[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Alan Jenkin



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
21st Mar 2010 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Stantonbury Brass 8 13
22nd Nov 2009 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (2nd section) Stantonbury Brass 4 180 5
21st Mar 2009 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Stantonbury Brass 17 11
23rd Nov 2008 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 6 82 5
15th Mar 2008 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 4 180 7
19th Jan 2008 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 6 179 2
18th Mar 2007 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 6 174 4
20th Jan 2007 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 4 180 2
19th Nov 2006 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 3 181 7
18th Mar 2006 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 7 175 12
21st Jan 2006 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 5 81 2
19th Mar 2005 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 8 172 8
21st Mar 2004 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 7 165 1
16th Mar 2003 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 6 176 7
16th Mar 2002 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 11 172 5
10th Feb 2002 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) Stantonbury Brass 4 176 1
17th Mar 2001 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 4 175 4
18th Mar 2000 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Stantonbury Brass 16 168 11
14th Mar 1999 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Stantonbury 13 166 15
8th Mar 1998 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Stantonbury Brass 8 181 2
9th Mar 1997 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Stantonbury Brass 13 171 9
21st Sep 1996 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Stantonbury Brass 17 172 18
30th Mar 1996 West of England Area (First Section) Bath Spa 14 171
3rd Mar 1996 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 1 184 1
5th Mar 1995 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Stantonbury Brass D 185 2
6th Mar 1994 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Stantonbury Brass 16 180 4
14th Mar 1993 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Stantonbury Brass 10 178 12
29th Feb 1992 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Stantonbury Brass 13 176 11
5th Oct 1991 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Stantonbury Brass 10 176
1st Apr 1991 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Aldbourne 7   182 13
2nd Mar 1991 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 4 182 5
2nd Dec 1990 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Stantonbury Brass 7 175 5
11th Mar 1990 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 7 181 2
3rd Dec 1989 Bucks & District BBA (2nd Section) Stantonbury Brass 9 171 6
4th Mar 1989 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 16 168 2
19th Nov 1988 Reading Contest (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 7 165 11
13th Mar 1988 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 10 179 8
14th Feb 1988 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 10 176 9
14th Nov 1987 Reading Contest (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 163 18
28th Feb 1987 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 4 186 13
15th Nov 1986 Reading Contest (Third Section) Stantonbury Brass 8 180 14
21st Jun 1986 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Kernow Brass 6 176
12th Apr 1986 West of England Area (Second Section) Kernow Brass 5 176 3
12th Apr 1986 West of England Area (Second Section) Bideford 10 171 9
27th Apr 1985 West of England Area (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 9 181 2
8th Apr 1985 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Bodmin 13 179 15
28th Oct 1984 Pontins (Championship Section) Bodmin 9 178 12
23rd Apr 1984 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Bodmin 2 192 1
7th Apr 1984 West of England Area (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 5 187 5
19th Nov 1983 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Bodmin Band 9 181 4
12th Nov 1983 SWBBA Contest (Second Section) Bugle Silver 2 188 5
18th Jun 1983 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Bodmin Town 2 187
16th Apr 1983 West of England Area (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 8 178 4
5th Mar 1983 Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) Bodmin 2   191 2
31st Oct 1982 Pontins (Championship Section) Bodmin 10 179 5
2nd Oct 1982 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Bodmin Town 12 177 3
15th May 1982 West of England Area (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 2 190 8
13th Apr 1982 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Bodmin 2 193 12
6th Feb 1982 Yeovil Entertainment Bodmin 6 185 9
14th Nov 1981 SWBBA Contest (Championship) Bodmin 1 91 1
16th May 1981 West Cornwall Band Festival (Championship Section) Bodmin 1 185 1
28th Mar 1981 West of England Area (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 3 188 3
2nd Nov 1980 Pontins (Championship Section) Bodmin Town Band 2 194 4
4th Oct 1980 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Bodmin Town 19 174 1
26th Apr 1980 West of England Area (Championship Section) Bodmin 1 187 12
7th Apr 1980 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Bodmin 7 180 2
1st Mar 1980 Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) Bodmin 2 186 4
6th Oct 1979 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Bodmin Town 11 168 6
26th May 1979 West Cornwall Band Festival (Championship Section) Bodmin 1 189 1
17th Mar 1979 West of England Area (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 2 186 13
17th Jun 1978 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) St Austell 2 93
10th Sep 1977 St. Ivel Festival (Class A) St Austell 2 190
10th Sep 1977 West Cornwall Band Festival (Championship Section) St.Austell 2 190 3
18th Jun 1977 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) St. Austell 2 191 5
19th Jun 1976 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) St. Austell 2 182 4
1st Mar 1975 Cornwall BBA Contest (2nd Section) St.Pinnock Band 1 180 5
16th Nov 1974 SWBBA Contest (Youth Section) Mount Charles Junior 2 88
16th Nov 1974 SWBBA Contest (Championship) Mount Charles 4 185 5
5th May 1974 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Mount Charles 3 185 7
2nd Mar 1974 Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) Mount Charles 3 82 2
17th Nov 1973 SWBBA Contest (Second Section) Mount Charles 1 197 1
14th Apr 1973 Wills Championships Grand Finals (2nd Section) Mount Charles 9 10
31st Mar 1973 SWBBA Spring Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Mount Charles 3 190 1
3rd Mar 1973 Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) Mount Charles 3 86 5
17th Jun 1972 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Mount Charles 4 135 3
4th Mar 1972 Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) Mount Charles 2 2
20th Nov 1971 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) Mount Charles 4 174 6
27th Feb 1971 Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) Mount Charles Silver 2 180 2
5th Dec 1970 Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) Mount Charles Silver 2 184 2
14th Nov 1970 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) Mount Charles 3 88 2
20th Jun 1970 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Mount Charles Silver 2 82 1
6th Dec 1969 Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) Mount Charles Silver 2 189 2
22nd Nov 1969 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) Mount Charles 3 85 4
21st Jun 1969 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Mount Charles 1 182 4
16th Nov 1968 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) Mount Charles Silver 3 74 2
15th Jun 1968 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Mount Charles Silver 6 168 2
2nd Mar 1968 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (2nd Section) Contest) Mount Charles Silver 6 182 4
11th Nov 1967 South West BBA Contest (2nd Section) Mount Charles Silver 1   190 2
7th Mar 1964 Cornwall BBA Contest (Youth Section) St.Austell Junior 3 69 3
9th Mar 1963 Cornwall BBA Contest (Youth Section) St.Austell Junior 3 165 1
17th Mar 1962 Cornwall BBA Contest (Youth Section) St.Austell Junior 2 161 2
18th Mar 1961 Cornwall BBA Contest (Youth Section) St.Austell Junior 3 43 1
Date Contest Winner
9th Oct 2004 Rotherham Contest Dinnington Colliery
16th Feb 2003 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A) Syston
16th Feb 2003 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B March) Yarnton Band
16th Feb 2003 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Open Section) Swindon Pegasus
16th Feb 2003 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Syston Band
16th Feb 2003 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Open March) Wantage Silver Band
16th Feb 2003 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B) Marsh Gibbon Silver
20th Feb 1994 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Morrells Kidlington Concert Brass
20th Feb 1994 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A) Morrells Kidlington Concert Brass
20th Feb 1994 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B) Hungerford Town
20th Feb 1994 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B March) Hungerford
20th Feb 1994 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section C March) Unity Brass Training
20th Feb 1994 Oxfordshire & District Association Brass Band Winter Contest (Section C) Unity Brass Training
12th May 1991 Weston-super-Mare (3rd Section) Bedworth Town and Church
12th May 1991 Weston-super-Mare (4th Section) Coleford Town
21st Feb 1988 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section C) Witney Town
21st Feb 1988 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Brackley & District
21st Feb 1988 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B) Stonesfield
21st Feb 1988 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A) Brackley & District
21st Feb 1988 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section C March) Witney Town
21st Feb 1988 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B March) Hook Norton
22nd Sep 1984 Severn Sound Entertainment Finals (2nd Section) Bath Spa
1984 BBC Radio Cornwall Cornish Bandstand Entertainment Series St. Stythians
4th Dec 1982 Kerrier Brass in Concert (2nd Section) St.Keverne
4th Dec 1982 Kerrier Brass in Concert (School Section) Poole School
4th Dec 1982 Kerrier Brass in Concert (3rd Section) Carharrack & St.Day
4th Dec 1982 Kerrier Brass in Concert (Junior Section) Camborne Youth Band
17th Nov 1979 SWBBA Contest (Fourth Section) Lostwithiel Youth
17th Nov 1979 SWBBA Contest (Youth Section) St.Austell Juniors




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/