[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Malcolm Dibb



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
21st Jun 2015 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Ripon City 4   167 6
19th Apr 2015 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Intermediate Section Tewit Youth 8
14th Mar 2015 North of England Area (First Section) Ripon City 4 6
20th Sep 2014 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Ripon City 9 2
15th Mar 2014 North of England Area (Second Section) Ripon City 2 6
21st Sep 2013 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Ripon City 17 3
9th Jun 2013 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Ripon City 8 6
17th Mar 2013 North of England Area (Second Section) Ripon City 1 2
23rd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Ripon City 11 12
2nd Jun 2012 Ripon Contest Ripon City Band 1 233 4
29th Apr 2012 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Ripon City 7 3
1st Apr 2012 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Ripon City 2 5
17th Mar 2012 North of England Area (Third Section) Ripon City 1 5
25th Sep 2011 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Ripon City 8 11
26th Jun 2011 Battle of the Bands Ripon City Band 2   9
4th Jun 2011 Ripon Contest Ripon City Band 1 218 9
10th Apr 2011 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Intermediate Section Tewit Youth 6 Silver
3rd Apr 2011 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Youth Section) Tewit Youth 1
19th Mar 2011 North of England Area (Third Section) Ripon City 2 1
26th Jun 2010 Easingwold March Contest Ripon City 5 111
20th Jun 2010 Kirkby Lonsdale Contest Ripon City Band 3 359 4
29th May 2010 Ripon Contest Ripon City 2 222 6
21st Mar 2010 North of England Area (Third Section) Ripon City 3 4
21st Jun 2009 Kirkby Lonsdale Contest Ripon City Band 4 174
30th May 2009 Ripon Contest Ripon City Band 1 227 6
22nd Mar 2009 North of England Area (Third Section) Ripon City 6 7
15th Jun 2008 Kirkby Lonsdale Contest Ripon City
31st May 2008 Ripon Contest Ripon City Band 2 228
29th Mar 2008 North of England Area (Third Section) Ripon City 5 179 4
29th Sep 2007 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Ripon City 10 175 8
30th Oct 2004 Pontins (Fourth Section) Grange Moor Brass 10 8
3rd Apr 2004 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Community Section Tewit Youth Band 4 Silver
30th Nov 2003 Tameside Youth Contest Tewit Youth 10 173 11
15th Feb 2003 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Community Section Tewit Youth 4
26th Oct 2002 Pontins (Second Section) Elland 11 7
26th Nov 1995 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) Tewit Youth 7 175 2
14th Mar 1992 North of England Area (Youth Section) Tewit Youth 2 181 1
25th Nov 1990 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) Knaresborough Silver 4 175 7
26th Nov 1989 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) Knaresborough Silver 5 160 6
10th Sep 1989 Hardraw Scar Knaresborough Silver 14 302 20
15th Apr 1989 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Knaresborough Silver 13 167 10
20th Nov 1988 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Knaresborough Silver 1
Date Contest Band Position
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Ripon City Band 27
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) Ripon City 30
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Ripon City 34
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Ripon City Band 35
Date Contest Winner
1st Jun 2019 Ripon Contest Uppermill
3rd Jun 2017 Ripon Contest Eagley
4th Jun 2016 Ripon Contest Tewit Youth
1st Jun 2013 Ripon Contest North Skelton




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/