[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Jonathan T. H. Alderson



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
5th Dec 1953 Bletchley Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) Hazells 2
21st Nov 1953 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section) Hazells 2 90 5
3rd Oct 1953 Oxford Annual Contest (Section 1) Hazells Printing Works (Aylesbury) 4 5
13th Jun 1953 Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Hazells 2 184
6th Dec 1952 London and Home Counties BBA Contest (First Section) Hazells 4
8th Nov 1952 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section) Hazell's (Aylesbury) 4
4th Oct 1952 Oxford Annual Contest (Section 1) Hazell's Printing Works 2 188 8
19th Jul 1952 Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Hazells
3rd Nov 1951 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section) Hazells (Aylesbury) 3 153
20th Oct 1951 Slough Contest (1st Section) Hazell's Printing Works 1 187
6th Oct 1951 Oxford Annual Contest (Section 1) Hazell's Printing Works (Aylesbury) 3 188 2
16th Jun 1951 Bournemouth Festival of Britain Contest (Second Section) Hazells (Aylesbury) 3 175
21st Apr 1951 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Hazells Printing Works
4th Nov 1950 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Championship Section) Hazells (Aylesbury) 2 186
14th Oct 1950 Oxford Annual Contest (Section 1) Hazell's Printing Works 2 178
7th May 1949 Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Championship Section) Hazells Printing Works 2 176
10th Jul 1948 Daily Herald Brighton Open Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Hazell's 5
26th Jun 1948 Oxfordshire & District Contest (Section 1) Hazells Printing Works 1
26th Apr 1947 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Hazells Printing Works
17th Aug 1946 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Hazell's Printing Works 2
22nd Jun 1946 Oxfordshire & District Contest (Section 1) Hazell's Printing Works 2
10th Jun 1946 Cambridge Contest Hazell's Printing Works 2 8
16th Feb 1946 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Hazell's Aylesbury Printing Works 1
8th Jul 1939 Fairford Contest (Section 2) Hazell's Aylesbury Printing Works 2
10th Jun 1939 Oxfordshire & District Contest (Section 1) Hazell's Printing Works 1
25th Sep 1937 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Hazell's Aylesbury Printing Works 1
10th Jul 1937 Fairford Contest (Section 2) Hazell's Aylesbury Works 1
29th May 1937 Hanwell Contest (Division 2) Hazell's Aylesbury Printing Works 3
5th Dec 1936 Sheffield (City Hall) Contest Maltby Main Ambulance 2
9th May 1936 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B Group 2) Maltby Main St JAB 25
7th Mar 1936 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Maltby Main St. John Ambulance Silver
14th Feb 1931 Sheffield & District (Open Section) Maltby Main Colliery
27th Sep 1930 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - C) Maltby Main Ambulance
28th Jul 1928 Sheffield Contest Maltby Main 8
28th Jan 1928 Sheffield & District (Class A) Maltby Main Colliery 14
11th Jul 1925 Doncaster Contest Rossington Main Colliery
27th Sep 1924 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Rossington Main Welfare 2 5
14th Jul 1923 Doncaster Contest Rossington Main Colliery Ambulance
26th Aug 1922 Dinnington Contest Maltby Main 4
15th Jul 1922 Doncaster Contest Maltby Main Colliery 2
3rd Jun 1895 West Stanley Contest (March Contest) Ashington Duke 1

Notes

Jonathan Thornton Hudson Alderson





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/