[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Fred Berry



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
21st Oct 1950 Rochdale Contest Bradford City 4 175
8th Jul 1950 Selby Contest Bradford City 1
29th Mar 1948 North Eastern Area (Second Section) Clifton and Lightcliffe 5 146
10th May 1947 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Scapegoat Hill 8
31st Aug 1946 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) Scapegoat Hill 2
6th Apr 1946 North Eastern Area (Second Section) Lockwood
6th Apr 1946 North Eastern Area (Second Section) Scapegoat Hill
27th Oct 1945 Wigan Contest Lockwood 19
20th Oct 1945 Rochdale Contest Lockwood 2
2nd Sep 1944 British Open Brighouse & Rastrick 6 152 13
24th Jun 1944 Yorkshire Championships (Championship Section) Brighouse and Rastrick 1 190
20th Sep 1941 Brighouse Contest Clifton and Lightcliffe
7th Sep 1940 British Open Brighouse & Rastrick 3 169 12
22nd Oct 1938 Halifax and District BBA Second Section Krumlin Mills 3
30th Oct 1937 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) Low Moor L.M.S. 2
26th Sep 1936 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Clayton Subscription 17
5th Sep 1936 Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section B) Honley 3
9th May 1936 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Clayton Subscription 12
4th Apr 1936 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) Clayton Subscription 2 1
31st Aug 1935 Halifax and District BBA First Section Clayton Subscription 2
29th Sep 1934 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Clayton Subscription 1
29th Sep 1934 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Clifton & Lightcliffe Subscription 17
19th May 1934 Halifax and District BBA Second Section Clayton Subscription 2
5th May 1934 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B Group 2) Clayton Subscription 4
30th Sep 1933 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Clayton 5 19
2nd Sep 1933 Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) Honley
22nd Jul 1933 Oldham Contest (Section B) Clifton and Lightcliffe 1
6th Jun 1933 Huddersfield Contest Honley
3rd Jun 1933 Halifax and District BBA Second Section Clifton and Lightcliffe 1
20th May 1933 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Honley 3
6th May 1933 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C Group 1) Low Moor and Bradford L.M.S.
1st Oct 1932 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Clayton 2
3rd Sep 1932 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) Honley 3
18th Jun 1932 Dewsbury Contest Honley 4
26th Sep 1931 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Clayton 2
26th Sep 1931 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
7th Sep 1931 British Open Brighouse & Rastrick 19
5th Sep 1931 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) Honley 2
5th Sep 1931 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) Elland Silver 3
27th Sep 1930 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Clayton
27th Sep 1930 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Brighouse & Rastrick 5
6th Sep 1930 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) Honley 3
1st Sep 1930 British Open Brighouse & Rastrick 5
28th Sep 1929 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Brighouse & Rastrick 6
28th Sep 1929 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Clayton 17
2nd Sep 1929 British Open Brighouse & Rastrick 1 12
13th Jul 1929 Belle Vue July Contest Brighouse and Rastrick Temperance 1 11
22nd Jun 1929 Brighouse Contest (Section A) Brighouse and Rastrick Temperance 1
4th May 1929 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
23rd Feb 1929 Halifax and District BBA First Section Brighouse and Rastrick Temperance 3
20th Oct 1928 Knaresborough Contest Brighouse and Rastrick Temperance 3
21st Jul 1928 Chesterfield Contest Brighouse and Rastrick 2
23rd Jun 1928 Brighouse Contest (Section A) Brighouse and Rastrick Temperance 2
16th Jun 1928 Hardraw Scar Brighouse and Rastrick Temperance 1
29th May 1928 Huddersfield Contest Brighouse and Rastrick 1
12th May 1928 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
7th Apr 1928 Pudsey Contest Brighouse and Rastrick 2
18th Feb 1928 Halifax and District BBA First Section King Cross 2 3
18th Feb 1928 Halifax and District BBA First Section Brighouse and Rastrick 3 1
10th Sep 1927 Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
25th Jun 1927 Brighouse Contest Brighouse and Rastrick 2
19th Feb 1927 Halifax and District BBA First Section Brighouse & Rastrick 2 90 2
10th Jul 1926 Belle Vue July Contest Brighouse and Rastrick 7
25th May 1926 Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest Brighouse and Rastrick 2
8th May 1926 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
21st Nov 1925 Halifax and District BBA First Section Brighouse and Rastrick Temperance 1 5
1st Aug 1925 Honley Contest Brighouse and Rastrick
11th Jul 1925 Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section A) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
4th Jul 1925 Marsden Contest Brighouse and Rastrick 3
20th Jun 1925 Dewsbury Contest Brighouse & Rastrick 2
2nd Jun 1925 Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest Brighouse and Rastrick 5
6th Sep 1924 Trawden Contest Brighouse and Rastrick 4
30th Aug 1924 Barrowford Contest Brighouse & Rastrick 4
5th Jul 1924 Brighouse Contest Brighouse Temperance 3
28th Jun 1924 Halifax Contest (Second Section) Brighouse 6
10th Jun 1924 Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest Brighouse and Rastrick 3
25th Sep 1920 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Clifton
7th Sep 1918 Belle Vue September Contest Elland 8
26th May 1917 Halifax and District BBA Clifton 9 2
17th Jun 1916 Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest Clifton
10th Jun 1916 Halifax and District BBA Clifton 7 1
22nd May 1915 Halifax Contest (Second Section) Clifton 2
7th Feb 1914 Clayton (Bradford) Contest Clifton 3 4
19th Jul 1913 Bradford Contest Clifton 6
28th May 1912 Huddersfield Contest Clifton 12
6th Apr 1912 Halifax Contest (First Section) Clifton 4
30th Sep 1911 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Clifton 2 23
30th Sep 1911 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Shield) Doncaster Subscription 9
4th Sep 1911 Belle Vue September Contest Lindley 5
4th Sep 1911 Belle Vue September Contest Wyke 19
19th Aug 1911 Holmfirth Contest Honley 2
5th Aug 1911 Denby Dale Contest Clifton 2
5th Aug 1911 Denby Dale Contest Honley 4
8th Jul 1911 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Lindley 5 8
1st Oct 1910 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Clifton 3 19
30th Apr 1910 Featherstone Contest Clifton 3
11th Sep 1909 Halifax Contest Clifton 5
18th Jul 1908 Bradford Contest Wyke 9 72 3
9th May 1908 Cleckheaton Contest Wyke 2
Date Contest Band Position
14th Jun 1946 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
18th Jun 1943 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
6th Jun 1941 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1

Notes

Date of birth 1878. Died May 1953.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/