[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Barrie Gott



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
22nd Apr 2000 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Excelsior (Qld) 4 125 1
22nd Apr 2000 Australian Championships (A Grade) Brisbane Excelsior (Qld) 4   462 5
12th Apr 1998 Australian Championships - Wind Band (Junior C Grade) Tullawong State High School Concert (Qld) 4   351 1
11th Apr 1998 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Excelsior (Qld) 3 140 14
11th Apr 1998 Australian Championships (A Grade) Brisbane Excelsior (Qld) 7   457 4
29th Mar 1997 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Excelsior (Qld 2 125.7
29th Mar 1997 Australian Championships (A Grade) Brisbane Excelsior (Qld) 7   463 5
7th Apr 1996 Australian Championships (A Grade) Brisbane Excelsior (Qld) 9   450 14
6th Apr 1996 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Excelsior (Qld) 13 121 14
Date Contest Winner
21st Apr 2019 Australian Championships (B Grade) Waratah Brass Newcastle (NSW)
20th Apr 2019 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Creswick Brass (Vic)
20th Apr 2014 Australian Championships (B Grade) Townsville Brass (Qld)
19th Apr 2014 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) Brolga Brass (Qld)
24th Apr 2011 Australian Championships - Wind Band (Junior A Grade) Knox Grammar School ---Wahroonga (NSW)
24th Apr 2011 Australian Championships - Wind Band (C Grade) City of Holdfast Bay Concert (SA)
23rd Apr 2011 Australian Championships (A Grade) Kew Band Melbourne (Vic)
23rd Apr 2011 Australian Championships (Junior A Grade) Gunnedah Shire Juniors (NSW)
22nd Apr 2011 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Enfield Brass (SA)
22nd Apr 2011 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Townsville Brass (Qld)
22nd Apr 2011 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) Warriparinga Brass (SA)
22nd Apr 2011 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Kew Band (Vic)
20th Feb 2011 Ern Keller 'Band of the Year' Gunnedah Shire Brass
10th Jul 2010 New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) Brass Wanganui
10th Jul 2010 New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) Woolston Brass
23rd Aug 2009 Victorian State Championships (Junior B Grade) Whitehorse Brass
23rd Aug 2009 Victorian State Championships (Junior C Grade) Hyde Street Youth
22nd Aug 2009 Victorian State Championships (C Grade) Advent Brass -- Melbourne
22nd Aug 2009 Victorian State Championships (A Grade) Kew Band
22nd Aug 2009 Victorian State Championships (B Grade) Geelong West Brass Band
22nd Aug 2009 Victorian State Championships (D Grade) Sale City Band
25th Oct 2008 Australasian Entertainment Championship Woolston Brass
24th Oct 2008 Australasian Open Championship Woolston Brass
22nd Apr 2008 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) City of Holroyd No.2 (NSW)
22nd Apr 2008 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Brass (Qld)
22nd Apr 2008 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Royal Hifofua Tongan Brass (NSW)
22nd Apr 2008 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Townsville Brass (Qld)
15th Apr 2006 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Brass No.2 (Qld)
26th Apr 2005 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Enfield Brass (SA)
27th Mar 2005 Australian Championships - Wind Band (Junior C Grade) St.Andrew's School --- Adelaide ( SA)
27th Mar 2005 Australian Championships - Wind Band (A Grade) State Schools Symphonic Wind Ensemble (NSW)
27th Mar 2005 Australian Championships - Wind Band (B Grade) Castle Hill R S L North West Wind Ensemble (NSW)
27th Mar 2005 Australian Championships - Wind Band (Junior A Grade) Castle Hill R S L Youth (NSW)
27th Mar 2005 Australian Championships - Wind Band (Junior B Grade) Brighton Secondary School (SA)
26th Mar 2005 Australian Championships (A Grade) Brisbane Excelsior (Qld)
26th Mar 2005 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) Mildura District Brass (Vic)
Oct 2004 South Australian Band Championships (D Grade) Hahndorf Town
Oct 2004 South Australian Band Championships (C Grade) Mitcham City
Oct 2004 South Australian Band Championships (A Grade) Kensington & Norwood
Oct 2004 South Australian Band Championships (B Grade) Salisbury City Band
14th Aug 2004 Victorian State Championships (A Grade) Kew Band (Melbourne)
14th Aug 2004 Victorian State Championships (C Grade) Sunshine Community
14th Aug 2004 Victorian State Championships (D Grade) Moonee Valley
14th Aug 2004 Victorian State Championships (B Grade) Moorabbin
30th Nov 2003 South Australian Band Championships (A Grade) Kensington & Norwood
13th Jul 2003 New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) Dalewool Auckland Brass
21st Apr 2003 Australian Championships (C Grade) Gunnedah Shire (NSW)
21st Apr 2003 Australian Championships (Junior B Grade) City of Wollongong Junior (NSW)
20th Apr 2003 Australian Championships - Wind Band (D Grade) Newton More Senior High School Concert --Bunbury (WA)
23rd Sep 2000 NSW State Championships (Junior A Grade) Willoughby City
23rd Jul 2000 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Willoughby City Band
22nd Jul 2000 NSW State Championships (C Grade) City of Wollongong
15th Apr 1995 Australian Championships (B Grade) Kaikorai Brass (NZ)
14th Apr 1995 Australian Championships (Junior B Grade) Toronto & District Juniors (NSW)
Name Composer Arranger Year
Glasshouse Sketches Barrie Gott




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/