[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Kenneth Howard Feltham



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
14th May 1988 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) Llwydcoed 13 72 6
20th Mar 1988 Welsh Area (Third Section) Llwydcoed
21st Mar 1987 Welsh Area (Second Section) Llwydcoed 11 179 4
8th Nov 1986 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Llwydcoed 13
14th Jun 1986 Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) Tylorstown & Mardy 3 92
17th May 1986 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) Llwydcoed 5
22nd Feb 1986 Welsh Area (Second Section) Llwydcoed 6 182 4
12th May 1984 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) Tylorstown and Mardy Colliery 2 88
23rd Mar 1984 Welsh Area (Third Section) Tylorstown & Mardy Colliery 7 173 2
5th Nov 1983 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Tylorstown & Mardy Colliery 6
8th Oct 1983 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Tylorstown & Mardy Colliery 15
9th Jul 1983 Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section B) Tylorstown and Mardy 2 186
25th Jun 1983 CISWO Wales (Class C) Tylorstown and Mardy 2 175
11th Jun 1983 Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) Tylorstown and Mardy 1 85
23rd Apr 1983 West Wales BBA Spring Festival Contest (Third Section) Tylorstown and Maerdy Colliery 3 88
2nd Apr 1983 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Tylorstown & Maerdy Colliery 4 180 6
26th Mar 1983 Welsh Area (Third Section) Tylorstown & Mardy Colliery 2 188 8
2nd Oct 1982 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Tylorstown and Mardy Colliery
10th Apr 1982 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Tylorstown & Maerdy Colliery 7 176 1
27th Feb 1982 Welsh Area (Third Section) Tylorstown & Mardy Colliery 3 179 12
3rd Oct 1981 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Tylorstown and Maerdy Colliery
21st Mar 1981 Welsh Area (Third Section) Tylorstown & Mardy Colliery 3 182 14
21st Apr 1979 Welsh Area (Third Section) Tylorstown & Mardy Colliery 2
14th Apr 1979 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Tylorstown & Mardy Colliery
25th Nov 1978 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) Tylorstown and Maerdy Colliery 1 77
10th Jun 1978 Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) Tylorstown and Maerdy Colliery 3 82 8
8th Apr 1978 Welsh Area (Third Section) Tylorstown & Mardy Colliery 9
25th Mar 1978 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Tylorstown & Mardy Colliery
23rd Apr 1977 Welsh Area (Third Section) Tylorstown & District 1
12th Apr 1975 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Cwmaman Institute 2
2nd Nov 1974 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Cwmaman Institute 9
30th Mar 1974 Welsh Area (Second Section) Cwmaman Institute Silver Band
24th Apr 1971 Welsh Area (Second Section) Tylorstown & District Silver 3
18th Apr 1970 Excelsior Festival of Music Tylorstown 4
14th Feb 1970 Welsh Area (Second Section) Tylorstown and District
7th Dec 1969 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Tylorstown and District 1 79
1st Nov 1969 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) Tylorstown and District 3 185
14th Jun 1969 Welsh Miners Gala (Second Section) Tylorstown and District 2 185
15th Feb 1969 Welsh Area (Second Section) Tylorstown & District Silver 3 169 2
25th May 1968 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) Tylorstown & District
17th Feb 1968 Welsh Area (Second Section) Tylorstown & District Silver 5
21st Oct 1967 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Tylorstown & District 8
16th Sep 1967 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Tylorstown and District 3 174
9th Sep 1967 Cwmaman Festival Contest (Class B) Tylorstown and District 2 182
24th Jun 1967 Welsh Miners Gala (Second Section) Tylorstown and District 2 175
20th May 1967 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Tylorstown and District 2 184
8th Apr 1967 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Tylorstown and District 2 181
25th Feb 1967 Welsh Area (Second Section) Tylorstown and District
29th Oct 1966 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C & D) Tylorstown and District 2 85
29th Oct 1966 West Wales BBA Contest (Class B) Tylorstown 3 182
15th Oct 1966 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Tylorstown & District Silver
1st Aug 1966 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class C) Tylorstown and District 1
16th Jul 1966 Milk Marketing Board Contest (Class C and D) Tylorstown and District 3 182
11th Jun 1966 Welsh Miners Gala (Third Section) Tylorstown and District
7th May 1966 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) Tylorstown and District 2 180
2nd Apr 1966 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (C Section) Tylorstown and District 2 192
2nd Apr 1966 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Tylorstown and District 2 193
26th Feb 1966 Welsh Area (Third Section) Tylorstown and District 1 180
6th Nov 1965 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) Tylorstown & District 1 164
1st May 1965 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Tylorstown & District Silver 3 166 3
24th Apr 1965 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (D Section) Tylorstown & District 2 183
20th Mar 1965 Caerphilly Contest (Class C) Tylorstown and District 2 167
20th Mar 1965 Caerphilly Contest (Class D) Tylorstown and District 2 162
17th Oct 1964 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Tylorstown & District Silver 5 179
23rd May 1964 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Tylorstown & District Silver 2 178 1
25th May 1963 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Tylorstown & District Silver 6




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/