[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Luzerner Kantonal-Musikfest (Marschmusik)

Sun 7th Jun 2015

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Marcel Hunn, Bruno Schüpbach, Anita Spielmann-Spengler, Philippe Rütsche, Markus Morgenegg
Venue: Luzernerstrasse, Sempach, LU, Switzerland

Luzerner Kantonal-Musikfest (Third Section) 2015
Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Draw Points
1   Brass Band MG Rickenbach Philipp Habermacher March: Marsch des Inf. Rgt 13 22 54.8
1   Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Root Roman Caprez March: Heldensöhne 56 51.9
1   Musikgesellschaft Wauwil Josef Brun March: Parademusik-Fan 76 51.8
2   Brass Band MG Reiden Roland Fröscher March: General Guisan-Marsch 25 53.8
2   Brass Band MG Schwarzenberg Mario Schubiger 29 51.6
2   Feldmusik Gunzwil Michael Müller 81 51.2
3   Brass Band Schötz Peter Stadelmann March: Arc-en-Ciel [Fleury] 9 52.9
3   Brass Band Abinchova Gian Walker 35 51.5
3   MG Schwarzenbach Geri Amrein 71 50.8
4   Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli Armin Renggli March: Vivat Lucerna 19 52.3
4   BB MG Hasle Ueli Wigger 59 51.4
4   MG Richenthal-Langnau Fabian Brudermann 85 50.5
5   Brass Band Harmonie Neuenkirch Christoph Bangerter 14 52.2
5   Musikgesellschaft Brass Band Ermensee Alex Elmiger March: Kunstmaler Gottlieb Bregenzer [Ney] 15 52.2
5   MG Hildisrieden Philipp Gisler 45 50.6
5   MG Gettnau Silvan Elmiger March: San Carlo 78 49.9
6   Musikgesellschaft Ufhusen Patrick Theiler 49 49.6
6   FM Buttisholz Daniel Bättig 64 49.6
6   Musikgesellschaft Geuensee Reto Tschopp 89 49.8
7   Brass Band Emmental Heinz Heiniger 21 51.6
7   Musikgesellschaft Oberkirch Ivan Estermann 68 49.5
8   Feldmusik Knutwil Gian Stecher March: Army of the Nile 18 49.1
8   Musikgesellschaft Sörenberg Sigi Bieri 44 48.6
8   Feldmusik Winikon Roger Hasler 77 48.3
9   Brass Band Frohsinn Grosswangen Jonathan Kowszun 5 48.8
9   MG Altishofen Simon Schwizer 57 48.2
9   Musikgesellschaft Hergiswil Enrico Calzaferri March: Schwyzer Soldaten 73 47.8
10   MG Geiss Roland Wyrsch 61 48
10   MG Grossdietwil-Altbüron Siegfried Kurmann 86 47.6
10   Musikgesellschaft Pfaffnau Ivo Distel 88 47.6
11   Brass Band Harmonie Rickenbach Lukas Scherrer March: Feurig Blut 63 47.8
11   FM Ettiswil Hanspeter Wigger 65 47.8
12   MG Kleinwangen-Lieli Walburga Grüter 67 47.2
13   Brass Band Feldmusik Zell Luca Frischknecht 28 47.6
13   Musikgesellschaft Harmonie Beromünster Emerita Blum-Duss 90 47.1
14   FM Luthern Reimar Walthert 58 47.5
14   Musikgesellschaft Doppleschwand Marcel Renggli 80 46.5
15   Brass Band Kirchenmusik Wiggen Hermann Schöpfer 34 47.4
15   Musikgesellschaft Flühli André Jenni 93 46.3
16   Brass Band Feldmusik Escholzmatt Roger Müller 33 47.3
16   BB Werthenstein-Schachen Kurt Egli 79 46.1
17   Musikgesellschaft Aesch-Mosen Pascal Koller 27 46.8
17   Feldmusik Uffikon Bernhard Hodel 92 45.9
18   Musikgesellschaft Knutwil Pirmin Hodel 40 46.6
18   Feldmusik Nebikon Florentin Setz 43 46.6
18   Musikgesellschaft Schlierbach Lukas Haefeli 94 44.8
19   Musikgesellschaft Romoos Patrick Notter 75 43.6
20   Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Dagmersellen Reimar Walthert 32 46.1
20   BB Feldmusik Marbach Jakob Banz 53 46.1
20   Musikgesellschaft Eich André Brun 70 43.2
21   Brass Band FM Nottwil Thomas Theiler 83 42.9
22   Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Egolzwil Stefan Frei March: Schwyzer Soldaten 41 44.8
Previous Event Next Event

This contest does not appear to have complete results. Add More Here.

totally 94 participating Bands ( separate Ranking CS - 3rd & Brass/Wind; on May 31th (Draws 1-26), Jun 6th (27-65) & 7th (66-94) )


Swiss Area Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/