[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Eliot Darwin



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
2nd Mar 2019 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Dodworth Colliery Miners Welfare 4 8
12th Jan 2019 Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Dodworth Colliery MW 3 12
3rd Mar 2018 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Dodworth Colliery MW 11 2
13th Jan 2018 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Dodworth Colliery MW 2   3
5th Mar 2017 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Dodworth Colliery MW 7 6
14th Jan 2017 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Dodworth Colliery MW 4 4
5th Mar 2016 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Dodworth Colliery MW 10 4
7th Mar 2015 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Dodworth Colliery MW 5 2
17th Jan 2015 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Dodworth Colliery MW Band 11 2
2nd Mar 2014 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery MW 8 4
18th Jan 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery MW 9 11
2nd Mar 2013 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery MW 7 6
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery MW 10 11
3rd Mar 2012 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery M.W. 10 11
21st Jan 2012 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Dodworth MW 11 7
5th Mar 2011 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery 7 6
22nd Jan 2011 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Dodworth M W 3 4
3rd Oct 2010 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (2nd Section) Dodworth Colliery
6th Mar 2010 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery M.W. 9 4
23rd Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery MW 9 5
29th Mar 2009 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery M.W. 6 181
8th Mar 2009 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery M.W. 7 8
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Dodworth MW 3 18
16th Nov 2008 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section B) Dodworth Colliery 1 185 8
30th Mar 2008 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery MW 4 175 4
2nd Mar 2008 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery M.W. 7 181 11
19th Jan 2008 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Dodworth MW 2 182 10
18th Nov 2007 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section C) Dodworth Colliery 1 182
29th Sep 2007 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Dodworth Colliery Miners Welfare 6 180 13
1st Apr 2007 Pogson Bray (Section B) Dodworth MW 2
25th Mar 2007 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Dodworth Colliery M.W. 1 182
3rd Mar 2007 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Dodworth Colliery Miners Welfare 1 183 5
4th Nov 2006 Pontins (Fourth Section) Dodworth Colliery Miners Welfare 2 1
24th Sep 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Dodworth Colliery M.W. 1 184 18
2nd Jul 2006 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Old Silkstone 2 11
26th Mar 2006 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) Dodworth Colliery 1 181
4th Mar 2006 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Dodworth M.W.Colliery 1 186 2
30th Oct 2005 Pontins (Fourth Section) Dodworth Miners Welfare Phoenix 5 11
6th Mar 2005 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Dodworth Miners Welfare Phoenix 3 179 5
Date Contest Band Position
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 14
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 20
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 30
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 34
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 36
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 42
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 51
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 6
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 12
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 12
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 13
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 16
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 17
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 18
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 21
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 26




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/