[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Joshua Hughes



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
6th Oct 2019 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Third Section) Golborne 4 194 10
24th Feb 2019 North West Area (Third Section) Lostock Hall Memorial 15 12
27th Jan 2019 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Lostock Hall Memorial 8 5
15th Sep 2018 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Lostock Hall Memorial 7 8
25th Feb 2018 North West Area (Fourth Section) Lostock Hall Memorial 1 2
28th Jan 2018 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Lostock Hall Memorial 1 1
29th Oct 2017 Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) Lostock Hall Memorial 4 5
26th Feb 2017 North West Area (Fourth Section) BMP Europe Goodshaw 13 7
29th Jan 2017 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) BMP (Europe) Goodshaw Band 3
14th Jan 2017 Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) BMP Europe Ltd. Goodshaw 2 8
23rd Oct 2016 Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) BMP (Europe) Goodshaw Band 4 5
28th Feb 2016 North West Area (Fourth Section) BMP Europe Goodshaw 14 15
24th Jan 2016 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) BMP (Europe) Goodshaw 1 9
25th Oct 2015 Rochdale Contest - NWABB (Second Section) City of Chester 3 6
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (Fourth Section) Sale Brass 9 2
17th Jan 2015 Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Sale Brass 1 2
26th Oct 2014 Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) Sale Brass 3 3
19th May 2013 Wood Farm Brewery Contest (Section C) Coventry Festival 3 4
Date Contest Band Position
9th Jun 2017 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) BMP Europe 16
9th Jun 2017 Friezland (Whit Friday) BMP (Europe) Goodshaw 18
9th Jun 2017 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) BMP Europe Goodshaw 19
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) BMP Europe 21
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) BMP Europe 24
9th Jun 2017 Denton (Whit Friday) BMP Europe 30
9th Jun 2017 Broadoak (Whit Friday) BMP Europe 30
9th Jun 2017 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) BMP Europe 35
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) BMP (Europe) Goodshaw 5
20th May 2016 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) BMP (Europe) Goodshaw 22
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) BMP (Europe) Goodshaw 22
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) BMP (Europe) Goodshaw 32
29th May 2015 Friezland (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 14
29th May 2015 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 15
29th May 2015 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 17
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 19
29th May 2015 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 25
29th May 2015 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 27
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 28
29th May 2015 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 31
29th May 2015 Denton (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 33
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 36
29th May 2015 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 38
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 10
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 13
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 19
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 20
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 28
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 28
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 41




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/