[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Kantonal Musikfest Vaud/Waadt (Défilé/Marschmusik)

Sun 12th May 2013

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Alain Petitpierre, Jacques-Alain Frank, Philippe Monnerat, Fabrice Vernay
Venue: Savigny, VD, Switzerland

Kantonal Musikfest Vaud/Waadt (Fourth Section) 2013
Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Draw Points
1   Fanfare l'Echo de Corjon de Rossinière José Niquille 51 273
2   Musique Militaire de Rougemont Marc Jeanbourquin 33 270
3   Entente Musicale Promasens-Rue Stéphane Terrin 30 268
3   Fanfare de Mont-sur-Rolle Albin De Miéville 32 270
4   Fanfare du Jorat Mézières Nils Perrot 37 268
4   Fanfare de Crissier Norbert Pfammatter 39 269
5   La Dixence Hérémence Ewald Loretan 36 265
5   Brass Band Echo du Chêne Aubonne Pascal Favre 42 267
7   La Concordia Saint-Triphon Gian-Marco Raffaele 22 260
8   Fanfare de Gland Vincent Dubois 7 259
11   La Gruéria Vuadens Xavier Tissot 4 256
12   Fanfare Gimel Vincent Maurer 45 256
14   Echo des Rochers Puidoux Laurent Blanc 29 256
16   La Montagnarde Château-d'Oex David Sudan 10 254
17   Corps de Musique Pully Fabrice Richard 8 252
18   Fanfare Saint-Livres Laurent Rossier 28 251
19   La Lyre Corcelles-près-Payerne Laurent Pahud 23 250
21   Brass Band de la Verrerie de St-Prex Sooa Chung 41 248
22   Fanfare Municipale Etoy Vincent Maurer 16 247
23   Fanfare L'Amitié Les Monts de Corsier Alain Dormond 35 244
24   Fanfare Municipale Chardonne-Jongny Stéphane Pecorini 44 244
25   Echo du Mont-Aubert Concise Narek Avakian 13 244
28   Avenir d'Aclens Valérie Jeker 34 239
35   L'Avenir Bercher Florian Bovet 15 228
39   Echo des forêts Le Pont Pascal Corthésy 26 224
Previous Event Next Event

This contest does not appear to have complete results. Add More Here.

> held on May 10th - 12th

totally 51 participating Bands
(mixed Ranking Brass/Wind - sep. CS&1st Section and 2nd-4th)

> equal Points in same Section = Decision higher Jury II -Score


Swiss Area Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/