[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section)

Sun 19th Jun 2011

Test Piece: Odin, King Of Asgard & Own Choice
- Bertrand Moren
Adjudicators: Reto Naef, Daniel Bichsel, Christophe Jeanbourquin, Corsin Tuor, Patrick Ottiger, Pascal Eicher
Venue: Olma-Messehallen, St. Gallen, Switzerland

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) 2011 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Third Section) 2011
Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Set Test Draw Set Test Own Choice Total
1   La Liberté Salins Yvan Lagger Psalms and Alleluias 14 95 96 191
2 BB Harmonie Saanen Michael Bach Blazon 21 94 95 189
3 BB Rapperswil-Wierezwil Roland Fröscher A London Overture 27 93 95.33 188.33
4 Ensemble de Cuivres Concordia Mervelier Olivier Marquis Kingdom of Dragons 39 92.33 91.67 184
5 MG Konkordia Aedermannsdorf Bernhard Wüthrich Music for the Common Man 33 92 92 184
6   MG Dagmersellen Ueli Kipfer Music for a Festival 44 91 92.33 183.33
7   MG Root Roman Caprez Renaissance 47 90.33 92.67 183
8 MG Birrwil Ruedi Muff Images for Brass [Bulla] 7 89.33 92.67 182
9 La Lyre paroissiale Courtion Dominique Morel Millennium Flourishes 28 87.67 94.33 182
10 BB MG Hasle Ueli Wigger The Dark Side of the Moon 40 90.33 91.33 181.67
11 MV Brass Band Henggart Christian Bachmann Trittico 1 90 91.33 181.33
12   MG Eriswil André Gygli Lake of the Moon 41 89.33 92 181.33
13 Fanfare L'Espérance Chevenez William Périat Lake of the Moon 19 91 89 180
14 MG Brass Band Auw Alex Elmiger Images for Brass [Bulla] 2 88 91 179
15 Societad da musica Vignogn Remo Derungs Northern Landscapes 15 85 94 179
16 Les Echos du Val-Terbi Corban Florian Lab Lake of the Moon 24 90.67 86.67 177.33
17 MG Geiss Roland Wyrsch Kingdom of Dragons 17 88.67 88.67 177.33
18   La Stéphania Sembrancher Francois Roh Variations on a Chord 48 83.67 93 176.67
19   MG Haslen Thomas Schildknecht Music for a Festival 42 85.33 90.33 175.67
20 MG Jenaz Patrick Rothenberger Diogenes 31 91.67 83.67 175.33
21   BB Frutigen Adrian Germann Mato Grosso 49 87 88 175
22 FM Buttisholz Daniel Bättig Shine as the Light 5 89 85 174
23   MG Knutwil Peter Stadelmann Dimensions 13 92.33 81 173.33
24 L'Appel du Manoir Gruyères Etienne Crausaz Lake of the Moon 25 87 86.33 173.33
25 Musik Frohsinn Oberburg Jan Müller Lake of the Moon 26 86 87.33 173.33
26 MG Full Markus Hauenstein Variations on Laudate Dominum 35 85.33 87.33 172.67
27 MG Altishofen Hanspeter Schwegler A Nordic Trilogy 6 84 87.67 171.67
28 MG Brass Band Münsingen Daniela Ivanova Variations on Laudate Dominum 37 84.33 87 171.33
29 MV Metzerlen Ernst Balli A Saddleworth Festival Overture 29 85 86 171
30 MG Lauduna Lalden Tobias Salzgeber Lake of the Moon 30 87.33 83 170.33
31 FM Ettiswil Josef Brun Napoleon [Bürki] 34 84.67 85 169.67
32   MV Buckten Roland Schaub Rhapsody in Brass 46 94.67 74 168.67
33 BM Untereggen Matthias Ammann Dimensions 22 84 84.33 168.33
34 MG Fafleralp Blatten Christian Pfammatter Northern Landscapes 38 85.67 82 167.67
35 MG Därstetten Michel Sterckx Vizcaya 18 83.67 84 167.67
36 FM Luthern Markus Huwyler Alpine Variations 16 82 85.67 167.67
37 MG Badenia Rolf Minder Dimensions 23 82.67 84.67 167.33
38   MG Hörhausen Andreas Koller Lake of the Moon 8 83 83 166
39   BB Frenkendorf Bence Toth A Saddleworth Festival Overture 12 88 77 165
40   MG Brass Band Lengnau Marc Meili Lake of the Moon 43 79.67 85 164.67
41   MG Bernhardzell Rolf Thalmann The Dark Side of the Moon 11 89 75 164
42 MV Speicher Andi Carniello-Hedinger Lake of the Moon 4 83 80.33 163.33
43   MV Jonen Susanne Rechsteiner Images for Brass [Bulla] 10 84 79 163
44 Fanfare La Liberté Fully Daniel Thétaz Lake of the Moon 20 80.33 82.67 163
45 MV Rothrist Cyrill Schaub A Nordic Trilogy 3 81 81 162
46   MG Hildisrieden Philipp Gisler Chorale and Toccata 51 78.67 83 161.67
47 BB MV Ibach Sebastian Rosenberg Newstead 36 80 80 160
48 MG Dietwil Matthias Kieffer Napoleon [Bürki] 32 80 79.33 159.33
49   MV Brass Band Liesberg Thomas Scherrer A Swiss Festival Overture [Sparke] 50 80 79 159
50   FM Nebikon Urs Bucher Chorale and Toccata 45 82.33 73.67 156
51   MG Trogen Felix Haag From Source to Sea 9 78 71 149
Previous Event Next Event

Draws till 13 on Friday, then till 30 on Saturday, finally till 51 on Sunday (prev. ranked 33 Bands in Hall W3 and 18 Bands in W5)

Jury Set Test: Bichsel, Jeanbourquin, Ottiger
Jury Own Choice: Näf, Eicher, Tuor

also Jury - Set Test: Alfred Fischer, André Wey, Geri Amrein / Own Choice: Christian Noth, Mathias Elmiger, Andrea Tognoni


Swiss Nationwide Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/