[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Christopher Smith

Also/previously known as: Chris Smith, Chris. Smith

Known For: Parr / Nazebottom / Burnley



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
27th Oct 1912 Victorian State Championships (A Grade) Adelaide Tramways (Sth Aust) 6 152 1
27th Oct 1912 Victorian Band Championships ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Adelaide Tramways (Sth Aust) 6 166 5
26th Oct 1912 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Adelaide Tramways (Sth Aust) 6 166 4
28th Oct 1911 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ( "B" Grade Quickstep March) Adelaide Tramways (Sth Aust) 1 166 7
28th Oct 1911 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Adelaide Tramways (Sth Aust) 6 143 6
13th Jun 1908 New Brighton Contest Irlam St. John's 2
18th Apr 1908 Westhoughton Contest South Salford Silver 12
18th Apr 1908 Westhoughton Contest Ashton-in-Makerfield Public 25
18th Apr 1908 Westhoughton Contest Irlam St John's 27
21st Sep 1907 Sandbach Contest Biddulph 2
21st Sep 1907 Sandbach Contest Elworth 5
21st Sep 1907 Sandbach Contest Tarporley 9
2nd Sep 1907 St.George's (Wellington) Contest Princes End 1 4
31st Aug 1907 Poynton Contest Irlam St. John's 3 10
31st Aug 1907 Poynton Contest Gorton and Openshaw 5 16
31st Aug 1907 Poynton Contest Wilmslow St. Bartholomew's 8
10th Aug 1907 Alderley Edge Contest Irlam St. John's 1 13
10th Aug 1907 Alderley Edge Contest Gorton and Openshaw 4 8
10th Aug 1907 Alderley Edge Contest Wilmslow St. Bartholomew's Silver 2
3rd Aug 1907 Boarshurst Contest Gorton and Openshaw 1
13th Jul 1907 Belle Vue July Contest Irlam St. John's 18
25th May 1907 New Brighton Contest Irlam St. John's 13
18th May 1907 Darwen Contest Irlam St. John's 7
30th Mar 1907 Westhoughton Contest Irlam St. John's 2 13
30th Mar 1907 Westhoughton Contest Tottington Original 9
3rd Sep 1906 Belle Vue September Contest Kingston Mills 3
11th Aug 1906 Alderley Edge Contest Gorton and Openshaw 1
11th Aug 1906 Alderley Edge Contest Irlam St. John's 3
14th Jul 1906 Belle Vue July Contest Atherton Public 10
9th Jun 1906 New Brighton Contest Irlam St. John's 2
9th Jun 1906 New Brighton Contest Litherland Silver 13
4th Jun 1906 Shrewsbury Contest Litherland 4 4
19th May 1906 Atherton Contest Millgate 9
16th Apr 1906 Clough Hall Contest Litherland Silver 3 98 3
11th Nov 1905 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Atherton Public 3 8
11th Nov 1905 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Hollingworth 5
30th Sep 1905 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Atherton Public 4
30th Sep 1905 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Leigh Volunteers
2nd Sep 1905 Walkden Contest Atherton Public 3 1
2nd Sep 1905 Walkden Contest Leigh Volunteers 8
26th Aug 1905 Southport Contest Litherland Silver 2 12
26th Aug 1905 Southport Contest Gorton and Openshaw 4
19th Aug 1905 Chorlton-cum-Hardy Contest Gorton and Openshaw 2 2
19th Aug 1905 Chorlton-cum-Hardy Contest Irlam St. John's 3 9
5th Aug 1905 Tyldesley Contest Atherton Public 2 80 7
5th Aug 1905 Tyldesley Contest Leigh Volunteers 3 79 5
15th Jul 1905 Bromborough Pool Litherland Silver 3 3
17th Jun 1905 New Brighton Contest Irlam St. John's 3
10th Jun 1905 Edgeworth Contest Atherton Public 8
3rd Jun 1905 Slaithwaite Contest Nazebottom Temperance 5 2
20th May 1905 Chorley Contest Atherton Public 2 11
20th May 1905 Chorley Contest Leyland Subscription 9
13th May 1905 Cliviger Contest Nazebottom Temperance 4 6
24th Apr 1905 Clough Hall Contest Warrington Borough 4
22nd Apr 1905 Standish Contest Atherton Public 5 10
22nd Apr 1905 Standish Contest Leigh Volunteers 5
17th Sep 1904 Leigh Contest Atherton Public 2 17
17th Sep 1904 Leigh Contest Pendlebury and Clifton 7
17th Sep 1904 Leigh Contest Ellenbrook and Boothstown 10
17th Sep 1904 Leigh Contest Platt Bridge 14
3rd Sep 1904 Walkden Contest Platt Bridge 1 98 18
3rd Sep 1904 Walkden Contest Atherton Public 3 97 6
3rd Sep 1904 Walkden Contest Leigh Volunteers 6 95 10
3rd Sep 1904 Walkden Contest Clifton and Pendlebury 17 84 1
27th Aug 1904 Bury Contest Platt Bridge 2 90 2
13th Aug 1904 Platt Bridge Contest Atherton Public 2 100 8
13th Aug 1904 Platt Bridge Contest Leigh Volunteers 6 95 3
6th Aug 1904 Failsworth Contest Gorton and Openshaw 4 9
6th Aug 1904 Failsworth Contest Atherton Public 5 4
30th Jul 1904 Llanberis Contest Llanberis 1 1
16th Jul 1904 Newhall Contest Gresley Silver 5 4
16th Jul 1904 Newhall Contest Newhall St. John's 1
9th Jul 1904 Belle Vue July Contest Platt Bridge 20
18th Jun 1904 New Brighton Contest Platt Bridge 1
28th May 1904 Earlestown Contest Platt Bridge 2 3
21st May 1904 Edgworth Contest Platt Bridge 2 11
21st May 1904 Edgworth Contest Atherton Public 2
21st May 1904 Edgworth Contest Leyland Subscription 7
14th May 1904 Smethwick Contest Wednesbury Crown Tube 2 8
14th May 1904 Chorley Contest Leyland Subscription 6 12
14th May 1904 Chorley Contest Atherton Public 5
2nd Apr 1904 Compstall Contest Platt Bridge 1 10
2nd Apr 1904 Compstall Contest Leyland Subscription 1
26th Mar 1904 Great Harwood Leigh Volunteers 9
26th Mar 1904 Great Harwood Radcliffe Public 19
21st Nov 1903 Kidsgrove Contest Radcliffe Public 4 3
3rd Oct 1903 Leigh Contest Leigh Rifles 1
12th Sep 1903 Manchester Contest Platt Bridge 5
12th Sep 1903 Miles Platting Contest Platt Bridge 5 6
12th Sep 1903 Miles Platting Contest Urmston St. Clement's 2
5th Sep 1903 Miles Platting Contest Radcliffe Public 6 14
29th Aug 1903 Westhoughton Contest Platt Bridge 2 5
29th Aug 1903 Westhoughton Contest Atherton Public 2
29th Aug 1903 Westhoughton Contest Blackburn Old Police 9
27th Aug 1903 Ellesmere Contest Brymbo D 2
15th Aug 1903 Platt Bridge Contest Atherton Public 1 5
15th Aug 1903 Platt Bridge Contest Ashton Public 3 13
8th Aug 1903 Nelson Contest Platt Bridge 1
4th Aug 1903 Selly Oak Contest Northfield Institute 3 5
25th Jul 1903 Rhos Contest Brymbo Steel Works 8
18th Jul 1903 Tipton Contest Princes End 1
11th Jul 1903 Belle Vue July Contest Earlestown Viaduct 15 74 15
6th Jun 1903 New Brighton Contest Wednesbury Crown Tube 8
16th May 1903 Standish Contest Atherton Public 8
9th May 1903 Cliviger Contest Todmorden Old 3
9th May 1903 Cliviger Contest Burnley Temperance 9
9th May 1903 Cliviger Contest Blackburn Old 10
25th Apr 1903 Stalybridge Contest Thornsett 5 1
11th Apr 1903 Compstall Contest Blackburn Old 4 19
11th Apr 1903 Compstall Contest Thornsett 6 9
11th Apr 1903 Compstall Contest Millgate 12
11th Apr 1903 Compstall Contest Atherton Public 14
13th Dec 1902 Manchester Industrial Exhibition Contest Atherton 2 7
13th Dec 1902 Manchester Industrial Exhibition Contest Earlestown 5 8
13th Dec 1902 Manchester Industrial Exhibition Contest Thornsett 15
3rd Sep 1902 Whitchurch Contest Earlestown Viaduct 1 2
3rd Sep 1902 Whitchurch Contest Brymbo 6
2nd Sep 1902 Deepdale Contest Atherton Public 8 1
30th Aug 1902 Darwen Contest Pickup 4 2
30th Aug 1902 Darwen Contest Darwen Temperance 3
28th Aug 1902 Ellesmere Contest Brymbo C.E.T.S. D 4
23rd Aug 1902 Westhoughton Contest Atherton Public 2 16
23rd Aug 1902 Westhoughton Contest Earlestown Viaduct 3 10
23rd Aug 1902 Westhoughton Contest Widnes Subscription 1
23rd Aug 1902 Westhoughton Contest Platt Bridge 4
23rd Aug 1902 Westhoughton Contest Pendleton Public 17
23rd Aug 1902 Westhoughton Contest Hindley Public 18
16th Aug 1902 Lower Broughton Contest Atherton Public 2 4
16th Aug 1902 Lower Broughton Contest Pendleton Public 7 15
16th Aug 1902 Lower Broughton Contest Hindley Public 16
11th Aug 1902 Rhos Contest Brymbo C.T.E.S. 4 2
26th Jul 1902 Blackheath Contest Northfield Institute 3 8
12th Jul 1902 Belle Vue July Contest Earlestown Viaduct 6 92 8
12th Jul 1902 Belle Vue July Contest Church Gresley 11 75 9
12th Jul 1902 Belle Vue July Contest Todmorden Old 18 66 18
21st Jun 1902 Hawarden Contest Earlestown Viaduct 5 3
14th Jun 1902 Millgate Contest Burnley Temperance 6
14th Jun 1902 Millgate Contest Todmorden Old 8
20th May 1902 Colwick Contest Church Gresley 2
17th May 1902 Edgworth Contest Todmorden Old 3 10
17th May 1902 Edgworth Contest Pickup Bank 1
17th May 1902 Edgworth Contest Millgate 5
17th May 1902 Edgworth Contest Burnley Temperance 8
10th May 1902 New Mills Contest Thornsett 7
3rd May 1902 Rawtenstall Contest Pickup Bank 1 4
3rd May 1902 Rawtenstall Contest Millgate 5 7
3rd May 1902 Blakenhall Heath Contest Aston Waterworks 4
3rd May 1902 Rawtenstall Contest Helmshore 9
26th Apr 1902 Cliviger Contest Todmorden 2 7
26th Apr 1902 Cliviger Contest Burnley Temperance 6 10
26th Apr 1902 Cliviger Contest Pickup Bank 4
29th Mar 1902 Compstall Contest Pickup Bank 3 4
29th Mar 1902 Compstall Contest Thornsett 4 6
8th Mar 1902 Stalybridge Contest Thornsett 1
21st Sep 1901 Darwen Contest Pickup Bank 1 2
21st Sep 1901 Darwen Contest Blackburn Ragged School 8
31st Aug 1901 Seaforth Contest Ashton Temperance 4 1
31st Aug 1901 Seaforth Contest Westhoughton Old 11
17th Aug 1901 Kirkcaldy Contest West Houghton Public 5
17th Aug 1901 Kirkcaldy Contest Boothfold 15
10th Aug 1901 Rochdale Contest Todmorden Old 4 7
10th Aug 1901 Rochdale Contest Westhoughton Old 2
10th Aug 1901 Rochdale Contest Millgate 8
3rd Aug 1901 Hyde Contest Thornsett 3
3rd Aug 1901 Hyde Contest Hyde Borough 4
27th Jul 1901 Clayton Contest Thornsett 4 11
27th Jul 1901 Clayton Contest Buxton Town 1
27th Jul 1901 Clayton Contest Gorton and Openshaw 3
15th Jun 1901 St. Helens Contest Ashton Temperance 5 4
1st Jun 1901 Altrincham Contest Bolton Borough 2 5
1st Jun 1901 Altrincham Contest Westhoughton 4 4
28th May 1901 Chepstow Contest Princes End 2 1
27th Apr 1901 Cliviger Contest Todmorden Old 5   11
27th Apr 1901 Cliviger Contest Burnley Temperance 4
8th Apr 1901 Kidsgrove Contest Prince's End Temperance 9
6th Apr 1901 Compstall Contest Thornsett 1
6th Apr 1901 Compstall Contest Bolton Borough 13
9th Mar 1901 Stalybridge Contest Thornsett 1
9th Mar 1901 Stalybridge Contest Bolton Borough 15
1st Sep 1900 Bollington Contest Ashton Temperance 4
1st Sep 1900 Bollington Contest Thornsett 15
27th Aug 1900 Prince's End Contest Prince's End 2
25th Aug 1900 Hebden Bridge Contest Haslingden Temperance 1 7
25th Aug 1900 Bootle Contest Ashton Temperance 4 1
20th Aug 1900 Cannock Contest Prince's End Temperance 2 5
11th Aug 1900 Eastham Contest Ashton Temperance 4 8
28th Jul 1900 New Mills Contest Buxton Town 4
16th Jul 1900 Bridgnorth Contest Prince's End Temperance 2 5
14th Jul 1900 Belle Vue July Contest Nazebottom Temperance 6 96 11
7th Jul 1900 New Brighton Contest Thornsett 8 85 15
23rd Jun 1900 Mottram Contest Thornsett 2 4
9th Jun 1900 Southport Contest Pickup Bank Subscription 3
26th May 1900 Heptonstall Contest Thornsett 3 5
26th May 1900 Heptonstall Contest Walsden 8
26th May 1900 Heptonstall Contest Nazebottom Temperance 11
19th May 1900 Marsden Contest Thornsett 4
12th May 1900 Bamber Bridge Contest Pickup Bank 2 2
12th May 1900 Bamber Bridge Contest Walsden Temperance 4 5
12th May 1900 Bamber Bridge Contest Nazebottom Temperance 4
16th Apr 1900 Lydney Contest Prince's End Temperance 1 97 3
16th Apr 1900 St. Helens Contest Parr St Peter's 3 1
16th Apr 1900 Lydney Contest Aston Water Works 5 79 1
14th Apr 1900 Compstall Contest Thornsett 1 15
14th Apr 1900 Compstall Contest Nazebottom Temperance 1
14th Apr 1900 Compstall Contest Walsden Temperance 8
13th Nov 1899 Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Castletown Old 6 6
16th Sep 1899 Altrincham Contest Thornsett 4 4
9th Sep 1899 Halifax Contest Haslingden Temperance 2 5
4th Sep 1899 Wellington Contest Princes End 3 4
26th Aug 1899 Hebden Bridge Contest Haslingden Temperance 7
19th Aug 1899 Fallowfield Contest Nazebottom Temperance 1 5
19th Aug 1899 Fallowfield Contest Pickup Bank 2 2
19th Aug 1899 Heaton Mersey Contest Thornsett 2 10
19th Aug 1899 Fallowfield Contest Hyde Borough 4 8
19th Aug 1899 Fallowfield Contest Parr St Peter's 5 3
19th Aug 1899 Fallowfield Contest Thornsett 7
12th Aug 1899 Dumfries Contest (Local Section) Frizington St Paul's 2 4
5th Aug 1899 Todmorden Contest Haslingden Temperance 1 3
5th Aug 1899 Todmorden Contest Nazebottom Temperance 3 2
31st Jul 1899 Workington Contest (Local Section) Frizington Town 1 5
31st Jul 1899 Workington Contest (Local Section) Frizington St Paul's 2 4
31st Jul 1899 Workington Contest Frizington Town 6
29th Jul 1899 New Mills Contest Thornsett 4 7
29th Jul 1899 New Mills Contest Haslingden Temperance 5 6
20th Jul 1899 Shaw Contest Parr St Peter's 5
8th Jul 1899 Belle Vue July Contest Nazebottom 6 88 12
24th Jun 1899 Parr (St Helens) Contest Sutton Road 2 5
17th Jun 1899 Hardraw Scar Contest Haslingden Temperance 7
10th Jun 1899 Heptonstall Contest Haslingden Temperance 1 8
10th Jun 1899 Heptonstall Contest Nazebottom Temperance 3 10
23rd May 1899 Chepstow Contest Prince's End Temperance 1
20th May 1899 Todmorden Contest Burnley Temperance 2
20th May 1899 Todmorden Contest Nazebottom Temperance 3
13th May 1899 Bamber Bridge Contest Nazebottom Temperance 1 10
13th May 1899 Bamber Bridge Contest Sutton Road 3 12
13th May 1899 Bamber Bridge Contest Burnley Temperance 4 16
13th May 1899 Bamber Bridge Contest Parr St Peter's 18
6th May 1899 Blackpool Contest Parr St Peter's 3 17
6th May 1899 Blackpool Contest Burnley Temperance 9
6th May 1899 Blackpool Contest Bradshaw 12
29th Apr 1899 Ravensthorpe [Yorks] Contest Nazebottom Temperance 3 11
3rd Apr 1899 St. Helens Contest Chadderton 5 11
3rd Apr 1899 St. Helens Contest Parr St Peter's 4
3rd Apr 1899 St. Helens Contest Bradshaw 6
3rd Apr 1899 St. Helens Contest Pendlebury and Clifton 12
14th Nov 1898 Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Castletown 4 3
5th Sep 1898 Belle Vue September Contest Burnley Temperance 16 93 7
27th Aug 1898 Todmorden Contest Burnley Temperance 1 14
27th Aug 1898 Todmorden Contest Nazebottom Temperance 2 7
30th Jul 1898 Shaw Contest Hyde Borough 5 8
23rd Jul 1898 New Mills Contest Sutton Road 4 3
23rd Jul 1898 Rochdale Contest Parr St. Peter's 7
16th Jul 1898 Leyland Contest Parr Temperance 1 5
16th Jul 1898 Leyland Contest Sutton Road 3 8
9th Jul 1898 Belle Vue July Contest Burnley Temperance 6 119 12
9th Jul 1898 Belle Vue July Contest Sutton Road 14 114 4
25th Jun 1898 Hollingworth Contest Hyde Borough 1 6
14th May 1898 Bamber Bridge Contest Sutton Road 1 5
14th May 1898 Bamber Bridge Contest Burnley Temperance 2 12
14th May 1898 Bamber Bridge Contest Parr St. Peter's 9
7th May 1898 Blackpool Contest Burnley Temperance 2
7th May 1898 Radcliffe Contest Sutton Road 2
30th Apr 1898 Parr (St Helens) Contest Sutton Road 2 5
30th Apr 1898 Parr (St Helens) Contest Parr Temperance 6
16th Apr 1898 Eastham Contest Sutton Road 3 16
16th Apr 1898 Eastham Contest Parr Temperance 4 17
16th Apr 1898 Eastham Contest Parr St. Peter's 5 12
11th Apr 1898 St. Helens Contest Parr Temperance 2 2
11th Apr 1898 St. Helens Contest Parr St. Peter's 3 1
9th Apr 1898 Horwich Contest Parr St. Peter's 4 4
9th Apr 1898 Nelson Contest Burnley Temperance 1
22nd Jan 1898 Stockport Contest Sutton Road 5 3
12th Nov 1897 Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Castletown 2
11th Sep 1897 Lees Contest Burnley Temperance 2 5
11th Sep 1897 Lees Contest New Mills Old 12
21st Aug 1897 Parr (St Helens) Contest Burnley Temperance 1 14
21st Aug 1897 Parr (St Helens) Contest Parr St. Peter's 2 13
14th Aug 1897 Bury Contest Parr Temperance 3 12
7th Aug 1897 Rufford Contest Parr St. Peter's 1 3
24th Jul 1897 Accrington Contest Sutton Road 3 1
24th Jul 1897 Accrington Contest Burnley Temperance 12
17th Jul 1897 Failsworth Contest Parr St. Peter's 4 12
17th Jul 1897 Failsworth Contest Parr Temperance 5
17th Jul 1897 Failsworth Contest Collyhurst Public 6
3rd Jul 1897 Levenshulme Contest Sutton Road (St. Helens) 1
3rd Jul 1897 Cadishead Contest Parr Temperance 2 12
22nd May 1897 Bamber Bridge Contest Sutton Road (St Helens) 1 14
15th May 1897 Waterloo Contest Parr Temperance 4 10
1st May 1897 Harpurhey Contest Collyhurst Public 5
16th Apr 1897 Ardwick Contest Collyhurst Public 15
27th Feb 1897 Stockport Contest Hazel Grove 7
12th Sep 1896 Middleton Contest Great Bridgewater Street Mission 6
23rd May 1896 Kingston Mills Contest Onward Temperance 2
16th May 1896 Tyldesley Waltz Contest Onward Temperance 8
16th May 1896 Tyldesley Contest Onward Temperance 8
25th Apr 1896 Rawtenstall Contest Hindley Public 6
8th Feb 1896 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Great Bridgewater Street Mission 5 17
17th Aug 1895 Knutsford Contest Onward Temperance 1
27th Jul 1895 Chadderton Contest Onward Temperance 6
20th Jul 1895 Kingston Mills Contest Onward Temperance 1
20th Jul 1895 Kingston Mills Contest Excelsior Temperance 14
22nd Jun 1895 Liverpool Contest Onward Temperance 3 3
8th Jun 1895 Manchester Contest Ancoats Excelsior Temperance 2 10
8th Jun 1895 Manchester Contest Onward Temperance 3 2
6th Apr 1895 North Ashton Contest Onward Temperance 19
11th Aug 1894 Manchester Contest Onward Temperance 4 4
28th Jul 1894 Eccles Contest Onward Temperance 8
9th Jun 1894 Knutsford Contest Onward Temperance 4 8
19th May 1894 Southport Contest Onward Temperance 20
14th Apr 1894 North Ashton Contest Onward Temperance 16
4th Sep 1893 St.George's (Wellington) Contest Onward Temperance 2
19th Aug 1893 Northwich Contest Onward Temperance 2 3
29th Jul 1893 Church Coppenhall Contest Onward Temperance 1 80 7
22nd Jul 1893 Eccles Contest Onward Temperance 1
22nd Jul 1893 Eccles Contest Irlam St John's 12
3rd Jun 1893 Boothfold Contest Onward Temperance 11
20th May 1893 Gorton Contest Irlam St John's 2
1st Apr 1893 Runcorn Contest Irlam St. John's 15
1st Apr 1893 Runcorn Contest Onward Temperance 20
1st Oct 1892 Old America Contest Onward Temperance 20 17
23rd Jul 1892 Eccles Contest Onward Temperance 6
Date Contest Band Position
24th May 1907 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Hollingworth 3
27th May 1904 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Platt Bridge 1
5th Jun 1903 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Platt Bridge 1
Date Contest Winner
23rd Feb 1923 New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) Redfern (Sydney)
29th Oct 1922 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) City of Ballarat (Vic)
29th Oct 1922 Australian Championships (B Grade) City of Ballarat (Vic)
29th Oct 1922 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Malvern Tramways
29th Oct 1922 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (B Grade)
29th Oct 1922 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("C" Grade Quickstep March ) Ballarat Soldiers & Sailors
26th Oct 1922 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (C Grade) Ballarat Soldiers & Sailors
26th Oct 1922 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade) Malvern Tramways
24th Oct 1920 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade) Malvern Tramways
23rd Oct 1920 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (C Grade) Victorian Socialist Party
23rd Oct 1920 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (B Grade)
22nd Oct 1920 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) South Sydney Model (NSW)
Ipswich Model (Qld)
21st Oct 1920 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("C" Grade Quickstep March ) Prouts -- Ballarat
21st Oct 1920 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Wonthaggi Union (Vic)
25th Jan 1912 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Marrickville Municipal
25th Jan 1912 NSW State Championships (C Grade) Parramatta Citizens
29th Aug 1908 Derby Contest Hasland
16th Mar 1907 Dundee Contest (First Section) Arbroath
16th Mar 1907 Dundee Contest (Second Section) Arbroath
15th Apr 1905 Great Harwood Darwen Temperance
1st Jan 1903 Colwyn Bay Contest Penmaenmawr
25th Mar 1901 Coedpoeth Contest Coedpoeth
26th Dec 1898 Morriston Contest Burry Port Town
26th Jun 1897 Murton Colliery Contest Eston Miners Old
22nd Aug 1896 Hindley Contest Crooke
11th Jul 1896 Durham Contest Murton Colliery

Notes

Born at Hulme, Manchester in 1865.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/