[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Graeme Tindall



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
6th Oct 2019 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (First Section) GT Group Peterlee 10 181 10
7th Jul 2019 Picnic in the Park (Section A) GT Group Peterlee 1 2
16th Jun 2019 Brass at Beamish (Section A) GT Group Peterlee 2
10th Mar 2013 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Lochgelly 7 180 5
15th May 2010 Senior Trophy Felling 8 10
21st Mar 2010 North of England Area (Championship Section) Felling Band 4 3
25th Oct 2009 Pontins (Championship Section) Felling 4 12
9th May 2009 Senior Trophy Felling 15 19
22nd Mar 2009 North of England Area (Championship Section) Felling 5 8
26th Oct 2008 Pontins (Championship Section) Felling 9 3
20th Jul 2008 DLI Picnic in the Park (Class A and B) Felling 1 187
19th Apr 2008 Fife Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Felling 3 191 3
30th Mar 2008 North of England Area (Championship Section) Felling 3 192 6
4th Nov 2007 Durham League Contest (Section A) Felling 1 193
29th Sep 2007 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Felling 7 183 11
25th Aug 2007 Land o' Burns Felling 9 187 13
8th Jul 2007 DLI Picnic in the Park (Class A/B) Felling 2 86 1
21st Apr 2007 Fife Brass Band Festival (First Section) Felling 2 186 7
18th Mar 2007 North of England Area (First Section) Felling 1 186 3
26th Nov 2006 Durham League Contest (Section A) Felling 1 188 4
24th Sep 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Felling 17 174 14
18th Mar 2006 North of England Area (First Section) Felling 1 190 8
27th Nov 2005 Durham League Contest (Section B) Felling Silver 2 185
11th Sep 2005 Hardraw Scar Broughtons Brass 1 274
26th Feb 2005 North of England Area (First Section) Felling 6 184 8
12th Sep 2004 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Felling 8 182 5
26th Jun 2004 Easingwold March Contest Felling Brass 16 170
16th May 2004 Cumbria Band Association Contest (2nd Section) Felling 1 188
21st Mar 2004 North of England Area (Second Section) Felling 2 191 3
29th Nov 2003 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Felling Brass 3 182 3
15th Mar 2003 North of England Area (Second Section) Lanchester 8 180 11
26th Oct 2002 Pontins (Third Section) Lancaster 6 4
17th Mar 2002 North of England Area (Third Section) Lanchester 3 178 4
3rd Feb 2002 Durham League Contest (Section C) Lanchester 3 181 6
18th Mar 2001 North of England Area (Third Section) Lanchester 3 177 5
26th Nov 2000 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest, 4th Section Lanchester
22nd Oct 2000 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Lanchester 8 175
18th Mar 2000 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Lanchester 2 176 3
6th Feb 2000 Durham League Contest (Section D) Lanchester 1 183
28th Nov 1999 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest, 4th Section Lanchester 3 177 6
20th Mar 1999 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Lanchester 5 177 10
29th Nov 1998 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Fourth Section) Lanchester 4 179 1
17th Oct 1998 Wansbecks Brass Band Contest (3rd & 4th Section) Lanchester 2 77
10th May 1998 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Third Section) Lanchester 5 180 7
21st Mar 1998 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Lanchester 5 176 5
1st Feb 1998 Durham League Contest (Section D) Lanchester Brass 1 182
29th Nov 1997 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Third Section) Lanchester 2 182 3
18th May 1997 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Lanchester 2 179 1
15th Mar 1997 North of England Area (Third Section) Lanchester 5 171 9
1st Dec 1996 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Third Section) Lanchester 7 174 5
17th Mar 1996 North of England Area (Third Section) Lanchester 11 169 4
11th Feb 1996 Wansbecks Brass Band Contest (3rd & 4th Section) Lanchester 2 80




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/