (C Grade)
|
|
|
|
Bill Wheatley
|