[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Hubert Hepworth



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
26th May 1956 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) Black Dyke Mills Junior
14th Apr 1956 North Eastern Area (Fourth Section) Black Dyke Mills Junior 188
5th Feb 1956 Halifax Association Contest (Section 2) Black Dyke Juniors 3 174
2nd Oct 1955 Halifax BBA v Harrogate BBA (Second Section) Black Dyke Juniors 3 180
21st May 1955 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) Black Dyke Mills Junior 5
19th Mar 1955 North Eastern Area (Fourth Section) Black Dyke Mills Junior 1
6th Nov 1954 Halifax Association Contest (Section 2) Black Dyke Juniors 3
22nd May 1954 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) Black Dyke Mills Junior 2 182 11
13th Mar 1954 North Eastern Area (Fourth Section) Black Dyke Mills Junior
16th May 1953 Spring Festival (Junior Shield) Black Dyke Mills Junior 15
14th Mar 1953 North Eastern Area (Fourth Section) Black Dyke Mills Junior 6 170
15th Nov 1952 Halifax Association Contest (Section 2) Black Dyke Juniors 4
17th May 1952 Spring Festival (Junior Shield) Black Dyke Mills Junior 20
15th Mar 1952 North Eastern Area (Fourth Section) Black Dyke Mills Junior 11
26th May 1951 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Black Dyke Mills Junior
14th Apr 1951 North Eastern Area (Fourth Section) Black Dyke Mills Junior 3 180 16
27th May 1950 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Black Dyke Mills Junior 2 180
10th Apr 1950 Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) Stamford Town
18th Feb 1950 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Stamford Town 3 182
7th May 1949 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Black Dyke Mills Junior 2 170 5
19th Mar 1949 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Black Dyke Mills Junior 5 192 5
8th May 1948 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C Group 2) Black Dyke Mills Junior 2 172
10th May 1947 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C) Black Dyke Mills Junior
22nd Mar 1947 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Black Dyke Mills Junior 6 16
11th May 1946 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B & C) Black Dyke Mills Juniors
6th Apr 1946 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Black Dyke Juniors 4
5th May 1945 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B & C) Black Dyke Mills Junior
24th Mar 1943 West Riding Contest (1st Section) Black Dyke Junior 3 5
16th May 1942 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B & C) Black Dyke Mills Junior 3 164 6
20th Sep 1941 Brighouse Contest Black Dyke Juniors
10th May 1941 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Black Dyke Mills Junior 3 1
15th Mar 1941 West Riding Contest (3rd Section) Black Dyke Juniors 1
15th Mar 1941 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) Black Dyke Juniors 3
26th Oct 1940 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Third Section) Black Dyke Juniors 1 2
26th Oct 1940 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Second Section) Black Dyke Juniors 4 4
4th May 1940 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C) Black Dyke Mills Junior 2
6th May 1939 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C Group 2) Black Dyke Mills Junior
11th Feb 1939 West Riding Contest (3rd Section) Black Dyke Juniors 2
29th Oct 1938 West Riding Contest (3rd Section) Black Dyke Juniors 4
22nd Oct 1938 Halifax and District BBA Second Section Black Dyke Juniors 2
28th May 1938 Bradford Contest (Section 2) Black Dyke Juniors 4
21st May 1938 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C Group 2) Black Dyke Mills Junior 11
8th May 1937 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C) Black Dyke Mills Junior 10
20th Mar 1937 Bradford Contest (Section 2) Black Dyke Juniors 5
26th Sep 1936 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Black Dyke Mills Junior 29
9th May 1936 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C) Black Dyke Mills Junior 4
28th Sep 1935 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Black Dyke Mills Junior 5
29th Sep 1934 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Black Dyke Mills Junior 9
30th Sep 1933 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Black Dyke Mills Junior 3 23
3rd Jun 1933 Halifax and District BBA Second Section Black Dike Juniors 3
1st Oct 1932 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Black Dyke Mills Junior 18
14th May 1932 Halifax and District BBA Second Section Black Dike Juniors 2 3
26th Sep 1931 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Black Dyke Mills Juniors 4
23rd May 1931 Halifax and District BBA Second Section Black Dyke Juniors 3
27th Sep 1930 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Black Dyke Mills Junior 2 5
28th Sep 1929 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Black Dyke Mills (Juniors)
27th Jul 1929 Burley Contest Black Dyke Juniors 6
23rd Feb 1929 Halifax and District BBA Second Section Black Dike Junior 3
19th Feb 1927 Halifax and District BBA Second Section Black Dyke Juniors 1
25th Sep 1926 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Black Dyke Juniors
26th Sep 1925 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Black Dyke Mills Junior




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/