[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section)

Fri 15th Jun 2001

Test Piece: Alpine Variations & Own Choice
- Bertrand Moren
Adjudicators: Bert Aalders, Rudolf Renggli, Daniel Bichsel, Ernst Balli, Walter S. Fankhauser, Franz Honegger
Venue: Fribourg/Freiburg, Switzerland

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) 2001 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Third Section) 2001
Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Set Test Draw Total
1 La Liberté Salins Yvan Lagger The Haunter of the Dark 344
1 Stadtmusik Ilanz Marcel Cadalbert Variations on Laudate Dominum 344
3 Indépendante Charrat Christophe Jeanbourquin Variations on a Chord 334
4 Brass Band Kirchenmusik Wiggen Ueli Wigger The Prizewinners 330
5 Musikverein Metzerlen Christian Schmidhalter A Swiss Folk Fantasy 326
6 Brass Band Harmonie Wolfwil Josef Brun A Saddleworth Festival Overture 321
7 La Lyre Farvagny Christian Chenaux Variations on a Chord 317
8 Ensemble de Cuivres Concordia Mervelier Dominique Marquis Prelude and Celebration 316
9 Brass Band Auw Adrian Schneider Variations on Laudate Dominum 314
9 Musikgesellschaft Full Stefan Maerki Divertimento [Barry] 314
11 Musikverein Speicher Hansruedi Züst Chorale and Toccata 313
12 Musikgesellschaft Konkordia Aedermannsdorf Pascal Eicher Variations on Laudate Dominum 310
13 Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Root Pirmin Hodel A Tameside Overture 305
14 Brass Band Harmonie Saanen Andreas Zoppas Labour and Love 304
15 Musikgesellschaft Sörenberg Sigi Bieri Toccata Festiva 303
15 La Villageoise Muraz-Collombey Didier Moret Mountain Views 303
17 Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Hasle Patrick Ottiger Variations on a Chord 301
17 Lyre Paroissiale Misery-Courtion Serge Mettraux Inspiration 301
19 Musikgesellschaft Hildisrieden Jakob Banz Prelude and Celebration 300
20 Musikgesellschaft Altishofen Geri Amrein Schattdorf Impressions 299
21 Brass Band Erlen und Umgebung David Stapter Triptych [Sparke] 294
21 Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Geiss Hanspeter Odermatt Variations on Laudate Dominum 294
23 Musikgesellschaft Knutwil Peter Baumann Voices of Youth 293
23 Lyre Vuisternens-devant-Romont Antoine Castella Little Suite for Brass (Arnold) 293
25 Brass Band Frenkendorf Marcel Bossert Oceans 292
26 Musikgesellschaft Wilen Thomas Plattner Bel-Air 291
27 Musikverein Buckten Matthias Sommer A Saddleworth Festival Overture 290
28 Musikgesellschaft Schüpfen Peter Känel 289
29 Union Instrumentale Forel (Lavaux) Maurice Castella Convergents 288
30 La Cigonia Prez-vers-Noréaz Pascal Gendre Toccata Festiva 283
31 Brass Band Kappel Oliver Waldmann Triptych [Sparke] 282
31 Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Füllinsdorf Lilly Simon 282
33 La Lyre Rue Stéphan Cottet Inspiration 281
33 Musikgesellschaft Mühlau Thomas Villiger Dimensions 281
35 Musikverein Brass Band Liesberg Thomas Meyer Schattdorf Impressions 279
36 Musikgesellschaft Bernhardzell René Stadler Overture Juliloso 276
37 Brass Band Lützelflüh-Goldbach Thomas Haussener Labour and Love 274
37 Feldmusik Gunzwil Fred Aregger A Swiss Festival Overture [Sparke] 274
39 Musikgesellschaft Brass Band Lengnau Marc Meili Divertimento [Kelly] 272
40 Musikgesellschaft Minerva Ferden Thomas Küttel 265
41 Lauduna Lalden Roland Wirthner Suite for Brass 264
42 Union Instrumentale Liddes Didier Moret Renaissance 263
43 Musikgesellschaft Badenia Baden Patrick Fischer Schattdorf Impressions 262
44 Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Hittnau Samuel Schärz Oregon: Fantasy for Band 252
45 Société de Musique Ecuvillens-Posieux Roch Gumy Ross Roy 249
46 Musikgesellschaft Trogen Walter Blatter A Tameside Overture 247
Previous Event Next Event

This contest does not appear to have complete results. Add More Here.


Swiss Nationwide Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/