[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Droylsden (Whit Friday)

Fri 20th May 2016

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Duncan Wilson
Venue: The Bush Inn, Droylsden (Tameside)

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1 Rothwell Temperance David Roberts March: The Wizard 197
2 Wingates Paul Andrews March: The Wizard 196
3 Ashton-under-Lyne Unknown, do you know? 195
4 Leyland Thomas Wyss March: The President 194
5 Northop John Berryman March: The President 193
6 Jaguar Land Rover Unknown, do you know? 192
7 Fodens Michael Fowles March: The President 191
8 Pemberton Old Wigan DW Sports Unknown, do you know? 190
9 Hammonds Saltaire Unknown, do you know? March: Honest Toil 189
10 Yorkshire Imperial Steven Walsh March: The President 188
11 Mossley Unknown, do you know? 187
12 Rainford Band Unknown, do you know? 186
13 Elland Silver Band Danny Brooks 185
14 Skelmanthorpe Prospect Brass Unknown, do you know? 184
15 Blackburn and Darwen Huw Thomas March: Mephistopheles 183
16 Ifton Colliery Band Unknown, do you know? 182
17 Besses o'the Barn Unknown, do you know? 181
18 Middleton Brass Band Andrew Baker March: Viva Birkinshaw 180
19 Hoover Bolton Craig Mann 179
20 Stalybridge Old David W. Ashworth March: Mephistopheles 178
21 Farnworth and Walkden Matt Shaw March: The President 177
22 Eccles Borough Band Unknown, do you know? 176
23 Epsom & Ewell Silver Unknown, do you know? 175
24 Blackley Band Unknown, do you know? 174
25 Hawk Green Band Unknown, do you know? 173
26 Cadishead Brass Band Unknown, do you know? March: Senator 172
27 Marple Unknown, do you know? 171
28 Loxley Silver Band Lee Dunkley 170
29 St John's Band Mossley Unknown, do you know? 169
30 Stockport Silver David Hodgkinson March: Star Lake 168
31 Denton Brass Band Matthew Bailey March: The Cross of Honour 167
32 St John's Castle Droylsden Unknown, do you know? 166
33 Mossley Hollins Youth Unknown, do you know? 165
34 Arnfield Brass Unknown, do you know? 164
34 Belle Vue Brass Unknown, do you know? 164
34 Whitchurch Band Unknown, do you know? 164
Previous Event Next Event

Highest 1st Section:
1. Pemberton Old Wigan DW

Highest 2nd Section:
1. Skelmanthorpe Prospect

Highest 3rd Section:
1. Ifton Colliery

Highest 4th Section:
1. Stalybridge Old

Youth:
1. Mossley Hollins High School


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/