[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Julie Holling



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
8th Oct 1994 Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section B) Thurcroft Welfare
6th Mar 1994 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Thurcroft Welfare 3 178 1
27th Feb 1994 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Thurcroft Welfare 13 166 6
20th Nov 1993 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Harworth Colliery Caledonian Mining Band 4
20th Nov 1993 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Thurcroft Welfare Band 12
7th Mar 1993 Midlands (North) Area (Second Section) Harworth Caledonian Mining 14
6th Feb 1993 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Second Section) Harworth Colliery 3 187
1st Feb 1992 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Second Section) Bestwood Black Diamonds 4 183
24th Nov 1991 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) Bestwood Welfare Black Diamonds 6
16th Nov 1991 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Bestwood Welfare Black Diamonds Band 6
31st Mar 1991 Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Bestwood Welfare Black Diamonds 8
9th Mar 1991 Midlands (North) Area (Second Section) Bestwood Welfare Black Diamonds 6
25th Nov 1990 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) Bestwood Welfare Black Diamonds 6
17th Nov 1990 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Bestwood Welfare Black Diamonds 7
28th Oct 1990 Pontins (Second Section) Bestwood Welfare Black Diamonds 1
13th May 1990 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Bestwood Black Diamonds 2 186 2
15th Apr 1990 Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Bestwood Welfare Black Diamonds 4 180 4
10th Mar 1990 Midlands (North) Area (Second Section) Bestwood Welfare Black Diamonds 4
3rd Feb 1990 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Second Section) Bestwood Colliery Black Diamonds 3 180 1
21st Oct 1989 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Blidworth Colliery Welfare Band 2 185 2
7th Oct 1989 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Blidworth Miners Welfare 10
30th Sep 1989 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Three) Blidworth Miners Welfare 4 2
30th Apr 1989 Buxton Festival (Section B) Blidworth Miners Welfare 2 184
16th Apr 1989 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Blidworth Miners Welfare 3 182 7
11th Mar 1989 Midlands (North) Area (Third Section) Blidworth Miners Welfare 2 186
4th Feb 1989 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Third Section) Blidworth Colliery 1 185 1
31st Oct 1987 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Creswell Colliery Welfare (Rexco) Band 3 187
21st Mar 1987 Midlands (North) Area (Third Section) Creswell Colliery
7th Feb 1987 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Third Section) Creswell Colliery 3 177 10
8th Nov 1986 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Creswell Colliery Welfare (Rexco) Band 1 187 5
10th Mar 1985 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Yorkshire Main Colliery (N.U.M) 13
4th Mar 1984 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Yorkshire Main (NUM) Colliery Band
26th Feb 1984 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Yorkshire Main NUM 10
27th Nov 1983 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B) Yorkshire Main Colliery 6
22nd May 1983 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) Yorkshire Main
6th Mar 1983 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Yorkshire Main (NUM) Colliery Band 3
27th Feb 1983 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Yorkshire Main N.U.M 1
28th Nov 1982 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B) Yorkshire Main
23rd May 1982 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) Yorkshire Main (NUM) 16
14th Mar 1982 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Maltby Miners Welfare 14 170 21
28th Feb 1982 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Yorkshire Main Colliery NUM 8 171 3
1st Mar 1981 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Maltby Miner's Welfare 5
22nd Feb 1981 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Maltby Miners Welfare 5 179 13
13th Sep 1980 Dronfield Contest (Open Section) Maltby Miners 2 184 1
9th Mar 1980 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Maltby Miners 7 188 7
2nd Mar 1980 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Maltby Miners Welfare
6th Oct 1979 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Maltby Miners
15th Sep 1979 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Three) Maltby Miners 2
8th Apr 1979 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Maltby Miners Welfare
11th Feb 1979 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Maltby Miners 3 179 10
11th Nov 1978 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Maltby Miners Welfare Band 2 183
15th Oct 1978 Sheffield & District BBA (Section B) Maltby Miners 1 184
16th Sep 1978 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Three) Maltby Miners 2 177 2
5th Mar 1978 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Maltby Main Welfare Band 1 184
16th Oct 1977 Sheffield & District BBA (Section B) Maltby Miners 1 186 3
30th Nov 1975 City of Leicester Festival (Youth Section) Creswell Colliery Junior
14th Jun 1975 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Fourth Section) Creswell Colliery 8 177




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/