[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Brett Baker


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
11th Oct 2014 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Tongwynlais Temperance 17 11
12th Mar 2011 Midlands Area (Third Section) West Mercia Police 12 13
10th May 2008 Senior Cup Ratby Co-operative 6 6
9th Mar 2008 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Ratby Co-operative 8 185 3
11th Mar 2007 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Ratby Co-operative 4 190 7
13th May 2006 Senior Trophy Ratby Co-operative 4 17
5th Jun 2005 Wigan March and Hymn Contest Northop Silver 27
12th Mar 2005 Welsh Area (First Section) Northop Silver 6 181 9
6th Feb 2005 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Northop Silver 4 189 8
21st Nov 2004 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) Northop Silver 2 192 7
4th Jul 2004 Rhyl Festival of Brass (Championship/First Section) Northop Silver 3 234
8th May 2004 Senior Trophy Northop Silver 18 8
14th Mar 2004 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Northop Silver 9 188 9
16th Nov 2003 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) Northop Silver 8 185 7
25th Oct 2003 Pontins (First Section) Longridge 5 12
5th Oct 2003 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) Longridge 4 189
3rd May 2003 Senior Trophy Longridge 11 17
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (First Section) Longridge 3 188 5
9th Feb 2003 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Longridge 7
17th Nov 2002 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) Longridge 11 183 6
27th Oct 2002 Pontins (Championship Section) Longridge 21 8
10th Feb 2002 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Longridge 7
Date Contest Band Position
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Blackburn & Darwen 2
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 3
13th Jun 2014 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 4
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 5
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 6
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 7
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 15
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 18
13th Jun 2014 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 21
13th Jun 2014 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 23
Date Contest Winner
17th Apr 2016 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Beginners Section Wardle Junior Blast
17th Apr 2016 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Championship Section Youth Brass 2000
28th Feb 2016 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Second Section) St Sebastian Wokingham Band
28th Feb 2016 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (First Section) Kidlington Concert Brass
28th Feb 2016 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Unregistered Section) Watership Brass
28th Feb 2016 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Third Section) Cold Ash Brass
28th Feb 2016 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Fourth Section) Syston Band
28th Feb 2016 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Championship Section) East London Brass
21st Nov 2015 North Wales Rally (Fourth Section) Holywell
21st Nov 2015 North Wales Rally (Youth Section A) Beaumaris Youth
21st Nov 2015 North Wales Rally (Open Section) Llanrug Band
21st Nov 2015 North Wales Rally (Fifth Section) Llandudno Training
21st Nov 2015 North Wales Rally (Youth Section B) Llangollen Youth
21st Nov 2015 North Wales Rally (Second Section) Royal Buckley Town Band
21st Nov 2015 North Wales Rally (Third Section)
26th Apr 2015 GBBA Entertainments Contest (Youth/Unregistered) West Mercia Police Youth
26th Apr 2015 GBBA Entertainments Contest (Open) Abergavenny Borough
1st Nov 2014 Dutch Nationals (First Division) De Spijkerpakkenband
1st Nov 2014 Dutch Nationals (Championship Division) De Bazuin Oenkerk
5th Oct 2014 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (First Section) Blidworth Welfare
13th Apr 2014 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Junior Section Fred Longworth High School
9th Mar 2014 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Virtuosi GUS
2nd Feb 2014 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (First Section) Oldham (Lees)
24th Nov 2013 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Premier Section) Carnoustie & District Youth
24th Nov 2013 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Novice Section) Whitburn Youth Band
23rd Nov 2013 Scottish Open Co-operative Funeralcare
10th Mar 2013 West of England Area (Championship Section) Flowers
9th Mar 2013 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Camborne Junior Contesting
25th Nov 2012 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) City of Bristol
25th Nov 2012 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) Hucknall & Linby M.C. Brass
9th Oct 2011 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest Wantage B
14th Mar 2010 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Co-operative Funeralcare
13th Mar 2010 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Kilmarnock Concert Brass
3rd May 2009 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Hazel Grove
3rd May 2009 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Hoover (Bolton)
13th Apr 2008 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Schools Section Smithills School Senior Brass Band
6th Jul 2006 New Zealand National Championships (Youth Grade) Pelorus Trust Wellington Youth Brass
6th Jul 2006 New Zealand National Championships (D Grade) Roxburgh Pioneer Generation Brass
10th Nov 2001 SWBBA Contest (Fourth Section) Heyl Town Band
10th Nov 2001 SWBBA Contest (First Section) St Keverne
10th Nov 2001 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) JAG Mount Charles
10th Nov 2001 SWBBA Contest (Second Section) St Stythians
10th Nov 2001 SWBBA Contest (Third Section) Lympstone
24th Jun 2001 Rhyl Festival of Brass (Youth Section) Stockport Schools
17th Jun 2001 Rhyl Festival of Brass (Fourth Section) Conwy Town
24th Sep 2000 Wychavon Contest (Fourth Section) Wem Jubilee

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!