[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

John Binns



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
8th Sep 2019 Hardraw Scar (Class A) Haslingden and Helmshore 3 170 5
24th Feb 2019 North West Area (First Section) Haslingden & Helmshore 14 2
27th Jan 2019 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (First Section) Haslingden & Helmshore 5
23rd Oct 2016 Rochdale Contest - NWABB (First Section) Whitworth Vale and Healey 5 2
28th Feb 2016 North West Area (First Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 13 13
16th Jan 2016 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 20 3
25th Oct 2015 Rochdale Contest - NWABB (First Section) Whitworth Vale and Healey 4 4
13th Sep 2015 Hardraw Scar (Class A) Whitworth Vale and Healey 4   193 6
3rd May 2015 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 5
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (First Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 8 11
17th Jan 2015 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 17 1
26th Oct 2014 Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 6 8
27th Apr 2014 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Whitworth Vale and Healey Band 1   3
9th Mar 2014 North West Area (First Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 9 1
18th Jan 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 10 8
21st Sep 2013 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Whitworth Vale & Healey 11 17
30th Jun 2013 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Whitworth Vale and Healey 15
28th Apr 2013 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 1   7
10th Mar 2013 North West Area (Second Section) Whitworth Vale and Healey 1 13
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 2 4
23rd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Whitworth Vale & Healey 4 18
17th Jun 2012 Hebden Bridge March Contest Whitworth Vale & Healey 8 175
29th Apr 2012 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 1   7
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 2 7
21st Jan 2012 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 4 8
25th Sep 2011 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Whitworth Vale & Healey 4 16
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 2 13
22nd Jan 2011 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 6 9
29th Mar 2009 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Stalybridge 5 186
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 9 15
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (Third Section) Stalybridge Old 15 20
8th Feb 2009 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Stalybridge 6 179
16th Nov 2008 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section B) Stalybridge 4 182 9
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (Third Section) Whitworth Vale and Healey 14 166 4
3rd Nov 2007 Pontins (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 9 4
11th Mar 2007 North West Area (Third Section) Whitworth Vale and Healey 7 178 12
4th Feb 2007 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Whitworth Vale and Healey 2 181 12
20th Jan 2007 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healy 3 181 3
4th Nov 2006 Pontins (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 2 13
26th Mar 2006 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 2
12th Mar 2006 North West Area (Third Section) Whitworth Vale and Healey 3 184 4
12th Mar 2006 North West Area (First Section) Stalybridge Old 10 181 3
5th Feb 2006 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 5 177
21st Jan 2006 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Whitworth Vale and Healey 2 84 12
27th Nov 2005 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 1 180
29th Oct 2005 Pontins (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 5 12
13th Mar 2005 North West Area (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 6 179 4
28th Nov 2004 NWBBA - Manchester District Championships - Third Section Whitworth Vale & Healey 2 1
30th Oct 2004 Pontins (Third Section) Whitworth Vale and Healey 6 11
14th Mar 2004 North West Area (Third Section) Whitworth Vale and Healey 13 171 12
13th Mar 1994 North West Area (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey
19th Sep 1993 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Fourth Section) Whitworth Vale and Healey 2 181
3rd Oct 1992 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Whitworth Vale & Healey 2 93 4
22nd Mar 1992 North West Area (Fourth Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey 2 182 7
9th Feb 1992 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Whitworth Vale and Healey
26th Jan 1992 Rochdale Contest (Section B) Whitworth Vale and Healey 3 189 6
9th Apr 1989 Oldham Contest (Third Section) Delph 7 82 4
25th Mar 1989 Pontins Southport (Third Section) Delph (Delph M'f'g Services) 5 177 12
29th Jan 1989 Rochdale Contest (Section B) Delph (Delph Manufacturing Services) 4 184 8
27th Nov 1988 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) Delph 6
29th Oct 1988 Pontins (Third Section) Delph (Delph Manufacturing Services) 4 180 8
Date Contest Band Position
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 9
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 16
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey 18
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey 18
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey 21
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 35
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 4
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 17
24th May 2013 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 19
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 19
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 20
24th May 2013 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 22
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 24
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 27
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 30
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 62
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 12
1st Jun 2012 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 13
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 15
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 20
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 21
1st Jun 2012 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 22
1st Jun 2012 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 24
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 24
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 25
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 28
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 37
17th Jun 2011 Grotton (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey 11
17th Jun 2011 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 15
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 16
17th Jun 2011 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 17
17th Jun 2011 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 18
17th Jun 2011 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 19
17th Jun 2011 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 20
17th Jun 2011 Denton (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 20
17th Jun 2011 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale & Healey Band 23
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale
Date Contest Winner
23rd Oct 2016 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) Ifton Colliery Band
23rd Oct 2016 Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) Allerton Brass Band




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/