[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Martin Hall



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
20th Oct 2019 Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) Tewit Silver 1 4
14th Sep 2019 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Tewit Silver 1 9
28th Apr 2019 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section C) Tewit Silver Band 1
28th Apr 2019 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Youth Section) Tewit Youth Band 1
30th Mar 2019 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Championship Section Tewit Youth Senior 3 Gold 8
16th Mar 2019 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Tewit Silver 1 6
12th Jan 2019 Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Tewit Silver 1 5
4th Nov 2018 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section B) Tewit Silver Band 2 183 1
21st Oct 2018 Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) Tewit Silver 1
15th Sep 2018 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Tewit Silver 2 14
9th Sep 2018 Hardraw Scar (Class B) Tewit Silver 4 1
17th Jun 2018 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Kippax 6 159 3
29th Apr 2018 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section C) Tewit Silver 1 4
22nd Apr 2018 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Intermediate Section Tewit Youth Band 5 Silver 8
17th Mar 2018 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Tewit Silver 2 8
18th Nov 2017 Brass Factor 2 Tewit Youth 2  
18th Jun 2017 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Tewit Youth Intermediate 12 12+12=24 10
3rd Jun 2017 Ripon Contest Tewit Youth 4 232.5 11
2nd Apr 2017 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Intermediate Section Tewit Youth Band 4   Silver 2
12th Mar 2017 North of England Area (First Section) Ripon City 6 5
29th Jan 2017 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (First Section) Ripon City 5 2
12th Nov 2016 Brass Factor 2 Ripon City
12th Nov 2016 Brass Factor 2 Tewit Youth
18th Sep 2016 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Ripon City 16 7
4th Jun 2016 Ripon Contest Tewit Youth 1 230 9
17th Apr 2016 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Intermediate Section Tewit Youth 3 Gold
12th Mar 2016 North of England Area (First Section) Ripon City Band 2 4
24th Jan 2016 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (First Section) Ripon City 6 6
1st Nov 2015 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section A) Ripon City 3 215 1
5th Jul 2015 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Skelmanthorpe 11  
9th May 2015 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Skelmanthorpe 10 14
8th Mar 2015 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Skelmanthorpe 11 7
1st Feb 2015 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Skelmanthorpe 10 10
23rd Nov 2014 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Skelmanthorpe 3 190 6
26th Oct 2014 Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) Skelmanthorpe 2 7
5th Oct 2014 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) Skelmanthorpe 4 8
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Skelmanthorpe Band 3 18
15th Jun 2014 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Skelmanthorpe 3   177 5
26th Apr 2014 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Skelmanthorpe 11 8
2nd Mar 2014 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Skelmanthorpe 8 9
2nd Feb 2014 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Skelmanthorpe 1
3rd Nov 2013 Kippax Entertainment South Milford 3 2
16th Mar 2013 North of England Area (First Section) South Milford 4 5
4th Nov 2012 Kippax Entertainments Contest South Milford Brass 1
22nd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) South Milford Brass 1 16
29th Apr 2012 Buxton Festival (Second Section) South Milford Brass 8 8
18th Mar 2012 North of England Area (Second Section) South Milford 1 3
20th Nov 2011 Northern Open (Second Section) South Milford Brass 4 176 6
25th Jun 2011 Easingwold March Contest South Milford Brass 1 189 6
19th Mar 2011 North of England Area (Second Section) South Milford Brass 3 2
Date Contest Band Position
13th Jun 2014 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe 4
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe 5
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe 6
13th Jun 2014 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe 8
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe 9
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe 11
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe 11
13th Jun 2014 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe 12
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe 18
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe 21
Date Contest Winner
27th Oct 2018 Brass Factor Youth Enderby Youth Band
27th Oct 2018 Brass Factor BD1 Brass
28th Oct 2017 Brass Factor Macclesfield Youth Band
19th Nov 2016 Brass Factor Wakefield Metropolitan




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/