[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

John Leader


Adjudications

Date Contest Winner
6th Sep 1913 Emley Contest Clayton (Bradford)
16th May 1910 Holmfirth March Contest Holme
31st May 1909 Holmfirth March Contest Holme
6th Jun 1908 Lofthouse Park Contest Rothwell Temperance
17th Aug 1907 Woodhouse Contest Grimesthorpe
18th Aug 1906 Handsworth Woodhouse Contest Dannemora
16th Sep 1905 Cudworth Contest Rawmarsh
31st Aug 1905 Castleton (Yorkshire) Contest Guisborough Priory
29th Jul 1905 Royston Contest Ossett Borough
3rd Sep 1904 Royston Contest Holme Mills
16th Jul 1904 Mansfield Contest Newstead Colliery
21st May 1904 Saltburn Contest Guisborough Priory
12th Sep 1903 Mapplewell Contest Rothwell Temperance
5th Sep 1903 Bridlington Contest Barton Cycle Works
29th Aug 1903 Woodkirk Contest Gawthorpe Victoria
15th Aug 1903 Beverley Contest Barton Cycle Works
8th Aug 1903 Lingdale Contest Skelton Old
1st Aug 1903 Cradley Heath Contest Wednesbury Rifles
11th Jul 1903 Mansfield Contest Kirkby-in-Ashfield
1st Jun 1903 Holmfirth March Contest Holme Silver
13th Sep 1902 Hexham Contest Cleveland Steel Works
16th Aug 1902 Beverley Contest Scarborough Rifles
24th Jul 1902 Selby Contest Batley Old
19th Jul 1902 Dursley Contest Penrhiw and Maritime Workmen's Colliery
20th May 1902 Chepstow Contest Bristol City Mission
17th May 1902 South Shields Contest Batley Old
3rd May 1902 Birstall Contest Cleckheaton Victoria
31st Mar 1902 Lydney Contest (Local Section) Pillowell
31st Mar 1902 Lydney Contest (Open Section) 3rd Volunteer Gloucester Regiment
9th Nov 1901 Guisborough Contest Charlton's Star of Hope
14th Sep 1901 Mapplewell Contest Hepworth
14th Sep 1901 Darton Contest Hepworth Silver
25th May 1901 Ardsley Contest Halifax King Cross
8th Sep 1900 Barton On Humber March Contest Selby Town
8th Sep 1900 Barton On Humber Waltzes Contest Selby Town
8th Sep 1900 Barton On Humber Contest Selby Town
1st Sep 1900 Beverley Contest Selby Town
1st Sep 1900 Beverley March Contest Scarborough Borough
25th Aug 1900 Middleton In Teesdale Contest Cornsay Institute
18th Aug 1900 Shildon Contest Cockerton
11th Aug 1900 Rise Carr Contest Milburn's Model
4th Aug 1900 Eston Contest Cleveland Steel Works
5th Jun 1900 Chepstow Contest Northfield
2nd Jun 1900 Ardsley Contest Grimesthorpe
16th Sep 1899 Barton-on-Humber Contest Grimsby Borough
16th Sep 1899 Barton On Humber Waltzes Contest East Hull
31st Aug 1899 Beverley Contest Armley and Wortley
31st Aug 1899 Beverley March Contest Armley and Wortley
5th Aug 1899 Lee Moor Contest Rishworth and Ryburn
3rd Aug 1899 Pontefract Contest Batley Old
20th May 1899 Ardsley Contest Thornhill
29th Apr 1899 Methley Contest Halifax King Cross
29th Apr 1899 Methley March Contest Kippax Old
10th Jul 1897 Brotherton Contest Castleford Old




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/