[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section)

Sat 16th Jun 2001

Test Piece: Alpine Variations & Own Choice
- Bertrand Moren
Adjudicators: Bert Aalders, Rudolf Renggli, Daniel Bichsel, Ernst Balli, Walter S. Fankhauser, Franz Honegger
Venue: Fribourg/Freiburg, Switzerland

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) 2001 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Third Section) 2001
Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Set Test Own Choice Total
1   La Liberté Salins Yvan Lagger The Haunter of the Dark 168 176 344
1   Stadtmusik Ilanz Marcel Cadalbert Variations on Laudate Dominum 166 178 344
3 Indépendante Charrat Christophe Jeanbourquin Variations on a Chord 160 174 334
4 Brass Band KM Wiggen Ueli Wigger The Prizewinners 161 169 330
5 MV Metzerlen Christian Schmidhalter A Swiss Folk Fantasy 159 167 326
6 Brass Band Harmonie Wolfwil Josef Brun A Saddleworth Festival Overture 148 173 321
7 La Lyre Farvagny Christian Chenaux Variations on a Chord 158 159 317
8   Ensemble de Cuivres Concordia Mervelier Dominique Marquis Prelude and Celebration 163 153 316
9   MG Brass Band Auw Adrian Schneider Variations on Laudate Dominum 157 157 314
9 Musikgesellschaft Full Stefan Märki Divertimento [Barry] 149 165 314
11 MV Speicher Hansruedi Züst Chorale and Toccata 156 157 313
12 Musikgesellschaft Konkordia Aedermannsdorf Pascal Eicher Variations on Laudate Dominum 162 148 310
13 Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Root Pirmin Hodel A Tameside Overture 159 146 305
14   BB Harmonie Saanen Andreas Zoppas Labour and Love 159 145 304
15 Musikgesellschaft Sörenberg Sigi Bieri Toccata Festiva 153 150 303
15 La Villageoise Muraz Didier Moret Mountain Views 151 152 303
17 BB MG Hasle Patrick Ottiger Variations on a Chord 154 147 301
17   La Lyre paroissiale de Courtion Serge Mettraux Inspiration 147 154 301
19 MG Hildisrieden Jakob Banz Prelude and Celebration 150 150 300
20 MG Altishofen Geri Amrein Schattdorf Impressions 157 142 299
21 Brass Band Erlen und Umgebung David Stapter Triptych [Sparke] 153 141 294
21 MG Geiss Hanspeter Odermatt Variations on Laudate Dominum 162 132 294
23 MG Knutwil Peter Baumann Voices of Youth 147 146 293
23 Société de Musique La Lyre Vuisternens Antoine Castella Little Suite for Brass (Arnold) 150 143 293
25 BB Frenkendorf Marcel Bossert Oceans 140 152 292
26 MG Brass Band Wilen Thomas Plattner Bel-Air 146 145 291
27 Musikverein Buckten Matthias Sommer A Saddleworth Festival Overture 145 145 290
28 Brass Band Schüpfen Peter Känel 142 147 289
29 Union Instrumentale de Forel (Lavaux) Maurice Castella Convergence 140 148 288
30 La Cigonia Prez-vers-Noréaz Pascal Gendre Toccata Festiva 143 140 283
31 Brass Band Kappel Oliver Waldmann Triptych [Sparke] 150 132 282
31 Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Füllinsdorf Lilly Simon 144 138 282
33 Fanfare La Lyre de Rue Stéphan Cottet Inspiration 138 143 281
33 Musikgesellschaft Mühlau Thomas Villiger Dimensions 144 137 281
35 MV Brass Band Liesberg Thomas Meyer Schattdorf Impressions 140 139 279
36   Musikgesellschaft Bernhardzell René Stadler Overture Jubiloso 137 139 276
37 Brass Band Lützelflüh-Goldbach Thomas Haussener Labour and Love 138 136 274
37 Feldmusik Gunzwil Fred Aregger A Swiss Festival Overture [Sparke] 144 130 274
39 MG Brass Band Lengnau Marc Meili Divertimento [Kelly] 141 131 272
40 Minerva Ferden Thomas Küttel 138 127 265
41 MG Lauduna Lalden Roland Wirthner Suite for Brass 125 139 264
42 L'Union Instrumentale Liddes Didier Moret Renaissance 147 116 263
43 MG Badenia Patrick Fischer Schattdorf Impressions 139 123 262
44 Brass Band Musig Hittnau Samuel Schärz Oregon: Fantasy for Band 121 131 252
45 Société de musique Ecuvillens-Posieux Roch Gumy Ross Roy 132 117 249
46 MG Trogen Walter Blatter A Tameside Overture 125 122 247
Previous Event Next Event

> held on June 15th & 16th


Swiss Nationwide Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/