[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag

Sun 2nd Jun 2002

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Dominik Uehli, Emil Wallimann, Josef Fink, Philippe Rütsche
Venue: Ufhusen, LU, Switzerland

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Draw Points
1   Brass Band Bürgermusik Luzern Thomas Rüedi March: Marignan 29 55
2   Brass Band MG Dagmersellen Josef Brun March: Slaidburn 45 54.5
3   Brass Band MG Rickenbach Corsin Tuor March: Den Herolden 21 54.25
5   Brass Band Frohsinn Schotz Ruedi Renggli March: The Gladiator 48 53.5
8   Brass Band MG Reiden Patrick Ottiger March: Marignan 34 51.75
10   MG Hergiswil am Napf Patrick Theiler March: Saint Triphon 35 51.5
13   Brass Band MG Egolzwil Marcel Bossert March: Basler Marsch 16 51
13   BB MG Hasle Patrick Ottiger March: Bundesrat Gnägi-Marsch 28 51
15   Feldmusikgesellschaft Eintracht Schötz Geri Amrein March: The Great Little Army 30 50.75
18   Musikgesellschaft Brass Band Ermensee Reto Naef March: Slaidburn 12 50.25
20   BB Frohsinn Grosswangen Rino Chiappori March: Saint Triphon 32 50
21   FM Ettiswil Josef Brun March: The Drum Major 26 49.75
22   Brass Band Feldmusik Escholzmatt Pirmin Hodel 22 49.25
22   Feldmusik Winikon Thomas Hauri March: Ravanello 36 49.25
25   Musikgesellschaft Brass Band Römerswil Alex Elmiger 23 49
25   Brass Band Feldmusik Zell Stefan Schrag March: Bundesrat Gnägi-Marsch 37 49
25   BB Feldmusik Marbach Martin Bütikofer March: Bundesrat Gnägi-Marsch 47 49
28   MG Richenthal-Langnau Hanny Kopp-Bättig March: Viva Arogno 40 48.5
28   Musikgesellschaft Wauwil Markus Huwyler 49 48.5
31   Feldmusik Luthern Jakob Banz March: Queen City 11 48
33   Musikgesellschaft Flühli Roger Müller March: Viva Arogno 24 47.75
35   Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli Philippe Bach March: Bundesrat Gnägi-Marsch 9 47.25
36   Musikgesellschaft Buchs Emerita Blum-Duss 3 47
36   Brass Band Musikgesellschaft Root Pirmin Hodel March: Zur Feier des Tages 6 47
40   Musikgesellschaft Gondiswil Lukas Haefeli March: Diavolezza 8 46.75
42   MG Grossdietwil-Altbüron Andreas Nyfeler March: Viva Arogno 5 45.75
47   Musikgesellschaft Pfaffnau Daniel Ruckstuhl March: Non-Stop 2 44.25
48   Musikgesellschaft Romoos Seppi Wicki March: Rumisberger Marsch 4 43.25
Previous Event Next Event

This contest does not appear to have complete results. Add More Here.

> held on June 1st & 2nd
> max. 60 Points

totally 48 Bands participating
(mixed ranking Brass/Wind through CS-3rd, Draws till 34 played on Sat)


Swiss Area Contests




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/