[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Geoff Hawley



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
6th Oct 2019 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) Ilkeston 3
30th Sep 2018 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) Ilkeston Brass 4 2
11th Mar 2018 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Ilkeston Brass 21
10th Mar 2018 Midlands Area (Third Section) Matlock 16 7
25th Feb 2018 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) Ilkeston Brass 2 1
19th Nov 2017 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) Matlock 3 185
1st Oct 2017 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Unregistered Section) Carlton Brass Training 1 85 2
1st Oct 2017 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) Ilkeston Brass 2 86 5
9th Jul 2017 Shirebrook Entertainment Contest Matlock Band 6 90 1
9th Jul 2017 Shirebrook Entertainment Contest Carlton Brass Training 7 89 7
25th Jun 2017 Denby Pottery Village Brass on the Grass (Section B) Ilkeston Brass 2 5
25th Jun 2017 Denby Pottery Village Brass on the Grass (Section B) Matlock Band 1
12th Mar 2017 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Ilkeston Brass 18 15
11th Mar 2017 Midlands Area (Third Section) Matlock 7 18
26th Feb 2017 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) Ilkeston Brass 1
26th Feb 2017 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Matlock 1
2nd Oct 2016 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Unregistered Section) Carlton Brass Training 1 88 1
2nd Oct 2016 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Third Section) Matlock 2 91 11
2nd Oct 2016 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) Ilkeston 4 91 3
24th Sep 2016 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) Matlock 3 3
8th May 2016 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Matlock 6 6
12th Mar 2016 Midlands Area (Third Section) Matlock 16 16
28th Feb 2016 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Matlock 1
22nd Nov 2015 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) Matlock 9 77
4th Oct 2015 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Unregistered Section) Carlton Training 2   78 1
4th Oct 2015 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Third Section) Matlock 3 1
26th Sep 2015 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) Matlock 3   1
14th Jun 2015 Battle of the Bands (Unregistered Section) Carlton Training 1   91 1
3rd May 2015 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Matlock 5  
7th Mar 2015 Midlands Area (Third Section) Matlock 9 17
22nd Feb 2015 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Matlock Brass 1 2
23rd Nov 2014 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Unregistered Section) Carlton Training 5 180
23rd Nov 2014 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Matlock 7 182 8
5th Oct 2014 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Matlock 7 84 3
13th Sep 2014 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) Matlock 2
15th Jun 2014 Battle of the Bands (Unregistered Section) Carlton Brass Training 2 81 1
27th Apr 2014 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Matlock 2   2
6th Oct 2013 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (First Section) Stannington Brass 12 85 4
6th Jul 2013 Whiston Festival of Brass Contest Stannington Brass 5   16
3rd Mar 2013 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Stannington 9 12
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Stannington Brass 12 2
25th Nov 2012 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Carlton Brass 14 175 7
10th Mar 2012 Midlands Area (First Section) Carlton Brass 13 1
19th Feb 2012 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Carlton Brass 2 2
21st Jan 2012 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Carlton Brass 9 7
20th Nov 2011 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) Carlton Brass 4
11th Sep 2011 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (1st section) Carlton Brass 2   3
22nd Jan 2011 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Carlton Brass 6 2
21st Nov 2010 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (2nd Section) Matlock Band 6 178 6
18th Sep 2010 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) The Matlock Band 3 182 2
14th Mar 2010 Midlands Area (Second Section) Matlock 8 9
23rd Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Matlock 5 14
29th Nov 2009 Leicester Contest (Second Section) Matlock 2 186 4
22nd Nov 2009 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (2nd section) Matlock 5 179 1
12th Sep 2009 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) The Matlock Band 2 183 1
3rd May 2009 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Matlock 2 2
22nd Sep 2007 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) Hopkins Solicitors Blidworth Welfare 3 182 2
16th Sep 2007 Lakeside Brass Band Entertainment Contest Hopkins Solicitors Blidworth Band 3 2
15th Jul 2007 Sound of Brass (NEMBBA Entertainment Contest) Hopkins Blidworth Band 4
10th Mar 2007 Midlands Area (First Section) Hopkins Blidworth Welfare 16 171 14
20th Jan 2007 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Hopkins Blidworth Colliery 18 172 7
23rd Sep 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Hopkins Solicitors Blidworth 16 167 13
30th Apr 2006 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Blidworth Welfare Band 4 182 1
12th Mar 2006 Midlands Area (Second Section) Hopkins Solicitors Blidworth 2 185 2
19th Feb 2006 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Hopkins Blidworth 2 181 1
21st Jan 2006 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Hopkins Blidworth 2 186 10
18th Sep 2005 Buxton Entertainment Contest Hopkins Solicitors Blidworth 4 177 4
11th Sep 2005 Lakeside Brass Band Entertainment Contest Hopkins Solicitors Blidworth Band 2 188 4
26th Jun 2005 Bands on Parade Blidworth 1 184
12th Mar 2005 Midlands Area (Second Section) Hopkins Solicitors Blidworth 9 177 7
13th Feb 2005 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Hopkins Solicitors Blidworth 5
22nd Jan 2005 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Hopkins Solicitors Blidworth 3 185 7
12th Jun 2004 Bands on Parade Blidworth 3
13th Mar 2004 Midlands Area (Second Section) Hopkins Solicitors Blidworth 6 183 3
15th Feb 2004 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Hopkins Solicitors Blidworth 3 183 2
29th Nov 2003 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Hopkins Solicitors Blidworth Welfare 2 183 8
23rd Nov 2003 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Hopkins Solicitors Blidworth Welfare 2 183 1
8th Mar 2003 Midlands Area (Second Section) Hopkins Solicitors Blidworth 9 180
2nd Feb 2003 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Hopkins Solicitors Blidworth 2 183 4
16th Nov 2002 National Mineworkers (First Section) Shirland Miners Welfare 4 188 7
2nd Mar 2002 Midlands Area (First Section) Shirland MW 14 176
3rd Feb 2002 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Shirland Miners Welfare 3
24th Nov 2001 National Mineworkers (First Section) Shirland Band 2 188
15th Jul 2001 Entertaining Brass (NEMBBA) Shirland 2 194
3rd Mar 2001 Midlands Area (First Section) Shirland 14 195 15
11th Feb 2001 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) Shirland Miners Welfare 5 180 2
7th Oct 2000 National Mineworkers (First Section) Shirland Miners Welfare (Wyco) Band 2 192 1
4th Mar 2000 Midlands Area (First Section) Shirland MW 12 186 15
30th Oct 1999 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Shirland Miners 5 182
14th Nov 1998 National Mineworkers (Third Section) RJB Brass (Harworth) 5 181 4
19th Sep 1998 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) R J B Brass 12 177 18
3rd May 1998 Buxton Festival (Third Section) RJB Brass 2 183 8
8th Mar 1998 Midlands Area (Third Section) Harworth Brass 1 188
8th Feb 1998 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) RJB Brass 1 182
15th Nov 1997 National Mineworkers (Third Section) RJB Brass (Harworth) 4 181
2nd Nov 1997 Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section B) RJB Brass 4 174
2nd Mar 1997 Midlands Area (Third Section) RJB Brass (Harworth) 4 176 13
2nd Feb 1997 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Harworth 3 175 1
6th Oct 1996 Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section B) RJB Brass 2 183
6th Mar 1993 Midlands (North) Area (Third Section) Cresswell Colliery Welfare
21st Nov 1992 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Creswell Colliery 10
11th Oct 1992 Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section B) Creswell Colliery 3 184 1
2nd Mar 1986 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Dinnington Colliery
Date Contest Band Position
14th Jun 2019 Diggle (Whit Friday) Ilkeston Brass 49
14th Jun 2019 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Ilkeston Brass 53
14th Jun 2019 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Ilkeston Brass 61
14th Jun 2019 Delph (Whit Friday) Ilkeston Brass 65
14th Jun 2019 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Ilkeston Brass
14th Jun 2019 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Ilkeston Brass
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Stannington 17




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/