[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Third Section)

Sat 11th Jun 2016

Test Piece: Friendly Takeover & Own Choice
- Oliver Waespi
Adjudicators: Francois Roh, Pierre Etienne Sagnol, Vincent Baroni, René Messmer, Roland Fröscher, Remo Capra, Julien Roh, Mario Bürki, Aldo Werlen
Venue: Montreux, VD, Switzerland

Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section) 2016 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Fourth Section) 2016
Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Set Test Draw Set Test Own Choice Total
1   Musig Lenggenwil Josef Meienhofer Arkansas 14 97 95 192
1   Musikgesellschaft Zuckenriet Sepp Zürcher Lake of the Moon 40 96 95.33 191.33
1   MG Schwarzenbach Geri Amrein The Journal of Phileas Fogg 62 95 98.67 193.67
2   Musikgesellschaft Oberhelfenschwil Matthias Ammann Fire In The Blood 29 93.67 98 191.67
2   Musikgesellschaft Trogen Fabian Künzli Life Ablaze 53 95 92 187
2   Echo des Monts Riaz Yorick Biselx Lake of the Moon 75 95 91.33 186.33
3   Musikverein Lausen Thomas Imhof Antruras 13 92.33 93 185.33
3   Musikgesellschaft Flühli Sebastian Rosenberg Evolution - Five States of Change 30 93.33 96 189.33
3   Brass Band Erlen Christoph Luchsinger Lake of the Moon 48 94 92 186
4   Musikgesellschaft Waltenschwil Stefan Aegerter Saint-Saëns Variations 10 94 90 184
4   Musikgesellschaft Bonaduz Ursin Widmer Olympus 19 93 92 185
4   Musikgesellschaft Detligen Yannick Mathys Inspiration 47 90 94 184
5   Musikgesellschaft Koblenz Guido Staudacher Devon Fantasy 52 94.67 89 183.67
5   Musikgesellschaft Dürrenäsch Christoph Bolliger A Cambrian Suite 58 88 95.33 183.33
5   MG Biglen Daniel Mueller Mountain Views 71 92.33 91 183.33
6   MG Beinwil (SO) Manuel Borer Bel-Air 23 88 94.67 182.67
6   MG Orpund Sascha Hinni Life Ablaze 54 93 90.67 183.67
6   Fanfare Harmonie Prêles Christian Marquis Diogenes 74 92.33 90.67 183
7   Musikgesellschaft Nuglar-St. Pantaleon Daniel Rhyner Inspiration 11 90.67 88 178.67
7   Avenir d'Aclens Théo Schmitt La Fantaisie Lémanique 25 91 91 182
7   MG Ronalp Bürchen Christian Pfammatter Olympus 69 89 90 179
8   Feldmusik Uffikon Bernhard Hodel Arkansas 31 90.33 90 180.33
8   Musica Concordia Müstair Roberto Donchi Antarctica 41 88 90.33 178.33
8   La Fanfare de Courcelon Romain Cattin Terra Pacem 55 90 86 176
9   Dorfmusik Mandach Noah Eiermann The Kingdom Triumphant 12 91 83 174
9   Grand Garde Saillon Thierry Bobillier The Legend of Hans Roth 16 88.33 91.67 180
9   Musikgesellschaft Alpenrose Kippel Manuel Ebener The States of Water 67 90 87 177
10   Etoile du Léman Le Bouveret Michael Herminjard Flow! 2 88.67 83.33 172
10   Musikgesellschaft Winznau Fabian Bloch Diogenes 64 87.33 92.33 179.66
10   Jugend Brass Band Imboden Gian Stecher Rhapsodia 73 88 89 177
11   La Concordia Saint-Triphon Romain Vergères Flight 3 85 83.67 168.67
11   Musikgesellschaft Wauwil Josef Brun Dublin Pictures 4 90 88.67 178.67
11   MG Mogelsberg Peter Stricker High Flyers 42 86.33 89 175.33
12   La Lyre Farvagny Rodrigo Carneiro Da Silva Slavia 17 85.67 93 178.67
12   Societad da musica Breil / Dardin Urs Arpagaus Lord Tullamore 36 91 84 175
12   Musikgesellschaft Leuggern Marco Kurmann For Broyarde 57 86.67 80.33 167
13   Les Colombes Collombey Jean-Didier Bellon Parnassus 8 87 88 175
13   Fanfare L'Amitié Les Monts de Corsier Alain Dormond Cambridgeshire Impressions 15 89 88.33 177.33
13   Musikverein Blauen José Martin Blanco Cambridgeshire Impressions 56 84.67 80 164.67
14   Echo du Jura Mollens Stéphanie Jacquier Music from Kantara 1 83 81 164
14   MG Boltigen Marc Mathis An English Pastorale 24 87 88 175
14   Brass Band Kappel Oliver Waldmann Schattdorf Impressions 68 89.67 85 174.67
15   Fanfare Municipale Chardonne-Jongny Antoine Rabut Antarctica 34 88.67 86 174.67
15   MG Untersiggenthal Enrico Calzaferri Antarctica 66 83 91.33 174.33
16   Fanfare Municipale Etoy Vincent Maurer Call of the New Sun 21 89.67 84 173.67
16   Musikverein Brislach Mathias Christ The Journal of Phileas Fogg 44 87 85 172
17   MG Gals Stefan Kurzo Olympus 43 84.67 87 171.67
17   L'Echo du Mont Aproz Johan Jacquemettaz The Dark Side of the Moon 61 86 87 173
18   Brass Band Mittelhäusern Peter Känel A Royal Mile Suite 18 85.33 87.33 172.66
18   Musikgesellschaft Seengen Markus Wismer Arkansas 49 87 84.33 171.33
19   Brass Band Werthenstein-Schachen Kurt Egli Newstead 26 86.33 85.67 172
19   Musikgesellschaft Pfaffnau Ivo Distel Saint-Saëns Variations 46 89.33 81 170.33
20   MG Farnern Marcel Christen For Broyarde 32 87.67 82 169.67
20   MG Stein Patrick Schinnerl Land of Legends 38 86 83 169
21   Brass Band Frohsinn Laupersdorf Wolfgang Nussbaumer Land of Legends 51 86 82.67 168.67
21   Musikgesellschaft Römerswil Marcel Roth Antarctica 63 79 86 165
22   MG Riggisberg Sandra Rolli Lydian Pictures 33 78.67 85 163.67
22   Musikgesellschaft Eggersriet Felix Haag Pacific Dreams 50 85.33 82 167.33
23   Corps de Musique Pully Stéphane Pecorini Lydian Pictures 9 83.67 82 165.67
23   Fanfare paroissiale La Mauritia Autigny Cédric Jeanneret Olympus 59 81 81 162
24   MG Kandersteg Anton Zindato Olympus 6 81.33 78 159.33
24   Fanfare Gilly-Bursins Florian Spirito The States of Water 70 84.33 80 164.33
25   Musikgesellschaft Flims Orlando Andreoli Music from Kantara 28 76 83 159
25   Musikgesellschaft Gondiswil Rolf Minder An English Pastorale 72 85 79 164
26   Brass Band Seewen Stephan Bitterlin Silva Carbonaria 45 81 83 164
26   Echo du Nozon Juriens-Romainmotier Sylvie Amadio The Journal of Phileas Fogg 60 79.33 79.33 158.66
27   Fanfare Gryon Peter Fairgrieve Dublin Pictures 35 80 84 164
27   Musikverein Birmenstorf Patrick Fischer Schattdorf Impressions 65 80.33 77.67 158
28   Musikgesellschaft Wichtrach Thomas Blättler Cry of the Falcon 20 80 77 157
28   Brass Band La Campagnarde Lugnorre Boris Oppliger Flow! 37 81 81 162
29   Fanfare de Gland Olivier Brändly Flight 5 79.67 74 153.67
29   Corps de Musique Yvonand Cyril Pinard Cry of the Falcon 39 77 80 157
30   Fanfare paroissiale L'Avenir de St.-Martin Eric Sommerhalder Colosseo 7 74.67 80 154.67
30   Musikgesellschaft Untervaz Béatrice Durrer-Zweifel Cambridgeshire Impressions 22 74 67 141
31   Stadtmusik Mellingen André Keller The Journal of Phileas Fogg 27 73 68 141
W   Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Füllinsdorf
Previous Event Next Event

> held on June 10th - 12th

Draws till 9 played on Friday, then till 51 on Saturday, finally till 75 on Sunday.
Venues/Stages: Eglise St. Claire (marked C), Salle de gymnastique Rambert B Tavel (R) and Palace Salle des Fêtes Montreux (P) - separate Rankings.

C: Jury Set Work: Sagnol, Capra, Werlen / Jury Own Choice: Daniel Bichsel, Albert Benz, Marcel Bossert

R: Jury Set Work: Baroni, Bürki, J. Roh / Jury Own Choice: Pascal Eicher, Thomas Dietziker, Jan Müller

P: Jury Set Work: Messmer, Fröscher, F. Roh / Jury Own Choice: Christian Noth, Stéphane Duboux, Robert Grob


Swiss Nationwide Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/