[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Droylsden (Whit Friday)

Fri 14th Jun 2019

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Dave Lea
Venue: The Bush Inn, Droylsden (Tameside)

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1 Foden's Michael Fowles March: The President 194
2 Rothwell Temperance David Roberts March: The Wizard 193
3 Ratby Co-op Unknown, do you know? 192
4 Elland Silver Danny Brooks March: The President 191
5 Ashton under Lyne Unknown, do you know? 190
6 Hammonds Saltaire Morgan Griffiths March: Knight Templar 189
6   Meltham & Meltham Mills Unknown, do you know? 189
6   Mossley Duncan Byers March: O.R.B. 189
6 Northop Silver Unknown, do you know? 189
7   Wingates Unknown, do you know?
10   Silk Brass Unknown, do you know? 188
11   Cornerstone Concert Brass Unknown, do you know? 187
11 Ifton Colliery Unknown, do you know? 187
13 Eccles Borough Unknown, do you know? 186
13   Hazel Grove Unknown, do you know? 186
13   Stalybridge Old Unknown, do you know? 186
16 Long Eaton Silver Sharon Stansfield March: Knight of the Road 185
16 Middleton Kevin Gibbs March: Viva Birkinshaw 185
16 Slaithwaite Unknown, do you know? 185
19 Marple Unknown, do you know? March: Knight Templar 184
20 Bolton (Hoover) Unknown, do you know? 183
20   Macclesfield Youth Unknown, do you know? 183
22 Arnfield Brass Unknown, do you know? 182
23 Lostock Hall Memorial Unknown, do you know? 181
23   Rode Hall Unknown, do you know? 181
26 Wroughton Silver Neil Webb March: Castell Coch 179
27 Darwen Brass Unknown, do you know? 178
27 St John's Mossley Unknown, do you know? 178
28 Belle Vue Brass Unknown, do you know? 177
28 Cadishead Public David Holland March: Raby 177
28 Denton Brass Unknown, do you know? 177
32 Mossley Hollins Unknown, do you know? 176
33   St John's Castle (Droylsden) Unknown, do you know? 175
Previous Event Next Event

33 Bands

Note awaiting an update re Wingates final points?

Please forward details of MD and March played in the ring.


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/