[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Leonard Adams

Known For: Redruth / Bodmin / Camborne



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
9th Mar 2019 West of England Area (Third Section) Pendeen Silver 7 12
15th Sep 2018 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Pendeen Silver 10 9
11th Mar 2018 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Pendeen Silver 2 3
12th Mar 2016 West of England Area (Championship Section) Lanner & District Silver 8 10
10th Nov 2001 SWBBA Contest (First Section) St Austell Town Band 4
18th Nov 2000 Reading Contest Bournemouth Concert Brass 1   193 8
4th Nov 2000 SWBBA Contest (Second Section) St. Austell Kernow 1   185 3
28th Oct 2000 Pontins (First Section) Totnes 7
26th Mar 2000 West of England Area (Championship Section) Camborne Town 6 189 4
5th Feb 2000 Yeovil Entertainment Camborne 10 182
24th Oct 1999 Pontins (Championship Section) Camborne Town 13
19th Jun 1999 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Camborne Town 1 192
30th May 1999 All England Masters Camborne 20 57 9
27th Mar 1999 West of England Area (Championship Section) Camborne 3 191 6
13th Mar 1999 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) Camborne 1 193
6th Feb 1999 Yeovil Entertainment Camborne 3 188
14th Nov 1998 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) Camborne Town 1 190
17th Oct 1998 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Camborne Town 9 189 1
20th Jun 1998 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Camborne Town 1 97
4th Apr 1998 West of England Area (Championship Section) Camborne 2 192 1
8th Mar 1998 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) Camborne 2 190
7th Feb 1998 Yeovil Entertainment Camborne Band 9 85 12
15th Nov 1997 Reading Contest Camborne Town 3 180 1
21st Jun 1997 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) St Austell 2 94
12th Apr 1997 West of England Area (First Section) St. Austell Town 5 182
9th Mar 1997 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (First Section) St Austell 1 188
2nd Nov 1996 SWBBA Contest (First Section) St Austell 1 184
22nd Sep 1996 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) St. Austell 2 189 13
15th Jun 1996 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) St Austell 4 184
30th Mar 1996 West of England Area (First Section) St. Austell 1 186
3rd Mar 1996 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (First Section) St Austell 2 190
4th Nov 1995 SWBBA Contest (First & Championship Section) St Austell 2 183
17th Jun 1995 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) St. Austell 6 172
25th Mar 1995 West of England Area (First Section) St. Austell 6 183
25th Oct 1992 Pontins (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 8 185 10
17th Oct 1992 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Bodmin Town 7 93 16
20th Jun 1992 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Bodmin Town 2 189
2nd May 1992 Grand Shield Bodmin Town 15 177 17
20th Apr 1992 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 4 191 16
21st Mar 1992 West of England Area (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 2 193
1st Feb 1992 Yeovil Entertainment Bodmin Town 5 192
27th Oct 1991 Pontins (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 8 174 10
15th Jun 1991 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Bodmin Town 1 191
20th Apr 1991 West of England Area (Championship Section) Bodmin 3 192
1st Apr 1991 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 4 187 3
3rd Feb 1991 Yeovil Entertainment Bodmin 4 188 3
6th Oct 1990 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Bodmin Town 22 171 11
16th Jun 1990 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Bodmin Town Band 2 187 2
31st Mar 1990 West of England Area (Championship Section) Bodmin Town Band 2 193 11
3rd Mar 1990 Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 1 189
4th Feb 1990 South Somerset Entertainment Contest Bodmin Town 2 192
4th Nov 1989 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) Bodmin 1 93 3
17th Jun 1989 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Bodmin Town Band 2 188 4
8th Apr 1989 West of England Area (Championship Section) Bodmin 6 185 2
5th Mar 1989 Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 1 93
5th Nov 1988 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) Bodmin 2 88
19th Jun 1988 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Bodmin Town Band 2 187 2
16th Apr 1988 West of England Area (Championship Section) Bodmin 5
5th Mar 1988 Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 2 90
7th Nov 1987 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) Bodmin 2 90
20th Apr 1987 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Bodmin
21st Mar 1987 West of England Area (Championship Section) Bodmin 4 2
21st Jun 1986 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Redruth Town 5 179
27th Oct 1985 Pontins (Championship Section) Redruth Town 12
15th Jun 1985 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Redruth Town 3 182
10th Nov 1984 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) Redruth Town 2 89 1
16th Jun 1984 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Redruth Town 3 80
7th Apr 1984 West of England Area (Championship Section) Redruth 7 185 13
18th Jun 1983 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Redruth Town 1 189
14th May 1983 Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) Redruth Town 2 184
16th Apr 1983 West of England Area (Championship Section) Redruth Town 4 184 9
30th Oct 1982 Pontins (Second Section) Redruth Town 8 169 2
2nd Oct 1982 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Redruth 6 184 18
15th May 1982 West of England Area (Second Section) Redruth 1 187
11th Apr 1982 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) Redruth 4 183 11
6th Mar 1982 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) Redruth 3 88
13th Feb 1982 St. Austell Contest (Section 2) Redruth 3 158
16th Jul 1938 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Stenalees Silver 4 75




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/