[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Andrew Dennis

Known For: Kirkby/SYP/Chapeltown/Matlock



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
1st Jul 2017 Whiston Festival of Brass Contest (Section A) Chapeltown Silver Prize 3 10
5th Mar 2017 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Chapeltown Silver Prize 12 11
2nd Oct 2016 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (First Section) Chapeltown Silver Prize Band 5 89 7
18th Sep 2016 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Chapeltown 14 1
2nd Jul 2016 Whiston Festival of Brass Contest Chapeltown Silver Prize 1   7
6th Mar 2016 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Chapeltown Silver Prize 1 9
28th Feb 2016 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Chapeltown Silver Prize Band 1 5
19th Sep 2015 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Chapeltown 13 3
4th Jul 2015 Whiston Festival of Brass Contest Chapeltown Silver Prize 2   185 2
8th Mar 2015 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Chapeltown Silver 1   8
22nd Feb 2015 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Chapeltown Silver Prize 3 4
23rd Nov 2014 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Chapeltown 1 188 3
5th Jul 2014 Whiston Festival of Brass Contest Chapeltown Silver Prize 2   2
9th Mar 2014 Midlands Area (Second Section) Matlock 10 2
2nd Mar 2014 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Chapeltown 6 7
23rd Feb 2014 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Chapeltown Silver Prize 1 185 3
24th Nov 2013 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Matlock 5 76 11
6th Jul 2013 Whiston Festival of Brass Contest Chapeltown Silver 2   9
28th Apr 2013 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Matlock 8 11
10th Mar 2013 Midlands Area (Second Section) Matlock 8 11
2nd Mar 2013 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Chapeltown Silver 3 1
25th Nov 2012 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Matlock 5 180 4
7th Oct 2012 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (2nd Section) Matlock 3 91 5
15th Sep 2012 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) Matlock Band 2
29th Apr 2012 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Matlock 7 7
11th Mar 2012 Midlands Area (Second Section) Matlock 7 6
3rd Mar 2012 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Chapeltown 7 2
5th Feb 2012 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Chapeltown 4 180 6
27th Nov 2011 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Matlock 3 183 5
18th Sep 2011 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) Matlock Band 2
19th Jun 2011 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Shirland Training Band 7 106 8
12th Mar 2011 Midlands Area (First Section) Shirland Welfare Band 15 15
6th Mar 2011 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Chapeltown 3 8
20th Feb 2011 NEMBBA (Third Section) Chapeltown Silver 1 2
26th Sep 2010 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Chapeltown 12 2
18th Sep 2010 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) Shirland Welfare Band 2 184 3
13th Mar 2010 Midlands Area (First Section) Shirland Welfare 5 8
7th Mar 2010 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Chapeltown 1 2
24th Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (Youth Section) Shirland Miners Welfare 4 2
23rd Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Shirland Miners Welfare 17 20
29th Nov 2009 Leicester Contest (Second Section) Shirland Miners Welfare 3 185 3
26th Sep 2009 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Shirland Welfare 13 2
15th Mar 2009 Midlands Area (Second Section) Shirland 1 8
7th Mar 2009 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Chapeltown 10 2
22nd Feb 2009 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Chapeltown Silver 2 182 3
18th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (Youth Section) Shirland Welfare Training 2 2
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Shirland Welfare Band 13 14
3rd Nov 2007 Pontins (First Section) South Yorkshire Police 17 7
3rd Mar 2007 Yorkshire Area (First Section) South Yorkshire Police 11 181 5
18th Feb 2007 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) South Yorkshire Police 2 186 2
5th Nov 2006 Pontins (Second Section) South Yorkshire Police 4 15
11th Mar 2006 Midlands Area (Third Section) Kirkby Colliery Welfare 10 173 3
5th Mar 2006 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) South Yorkshire Police 6 177 6
19th Feb 2006 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) South Yorkshire Police 1 185 2
20th Nov 2005 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section B) South Yorkshire Police Brass 9 81 6
5th Mar 2005 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) South Yorkshire Police 5 178 10
6th Feb 2005 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) South Yorkshire Police 7 179 2
21st Nov 2004 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section B) South Yorkshire Police 1 190 7
31st Oct 2004 Pontins (Second Section) South Yorkshire Police 2 11
6th Mar 2004 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) South Yorkshire Police 3 185 12
3rd Mar 2002 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Chapeltown Silver 3 187 4
3rd Feb 2002 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Chapeltown Silver 1
27th Oct 2001 Pontins (First Section) Chapeltown Silver 15 14
3rd Mar 2001 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Chapeltown Silver 3 190 10
4th Feb 2001 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Chapeltown Silver 3 184 2
5th Mar 2000 Midlands Area (Third Section) Dronfield CMW 11 173 15
5th Dec 1999 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Third Section) Dronfield Brass 5 180 6
7th Mar 1999 Midlands Area (Third Section) Dronfield CMW 6 181 2
27th Sep 1997 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Kirkby Colliery 8 177 6
18th May 1997 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Kirkby Colliery Welfare 2 183 2
18th May 1997 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) Kirkby Colliery Welfare 2 180 6
2nd Mar 1997 Midlands Area (Third Section) Kirkby Colliery Welfare 1 179 15
2nd Feb 1997 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Kirkby Colliery Welfare 2 176 4
16th Nov 1996 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Kirkby Colliery Welfare Band 2 182
21st Sep 1996 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Kirkby Colliery Welfare 13 177 4
5th May 1996 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Kirkby Colliery Welfare 5
3rd Mar 1996 Midlands Area (Third Section) Kirkby Colliery Welfare 3 176 8
11th Feb 1996 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Kirkby Colliery 2 173
25th Nov 1995 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Kirkby Colliery Welfare 2 177 2
21st Oct 1995 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Kirkby Colliery Welfare 3 180 6
23rd Sep 1995 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Four) Kirkby Colliery Welfare 1 190
23rd Sep 1995 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Three) Kirkby Colliery Welfare 1 196
12th Mar 1995 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Kirkby Colliery Welfare 1 181 5
29th Jan 1995 Rochdale Contest (Section B) Kirkby Colliery Welfare 1
19th Nov 1994 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Kirkby Colliery Welfare Band 12
1st Oct 1994 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Kirkby Colliery Welfare 3 86 12
6th Mar 1994 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Kirkby Colliery Welfare 2 181
5th Feb 1994 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Fourth Section) Kirkby Colliery Welfare 2 174




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/