[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Graham Walker



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
27th Feb 2005 North of England Area (Championship Section) Cottingham 9 182 2
7th Nov 2004 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Cottingham 1 189 7
21st Mar 2004 North of England Area (Championship Section) Cottingham 8 181 1
2nd Mar 2002 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Stanley Newmarket Colliery 12 169 8
18th Sep 1999 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) South Milford Brass 13 172 7
18th Apr 1999 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) South Milford Brass 3 183 5
20th Mar 1999 North of England Area (Third Section) South Milford Brass 2 184 7
10th May 1998 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Third Section) South Milford Brass 1 184 4
21st Mar 1998 North of England Area (Fourth Section) South Milford Brass 3 178 2
16th Mar 1997 North of England Area (Fourth Section) South Milford Brass 3   170 3
1st Mar 1992 CISWO Yorkshire (1st Section) Selby Coalfield (Kippax) 4 178 2
23rd Feb 1992 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Selby Coalfield Kippax 9 9
16th Nov 1991 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Selby Coalfield (Kippax) Band 6 183 1
5th Oct 1991 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Selby Coalfield (Kippax) 12 186 26
18th Nov 1990 Pilkington Northern Open (Section B) Home Charm Paints Thornhill 4 182 2
9th Sep 1990 Hardraw Scar Homecharm Paints Thornhill 2 353 10
15th Apr 1990 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Home Charm Paints Thornhill 7 179 2
25th Feb 1990 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Home Charm Paints Thornhill 11 10
19th Nov 1989 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) Home Charm Paints Thornhill 2 174 4
28th Oct 1989 Pontins (Third Section) Home Charm Paints Thornhill 2 187
7th Oct 1989 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Home Charm Paints Thornhill 5 182 25
10th Sep 1989 Hardraw Scar Home Charm Paints Thornhill 4 339 4
24th Jun 1989 Easingwold March Contest Home Charm Paints Thornhill 3 82
25th Mar 1989 Pontins Southport (Third Section) Home Charm Paints Thornhill 6 176 15
18th Mar 1989 Pogson Bray (Section B) Home Charm Paints Thornhill 1 185
26th Feb 1989 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Home Charm Paints Thornhill 2 184 2
29th Jan 1989 Rochdale Contest (Section B) Home Charm Paints Thornhill 3 186 6
20th Nov 1988 Pilkington Northern Open (Section B) Hambleton Brass 5 176 3
29th Oct 1988 Pontins (Third Section) Home Charm Paints Thornhill 3
2nd Apr 1988 Pontins Southport (Third Section) Hambleton 6 177 11
13th Mar 1988 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Hambleton 5 184 14
17th May 1987 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) Hambleton Brass
3rd May 1987 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Hambleton Brass 1
18th Apr 1987 Pontins Southport (Third Section) Hambleton 10 171 8
8th Mar 1987 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Hambleton Brass 8 175 8
8th Mar 1987 Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) Sherburn High School Band
20th Jul 1986 Ripon Contest Hambleton Brass 3 217 6
4th May 1986 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Hambleton Brass 2
28th Mar 1986 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Hambleton 17
9th Mar 1986 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Hambleton Brass S H S 4 180 20
23rd Feb 1986 Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) Sherburn High School 1
27th Oct 1985 Pontins Youth Brass Band Championships (Section B) Hambleton Brass 2 186 5
27th Oct 1985 Pontins Youth Contest (Section A) Sherburn High School
5th May 1985 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Hambleton Brass 1 180
24th Feb 1985 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Hambleton Brass 1 183 5
28th Oct 1984 Pontins Youth Contest (Section A) Sherburn High School
27th Oct 1984 Pontins (Fourth Section) Hambleton Brass (SHS)
13th May 1984 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) Hambleton Brass 11 13
6th May 1984 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Hambleton Brass 2
20th Apr 1984 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Hambleton Brass (SHS) 5 174 10
11th Mar 1984 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Hambleton Brass 9
26th Feb 1984 Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) Sherburn High School 2 193 2
30th Oct 1983 Pontins Youth Brass Band Championships (Section A) Sherburn High School 2 178 1
29th Oct 1983 Pontins (Fourth Section) Hambleton Brass 14 162 5
9th Oct 1983 National Youth Brass Band Championships Sherburn High School 7 180
22nd May 1983 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) Hambleton Brass
1st Apr 1983 Pontins Hemsby (Fourth Section) Hambleton Brass 4 168 5
13th Mar 1983 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Hambleton Brass 6 176 13
12th Mar 1983 Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) Sherburn High School 1 188
31st Oct 1982 Pontins (Youth Section B) Sherburn High School 6 170 13
23rd May 1982 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) Yorkshire Relish 16
15th May 1982 Grand Shield Yorkshire Relish 5
25th Apr 1982 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Yorkshire Relish 3 183
25th Apr 1982 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Sherburn High School
11th Apr 1982 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Yorkshire Relish 9
28th Feb 1982 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Yorkshire Relish 14 175 16
29th Nov 1981 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section A) Yorkshire Relish 1 188
1st Nov 1981 Pontins (Youth Section B) Sherburn High School 3 187 8
31st Oct 1981 Pontins (Second Section) Yorkshire Relish 9 172 2
19th Apr 1981 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Yorkshire Relish 6 176
5th Apr 1981 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Youth Section) Sherburn in Elmet High School 1 183 3
5th Apr 1981 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Sherburn in Elmet High School 1 179 7
5th Apr 1981 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Yorkshire Relish 3 179
8th Mar 1981 Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) Sherburn High School 3
22nd Feb 1981 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Yorkshire Relish 6 181 4
30th Nov 1980 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section A) Yorkshire Relish 3 180
2nd Nov 1980 Pontins Youth Contest Sherburn High School 5 180 1
1st Nov 1980 Pontins (Second Section) Yorkshire Relish 7 180 1
4th Oct 1980 Butlins National Youth Brass Band Championships Sherburn High School
17th May 1980 Senior Cup Yorkshire Relish 7
20th Apr 1980 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Youth Section) Sherburn in Elmet High School 1 306
20th Apr 1980 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Third Section) Sherburn in Elmet High School 1 194 4
20th Apr 1980 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Yorkshire Relish
6th Apr 1980 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Yorkshire Relish 4 178 16
9th Mar 1980 Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) Sherburn High School 1 187 5
24th Feb 1980 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Yorkshire Relish 12 168 6
13th Apr 1979 Pontins Hemsby (Fourth Section) Sherburn in Elmet 3 178 12
8th Apr 1979 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Third Section) Sherburn-in-Elmet High School 2 85
11th Mar 1979 Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) Sherburn High School 3 176
Date Contest Winner
24th Nov 1985 Rochdale Youth Entertainment Contest Mexborough Music Centre
2nd Apr 1978 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Youth Section) Rowntree Mackintosh Youth




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/