[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Cyril Wilkinson



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
5th Mar 1967 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Altofts
24th Sep 1966 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Altofts & Whitwood Collieries Band 8
6th Mar 1966 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Altofts and Whitwood Collieries 1 186
31st Oct 1965 West Riding Contest (3rd Section) Altofts and Whitwood Collieries 2 181
3rd Oct 1965 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Second Section) Altofts and Whitwood Collieries 2
5th Oct 1963 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Altofts & Whitwood Collieries 7
3rd Mar 1963 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Altofts & Whitwood Collieries 1 170 7
26th May 1962 Senior Trophy Altofts and Whitwood Collieries
17th Mar 1962 North Eastern Area (Fourth Section) Altofts and Whitwood Colliery
13th May 1961 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) Altofts West Riding Colliery 18
5th Mar 1961 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Altofts West Riding 9
4th Mar 1961 North Eastern Area (Fourth Section) Altofts West Riding 8
28th May 1960 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) Altofts and Whitwood Collieries 2
12th Mar 1960 North Eastern Area (Fourth Section) Altofts West Riding Colliery
6th Mar 1960 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Altofts West Riding Colliery Band 4
5th Dec 1959 West Riding Contest (3rd Section) Altofts 8
9th May 1959 Spring Festival (Junior Trophy) Sherburn in Elmet Old Boys'
26th May 1956 Senior Trophy Altofts West Riding Colliery 6
4th Mar 1956 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Altofts West Riding Colliery 4
21st May 1955 Senior Trophy Altofts West Riding Colliery 7
22nd May 1954 Senior Trophy Altofts West Riding Colliery 4
16th May 1953 Senior Trophy Altofts West Riding Colliery 1
16th May 1953 Spring Festival (Junior Trophy) Sherburn in Elmet Old Boys 8
18th Apr 1953 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Altofts West Riding Colliery
18th Oct 1952 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Fourth Section) Sherburn Old Boys 2 174
17th May 1952 Spring Festival (Junior Trophy) Sherburn in Elmet Old Boys
26th Apr 1952 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Altofts West Riding
10th Mar 1951 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Altofts West Riding
5th Mar 1950 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Altofts West Riding Colliery
19th Mar 1949 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Altofts West Riding
8th May 1948 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C Group 2) Altofts West Riding Colliery
10th May 1947 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C) Altoft's West Riding Colliery
22nd Mar 1947 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Altofts West Riding Colliery 12
15th Mar 1941 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) Altofts W.R.Colliery 1
4th May 1940 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C) Altofts West Riding Colliery 4
24th Sep 1938 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Stourton Memorial
9th Jul 1938 Belle Vue July Contest (Class B) Stourton Memorial 2
21st May 1938 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C Group 2) Stourton Memorial 3 20
26th Sep 1936 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Stourton Memorial Public 19
27th Jun 1936 Leeds Contest (Section Two) Stourton Memorial
28th Sep 1935 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Stourton Memorial 1 23
6th Oct 1934 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) Stourton Memorial 1
15th Sep 1934 Butlins March Contest (Class C) Stourton Memorial Prize 1 83
15th Sep 1934 Butlins March Contest (Class D) Stourton Memorial Prize




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/