[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Luther Dyson



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
21st Sep 1947 Blackpool Contest Clifton and Lightcliffe 4
30th Aug 1947 Houghton Main Colliery Band Brass Band Contest Clifton & Lightcliffe 11
30th Aug 1947 Houghton Main Colliery Band March Contest Clifton & Lightcliffe 11
10th May 1947 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Clifton and Lightcliffe
11th May 1946 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Clifton & Lightcliffe Subscription
6th Apr 1946 North Eastern Area (Second Section) Clifton and Lightcliffe
2nd Mar 1946 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) Clifton and Lightcliffe 1
5th May 1945 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B & C) Gomersal Mills 2 188 17
7th Apr 1945 West Riding Contest (3rd Section) Gomersal Mills 3
26th Aug 1944 Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section B) Gomersal Mills 2
15th Apr 1944 West Riding Contest (3rd Section) Gomersall Mills 3
24th Apr 1943 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) Yorkshire Transport 4
23rd May 1942 Brighouse Contest Clifton and Lightcliffe 4 5
13th Apr 1940 West Riding Contest (3rd Section) Clifton and Lightcliffe 2 1
6th May 1939 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C Group 2) Clifton & Lightcliffe
11th Feb 1939 West Riding Contest (3rd Section) Clifton and Lightcliffe
29th Oct 1938 West Riding Contest (3rd Section) Clifton and Lightcliffe 2
10th Sep 1938 Butlins Holiday Camp Contest (Fourth Section) Clifton and Lightcliffe 2
3rd Sep 1938 Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section B) Clifton and Lightcliffe 3
28th May 1938 Bradford Contest (Section 2) Clifton and Lightcliffe 2
4th Sep 1937 Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section B) Clifton and Lightcliffe 3
26th Sep 1936 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Horsforth Subscription 3
9th May 1936 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B Group 2) Elland 18
19th May 1934 Halifax and District BBA Second Section Elland 3
3rd Jun 1933 Halifax and District BBA Second Section Elland 2
6th May 1933 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B Group 2) Elland 5 21
16th Apr 1932 West Riding Contest Spenborough Victoria 3
26th Mar 1932 Pudsey Contest Spenborough Victoria 2
25th Jul 1931 Bridlington Contest (Section 1) Spenborough Victoria 1
9th May 1931 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Spenborough 4
27th Sep 1930 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Spenborough Victoria
24th May 1930 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Spenborough Victoria 5
1st Mar 1930 West Riding Contest Spenborough 2
Date Contest Winner
15th Aug 1931 Ripley Park Contest (Second Section) Yeadon Old
15th Aug 1931 Ripley Park Contest Yeadon Old

Notes

Died February 1949.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/