[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Mike Cotter



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
8th Sep 2019 Hardraw Scar (Class B) Darwen Brass 1 163 3
24th Feb 2019 North West Area (Third Section) Darwen Brass 14 15
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (Third Section) BMP Europe Goodshaw 19 18
17th Jan 2015 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) BMP Europe Goodshaw 12 11
9th Mar 2014 North West Area (Third Section) BMP Europe Goodshaw 11 5
18th Jan 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) BMP Goodshaw 1 5
24th Oct 2009 Pontins (First Section) Longridge 4 5
4th Oct 2009 Fleetwood Contest Longridge 3 187
7th Oct 2007 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) Longridge 5 184
5th Feb 2006 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Longridge 14 174
20th Nov 2005 Wilkinson Northern Open Longridge 1 93 8
10th Dec 2000 Widnes Open (Championship Section) Longridge
22nd Oct 2000 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Longridge 13 174 13
12th Mar 2000 North West Area (First Section) Longridge 1 190 4
23rd Oct 1999 Pontins (First Section) Longridge 6 182 5
22nd May 1999 French Open (Excellence Division) Longridge 1 107
14th Mar 1999 North West Area (First Section) Longridge 5 181
8th Oct 1995 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Championship Section) Flixton 4
17th Sep 1995 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Championship Section) Wigan Business Equipment Flixton
12th Mar 1995 North West Area (Second Section) Walkden 6 182 8
5th Feb 1995 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Walkden 10
29th Jan 1995 Rochdale Contest (Section A) Walkden 7
19th Nov 1994 Reading Contest (Championship/First Section) Lydmet Lydney
13th Mar 1994 North West Area (Second Section) Walkden Band 7 181 1
21st Mar 1992 West of England Area (First Section) St Dennis 5
15th Jun 1991 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) St Austell 4 185
20th Apr 1991 West of England Area (Championship Section) St Austell 5 189
1st Apr 1991 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) St Austell 11 178 1
16th Feb 1991 SWBBA Spring Brass Band Festival (Juvenile Section) St Austell Youth 1 87
27th May 1990 Isle of Man Festival (Section A) Alvins (Walkden) 1
26th May 1990 Isle of Man Festival (Marching) Alvins (Walkden) 5 158 6
15th Apr 1990 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) Alvins Walkden 10
25th Mar 1990 North West Area (Second Section) Alvins Walkden 6 181 12
3rd Dec 1989 Tyldesley Contest (Section A) Alvins Walkden 4
26th Nov 1989 Manchester District Contest (Section A) Alvins Walkden 3 182 1
19th Nov 1989 Pilkington Northern Open (Section A) Alvins Walkden 5
28th Oct 1989 Pontins (Third Section) Alvins Walkden 4 185
7th Oct 1989 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Alvins Walkden 1 188 24
27th May 1989 Isle of Man Festival (Section B) Alvins Walkden 1 255 4
27th May 1989 Isle of Man Festival (Marching) Alvins (Walkden) 2 92 1
23rd Apr 1989 Wigan Contest (Second Section) Walkden 5 181 4
25th Mar 1989 Pontins Southport (Third Section) Alvins (Walkden) 4 178 5
19th Mar 1989 North West Area (Third Section) Alvins Walkden Band 1 188 19
19th Mar 1989 North West Area (Second Section) Freckleton 4 186 11
19th Feb 1989 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Alvins Walkden 2 185 10
19th Feb 1989 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Freckleton 11 183 7
29th Jan 1989 Rochdale Contest (Section A) Alvins (Walkden) 3 190 14
29th Jan 1989 Rochdale Contest (Section A) Freckleton 7
27th Nov 1988 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) Walkden 1 184 4
20th Nov 1988 Pilkington Northern Open (Section A) Walkden 9 181 11
18th Sep 1988 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Second Section) Walkden 3 183 7
15th May 1988 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) Irwell Forge 6
3rd Apr 1988 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Walkden 7 180 8
27th Mar 1988 North West Area (Third Section) Marton Mere Park 19
14th Feb 1988 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Marton Mere 3 185 9
14th Feb 1988 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Walkden 6
7th Feb 1988 Wigan Contest (Third Section) Marton Mere 6 185 5
18th Apr 1987 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Stinchcombe
21st Mar 1987 West of England Area (Third Section) Stinchcombe Silver 15
26th Oct 1986 Pontins (Championship Section) Camborne Town 3 184 7
4th Oct 1986 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Camborne Town 14 179 14
21st Jun 1986 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Camborne 2 191
10th May 1986 Grand Shield Flowers 7
31st Mar 1986 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Camborne 1 187 12
27th Oct 1985 Pontins (Championship Section) Messagemaker (Glos) 13
15th Jun 1985 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Message Maker (Gloucester) 2 186
8th Apr 1985 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Messagemaker (Glos) 4 188 3
27th Oct 1984 Pontins (Second Section) Message Maker (Glos) 9
6th Oct 1984 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Message Maker Band 5 171 15
22nd Apr 1984 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) Message Maker (Gloucester) 1 187 12
7th Apr 1984 West of England Area (Second Section) Messagemaker 2 182 8
19th Nov 1983 Reading Contest (Second Section) Messagemaker (Gloucester)
9th Oct 1983 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Hawthorne Brewery Gloucester 4 186 15
5th Jun 1983 Swindon Band Contest Section 1 Hawthorne Brewery 5 188 5
8th May 1983 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Hawthorne Brewery Band (Gloucester) 1 193 7
3rd Apr 1983 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) Hawthorne Brewery (Glos) 9 179 7
25th Apr 1982 Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Nailsworth 3
9th Apr 1982 Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section) Nailsworth 2 179 3
21st Nov 1981 Reading Contest (Fourth Section) Nailsworth 9 176 27
28th Mar 1981 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Nailsworth
22nd Mar 1981 Stroud Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Nailsworth 1 180
2nd Apr 1978 North West Area (Championship Section) Hoggarth's Band 3
19th Feb 1978 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Hoggarths 4 174
9th Jan 1977 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) Blackley 2
5th Dec 1976 Tyldesley Contest (Section A) Blackley 6 75 5
31st May 1976 Park Hall Entertainments Contest (Section B) Leyland Motors
30th May 1976 Park Hall March Contest (Section B) Leyland Motors 1 92 2
17th Apr 1976 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Leyland Motors
28th Mar 1976 North West Area (Fourth Section) Leyland Motors Band
7th Mar 1976 Oldham Contest (Section B) Leyland Motors 3 4
15th Feb 1976 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) Leyland Motors 3 368 8
1st Feb 1976 Rochdale Contest (Section B) Leyland Motors 13
7th Dec 1975 Tyldesley Contest (Section B) Leyland Motors 2 84 15
7th Dec 1969 Wills Regional Championships - Preston (Third Section) Darwen British Legion 6
11th Oct 1969 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Darwen British Legion 2 182
20th Apr 1969 North West Area (Fourth Section) Darwen British Legion 1 179 6
Date Contest Winner
1984 Malmesbury Entertainment Contest Cricklade Town Band




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/