[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Jeremiah Holdsworth

Also/previously known as: Jeremiah Houldsworth



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
19th Jul 1913 Bradford Contest Wyke 2 4
5th Aug 1912 Northallerton Contest Wyke 3 1
20th Jul 1912 Bradford Contest Wyke 3 5
22nd Jun 1912 Armley Park Contest Wyke 6 3
28th May 1912 Huddersfield Contest Wyke 3 2
6th Apr 1912 Halifax Contest (First Section) Wyke 3 3
29th Jul 1911 Manchester (White City) Contest Brighouse and Rastrick 5 4
20th Aug 1910 Holmfirth Contest Brighouse Temperance 4
7th Aug 1909 Stony Stratford Contest Stony Stratford Town 2
12th Apr 1909 Rugby Contest Finedon Old 6
11th Jul 1908 Raunds Contest Rushden Rifles 3 1
11th Jul 1908 Raunds Contest Finedon 4 4
20th Apr 1908 Rugby Contest Northampton Temperance 4 7
28th Sep 1907 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Shield) 1st Bucks R.V. (Wolverton) 5 18
27th Apr 1907 Great Brickhill Contest Wolverton Volunteers 1
27th Apr 1907 Great Brickhill Contest Astcote United 2
27th Apr 1907 Great Brickhill Contest Stony Stratford 3
29th Sep 1906 Crystal Palace (Consolation Cup) Astcote United
29th Sep 1906 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Cup) Stony Stratford
1st Sep 1906 Tamworth Contest (First Section) Northampton Temperance 2
28th Jul 1906 Stony Stratford Contest Northampton Temperance 3
4th Jun 1906 Spalding Contest Nassington 2
16th Apr 1906 Oundle Contest Northampton Temperance 2 2
30th Sep 1905 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Northampton Temperance
2nd Sep 1905 Tamworth Contest Northampton Temperance 1 6
22nd Jul 1905 Shirebrook Contest East Kirkby Colliery 2 5
20th May 1905 Riddings Contest East Kirkby Colliery 2 7
24th Apr 1905 Oundle Contest (Second Section) Nassington Britannia 1
10th Sep 1904 Tamworth Contest Long Buckby Town 4 6
16th Jul 1904 Dursley Contest Yorkley Onward 1 5
9th Jul 1904 Berkhamsted Contest Olney 4 6
18th Jun 1904 Potterspury Contest Astcote United 3   1
4th Apr 1904 Bedford Contest Olney Town
26th Sep 1903 Crystal Palace (Fifth Section) Rushden Volunteers 6 22
26th Sep 1903 Crystal Palace (Fourth Section) Olney Town 7
26th Sep 1903 Crystal Palace (Fourth Section) Irthlingborough 14
22nd Aug 1903 Blakesley Contest Northampton Temperance 2 5
18th Jul 1903 Potterspury Contest Astcote United 2 4
11th Jul 1903 Crystal Palace Contest (National Cooperative Festival) Section 1 Wollaston Excelsior 6
6th Jul 1903 Kettering Contest Irthlingborough 2 7
6th Jul 1903 Kettering Contest Rushden Volunteers 2
13th Apr 1903 Barnet Contest Wollaston Excelsior 3 8
13th Apr 1903 Rugby Contest Irthlingborough Town 1
27th Sep 1902 Crystal Palace (Fourth Section) Rushden Rifles
26th Jul 1902 Brackley Contest Newport Pagnell 2 1
26th Jul 1902 Brackley Contest Blakesley 3 9
26th Jul 1902 Brackley Contest Hanslope 5
26th Jul 1902 Brackley Contest Astcote 8
19th Jul 1902 Stony Stratford Contest Hanslope 1 2
19th Jul 1902 Stony Stratford Contest Newport Pagnell 2 1
19th Jul 1902 Stony Stratford Contest Blakesley 3 5
19th Jul 1902 Stony Stratford Contest Astcote 4 4
5th Jul 1902 Stanion Contest Irthlingborough Town 1
31st Mar 1902 Rugby Contest Irthlingborough Town 5 95 7
31st Mar 1902 Rugby Contest Northampton Temperance 7 88 1
22nd Jun 1901 Rugby Contest Northampton Temperance 2 4
22nd Jun 1901 Rugby Contest Irthlingborough Town 1
15th Jun 1901 Blakesley Contest Stony Stratford 1 1
6th Apr 1901 Stonebridge Contest Aston Water Works 2 80 11
6th Apr 1901 Stonebridge Contest Wednesbury Rifles 4 73 3
8th Sep 1900 Etherley Contest Grangetown 2 3
8th Sep 1900 Etherley Contest Consett Iron Works 3 2
12th May 1900 Dunstable Contest Irthlingborough Town 3 9
12th May 1900 Dunstable Contest Hanslope Excelsior 5
16th Apr 1900 Rugby Contest Irthlingborough Town 4 2
16th Sep 1899 Stamford Contest Irthlingborough Town 3 2
7th Aug 1899 Peterborough Contest Irthlingborough 5 1
15th Jul 1899 Newport Pagnell Contest Irthlingborough 2
15th Jul 1899 Newport Pagnell Contest Olney Town 3
23rd May 1899 Chepstow Contest Pillowell 3
3rd Apr 1899 Rugby Contest Finedon Old 1 2
3rd Apr 1899 Rugby Contest Irthlingborough 3
4th Sep 1898 Higham Ferrers Higham Ferrers Town 3
3rd Sep 1898 Higham Ferrers Contest Higham Ferrers 3 2
18th Aug 1898 Leighton Buzzard Contest Hanslope Excelsior 1
18th Aug 1898 Leighton Buzzard Contest Bedford Town 2
30th Jul 1898 Kettering Contest Higham Ferrers 4 34 1
23rd Jul 1898 Wollaston Contest Higham Ferrers 1 1
9th Jul 1898 Cinderford Contest Pillowell 1 3
30th Jun 1898 Stroud Contest Pillowell 3
29th Jun 1898 Bletchley Contest Olney 1
29th Jun 1898 Bletchley Contest Bedford Town 3
2nd Jun 1898 Towcester Contest Hanslope 3
31st May 1898 Chepstow Contest Pillowell 2 3
21st May 1898 Thrapston Contest Higham Ferrers Town 1
7th May 1898 Watford Contest Fenny Stratford 8
4th Sep 1897 Apsley Contest Fenny Stratford 1
12th Aug 1897 Leighton Buzzard Contest Bedford 1 3
12th Aug 1897 Leighton Buzzard Contest Olney Town 2 2
11th Aug 1897 Woburn Sands Contest Olney Town 2 1
11th Aug 1897 Woburn Sands Contest Fenny Stratford 5 2
3rd Jul 1897 Higham Ferrers Contest Olney Town 4 7
3rd Jul 1897 Higham Ferrers Contest Irthlingborough Town 1
1st Jul 1897 Cinderford Contest Pillowell 1 1
8th Jun 1897 Luton March Contest Olney Town 1
8th Jun 1897 Luton Contest Olney Town 2 3
7th Jun 1897 Hitchin Contest Olney Town 1 6
7th Jun 1897 Hitchin Contest Bedford Town 3 3
2nd Jun 1897 Bletchley Contest Olney Town 1 4
2nd Jun 1897 Bletchley Contest Fenny Stratford 2 2
29th May 1897 Irthlingborough Waltz Contest Olney Town 2 5
29th May 1897 Irthlingborough Contest Olney Town 3 5
19th Apr 1897 Lydney Contest (Second Section) Pillowell 1
19th Apr 1897 Lydney Contest Wednesbury Borough 2 3
19th Apr 1897 Berkhamsted Contest Fenny Stratford 4 6
26th Sep 1896 Clough Hall Contest Wednesbury Borough 5 1
19th Sep 1896 Woodford Contest Irthlingborough Town 5
10th Sep 1896 Thame Contest Bedford Town 1 1
29th Aug 1896 Earls Barton Contest Irthlingborough Town 2 5
22nd Aug 1896 Bedford Contest Irthlingborough Town 13
13th Aug 1896 Leighton Buzzard Contest Bedford Town 1 94 4
18th Jul 1896 Olney Contest Bedford Town 5
11th Jul 1896 Agricultural Hall (London) Contest Bedford Town 2 9
20th Jun 1896 Long Buckby Contest Irthlingborough Town 7
13th Jun 1896 Finedon Contest Irthlingborough Town 5 5
26th May 1896 Luton Waltz Contest Bedford Town 1   8
26th May 1896 Luton Contest Bedford Town 3 10
23rd May 1896 Lea Mills Contest Rushden Temperance 3 3
9th May 1896 Ibstock Contest Long Buckby Town 4
19th Sep 1895 Bicester Conservative and Unionist Grand Fete Contest Woodford Britannia 3
5th Sep 1895 Thame Contest Bedford Town 1
17th Aug 1895 Irthlingborough Contest Woodford 4 7
17th Aug 1895 Knutsford Contest Radcliffe and Pilkington 11
15th Aug 1895 Leighton Buzzard Contest Bedford Town 1
13th Jul 1895 Wolverton Contest Bedford Town 4
13th Jul 1895 Wolverton Contest Raunds Temperance 5
13th Jul 1895 Wolverton Contest Wolverton Rifles
29th Jun 1895 Olney Contest Bedford Town 1 4
29th Jun 1895 Olney March Contest Bedford Town 2 1
29th Jun 1895 Olney Contest Long Buckby Town 3 6
29th Jun 1895 Olney March Contest Long Buckby Town 2
22nd Jun 1895 Northampton Contest (Waltz contest) Long Buckby Town 1
22nd Jun 1895 Northampton Contest Rushden Temperance 3 1
22nd Jun 1895 Agricultural Hall, London, Contest (Second Class) Bedford Town 4 15
22nd Jun 1895 Northampton Contest Long Buckby Town 2
11th May 1895 Ibstock Contest Long Buckby Town 1
28th Aug 1894 Hinckley Contest Rushden Temperance 1
26th Jul 1894 Peterborough Contest (Local Section) Raunds Temperance 1 6
26th Jul 1894 Peterborough Contest Rushden Temperance 3
26th Jul 1894 Peterborough Contest Raunds Temperance 4
23rd Jun 1894 Rushden Contest Raunds Temperance 3
9th Jun 1894 Ibstock Contest Long Buckby Town 3
12th May 1894 Rushden Contest Raunds Temperance 4 1
3rd Jun 1893 Stamford Contest Rushden Temperance 1 137 3
27th May 1893 Rothwell (Kettering) Contest Rushden Temperance 4   8

Notes

Born 1868 near Bradford, moved to Midlands and conducted numerous bands in Northamptonshire, returned to Yorkshire in 1910/11 and died November 1916.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/