[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Marschmusik 2nd & 3rd)

Sun 19th Jun 2011

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Benjamin Mühlemann, Markus Morgenegg, Johanna Begert
Venue: St. Gallen, Switzerland

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Marschmusik) 2011
Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Draw Points
1   Musikgesellschaft Niederhelfenschwil Marcel Eggler 4 86.67
1   MG Konkordia Aedermannsdorf Bernhard Wüthrich 180 92.67
1   FM Ettiswil Josef Brun 186 92.67
1   MG Root Roman Caprez 191 88.67
1   MG Fafleralp Blatten Christian Pfammatter 211 96
2   Brass Band MG Dagmersellen Ueli Kipfer 205 91.67
3   Musikgesellschaft Eggersriet Livio Camichel 18 84.67
3   MG Koblenz Guido Staudacher 195 90.33
3   Musikgesellschaft Haslen Thomas Schildknecht 217 93
4   Musik Frohsinn Oberburg Jan Müller 92 90.67
4   BM Untereggen Matthias Ammann 123 90
4   MV Buckten Roland Schaub 223 91
5   MG Lauduna Lalden Tobias Salzgeber 79 84.33
6   MG Knutwil Peter Stadelmann 5 88.33
6   MG Mogelsberg Peter Stricker 15 88.33
6   MG Jenaz Patrick Rothenberger 213 90.67
7   Musikgesellschaft Flühli Rafael Camartin 71 83.67
7   MG Richenthal-Langnau Cornelia Steiger 207 89
7   FM Nebikon Urs Bucher 220 90
8   MG Altishofen Hanspeter Schwegler 6 83.33
8   MV Jonen Susanne Rechsteiner 14 83.33
8   MG Brass Band Münsingen Daniela Ivanova 192 87.67
9   MG Wölflinswil-Oberhof Kurt Schmid 17 86.67
9   Societad da musica Lumbrein Marcel Cadalbert 157 89.33
9   Les Echos du Val-Terbi Corban Florian Lab 161 89.33
10   Musikgesellschaft Pfaffnau Ivo Distel 185 83
10   Musikgesellschaft Römerswil Manuel Renggli 188 85.67
11   Musig Gähwil Daniel Maggi 204 86.33
12   MG Lenk Mischa Meyer 182 85.33
13   MG Hildisrieden Philipp Gisler 171 82
13   BB Frutigen Adrian Germann 214 86.67
14   Musikgesellschaft Eich André Brun 67 81.67
14   L'Appel du Manoir Gruyères Etienne Crausaz 159 86
14   MG Orpund Sascha Hinni 175 84.33
14   MG Eriswil André Gygli 212 86
15   Musica da Domat Gian Stecher 85 81.33
16   MG Brass Band Auw Alex Elmiger 10 81
16   Musikgesellschaft Dürrenäsch Christoph Bolliger 77 81
16   Fanfare L'Espérance Chevenez William Périat 116 82.33
16   MV Thurtal Hüttlingen Roland Huber 128 82.33
16   Musikgesellschaft Oberhelfenschwil Köbi Rechsteiner 179 81
16   MG Brass Band Lengnau Marc Meili 218 85.67
17   MG Full Markus Hauenstein 184 84
17   MG Dietwil Matthias Kieffer 219 84.67
18   MV Brass Band Henggart Christian Bachmann 13 83.33
18   La Stéphania Sembrancher Francois Roh 197 81.67
19   Brass Band Frohsinn Laupersdorf Heinz Sinniger 68 82
19   BB MG Hasle Ueli Wigger 200 81
19   MG Biglen Lukas Haefeli 206 81
20   Bürgermusik Grub Patrick Ruppanner 1 81
20   Musikgesellschaft Winznau Reimar Walthert 173 80.67
21   Musikgesellschaft Leuggern Anton Neuhaus 126 79.33
21   BB MV Ibach Sebastian Rosenberg 178 80.33
22   MG Boniswil Dieter Siegrist 90 80
23   Fanfare de Gland Vincent Dubois 80 84.67
23   Musikgesellschaft Auenstein Konrad Wüthrich 82 79
23   MG Badenia Rolf Minder 123 79
24   MG Beinwil/Freiamt Leo Bäder 30 78.67
24   Brass Band Erschwil Martin Altenbach 72 78.67
24   Ensemble de Cuivres Concordia Mervelier Olivier Marquis 199 78.67
24   MG Höfen Franz Ruchti 210 75.67
25   Echo du Nozon Juriens-Romainmotier Olivier Chabloz 165 75
26   Galmihorn Münster Florian Burgener 86 78.33
26   BB Harmonie Saanen Michael Bach 118 78.33
26   Musikgesellschaft Oeschgen Christoph Köchli 193 79.33
26   MV Brass Band Liesberg Thomas Scherrer 201 78.33
27   MG Birrwil Ruedi Muff 7 76
27   MG Andeer Stefan Liver 170 76
28   Musikgesellschaft Kaiserstuhl Beat Simeon 167 79
28   Musikverein Läufelfingen Marcel Bossert 169 79
29   MG Hörhausen Andreas Koller 9 75.67
29   BB Musig Hittnau Jan Wyss 202 77
30   Fanfare La Liberté Fully Daniel Thétaz 117 75.67
32   MG Hugelshofen Marcel Eggler 181 78
33   Societad da musica Falera Duri Cathomen 76 75
33   Musikgesellschaft Krauchthal Jakob Banz 89 77.67
34   Musikverein Blauen José Martin Blanco 73 77
34   Musikgesellschaft Hauptwil Daniel Gubler 78 74.33
35   Fanfare Gimel Vincent Maurer 84 74
36   MG Trogen Felix Haag 11 73.67
36   MG Riggisberg Sandra Rolli 91 76.33
37   Musikverein Birmenstorf Patrick Fischer 3 73.33
Previous Event Next Event

This contest does not appear to have complete results. Add More Here.

Ranking 1st Weekend (Draw was an over all incl. Evolutions - ranked Groups U-X sep. but mixed Brass/Wind). Some Bands couldn't play due to Rain.

Jury U (26 Bands): Josef Fink, Fabian Wohlwend, Aldo Werlen [also 10 Bands sep. with Evol.]
Jury V (30 Bands): Toni Tgetgel, Theo Martin, Eloi Fellay
Jury W (38 Bands): Patrick Stadler-Brösel, Christian Aeschbach, Charlie Schmid
Jury X (36 Bands): see above [also 1 Band sep. with Evol.]

[incl. 2 Bands from 4th Section]


Swiss Nationwide Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/