[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Jack Lennon



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
9th Jul 1955 Wessex Brass Band Association (Third Section) Hungerford 2
9th Oct 1948 Oxford Annual Contest Thame Town Silver 4 2
22nd Jul 1939 Wokingham Contest Langford and Filkins 3
8th Jul 1939 Fairford Contest (Section 3) Langford and Filkins 2
24th Jun 1939 Amesbury Contest (Section B) Hungerford Town 2
10th Jun 1939 Oxfordshire & District Contest (Section 2) Langford and Filkins 1
10th Apr 1939 Reading and District Band League Annual Contest (Second Section) Langford and Filkins 1
17th Sep 1938 Kidlington Contest Langford and Filkins 2
3rd Sep 1938 Hungerford Contest (Section 2) Langford and Filkins 2
18th Jun 1938 Oxfordshire & District Contest (Section 3) Langford and Filkins 1
18th Jun 1938 Amesbury Contest (Section B) Hungerford Town 3
30th Oct 1937 Berks Oxon and Buck Band Festival Guild (Section B) Hungerford Town 6
19th Jun 1937 Amesbury Contest (Section B) Hungerford Town 3
31st Oct 1936 Reading Contest (Section 2) Hungerford Town 12
26th Oct 1935 Reading Contest (Section 2) Hungerford Town 9 66 2
18th Aug 1934 Oxford Annual Contest (Section 3) Wroughton Silver 2
17th Jun 1933 Amesbury Contest (Section A) G.W.R. Union Silver (Swindon) 1
29th Oct 1932 Reading Contest (Section 1) South Berks 3 82 2
1st Oct 1932 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Swindon G.W.R. S.E. Union 3 27
28th Nov 1931 Berks Oxon and Buck Band Festival Guild (Section A) South Berks Silver Prize 2 82 1
24th Oct 1931 Reading Contest (Section 1) South Berks 2 82 1
26th Sep 1931 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Swindon Great Western S & E Union 3
6th Jun 1931 Reading and District Band League Annual Contest (First Section) South Berkshire 2
25th Oct 1930 Berks Oxon and Buck Band Festival Guild (Section B) South Berkshire 1 84
30th Aug 1930 Silchester Contest South Berks Silver 2
28th Sep 1929 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Swindon G.W.R. 3
31st Aug 1929 Andover Contest South Berks Silver 1
13th Jul 1929 Fairford Contest (Section 2) South Berks Silver 5
13th Jul 1929 Fairford Contest (Section 1) South Berks Silver
29th Sep 1928 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Swindon (G.W.) 1
28th May 1921 St Columb Contest (Second Section) Newquay Town 2
4th Sep 1920 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Stenalees Silver 2
13th Apr 1914 Wadebridge Contest (Second Section) Stenalees Temperance 3 4
Date Contest Winner
5th Sep 1936 Hungerford Contest South Berks Silver




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/