[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Neil Samuel



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
13th May 2017 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Blackburn & Darwen 11 3
26th Feb 2017 North West Area (Championship Section) Blackburn & Darwen 12 7
18th Sep 2016 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Vernon Building Society Poynton 2 16
14th May 2016 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Poynton 12 18
28th Feb 2016 North West Area (First Section) VBS Poynton 1 5
25th Oct 2015 Rochdale Contest - NWABB (Championship Section) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 3   2
9th May 2015 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) VBS Poynton 3 18
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (Championship Section) Vernon Building Society Poynton 13 7
1st Nov 2014 Wychavon Contest (First Section) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 1   195 8
1st Nov 2014 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 2   189 6
9th Mar 2014 North West Area (First Section) Vernon Building Society Poynton 4 3
18th Jan 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Vernon Building Society Poynton 2 4
17th Nov 2013 Northern Open (Championship/First Section) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) Band 2 6
29th Sep 2013 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 3 5
28th Apr 2013 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Vernon Building Society Poynton 2 1
10th Mar 2013 North West Area (First Section) Vernon Building Society Poynton 5 2
7th Oct 2012 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) Rainford 1   3
23rd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Rainford 15 1
25th Mar 2012 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Rainford 2 1
17th Mar 2012 Welsh Area (First Section) Deiniolen Silver 6   1
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (First Section) Rainford 1 3
21st Jan 2012 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Middleton 14 18
2nd Oct 2011 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) Rainford 3 191
11th Jun 2011 Marsden March Contest Rainford 1
3rd Apr 2011 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Rainford 4 2
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (First Section) Rainford 3 8
6th Feb 2011 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Rainford 8 185 2
25th Sep 2010 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Rainford 6 9
28th Mar 2010 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Rainford 4 186
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (Second Section) Rainford 2 6
25th Oct 2009 Pontins (Second Section) Rainford 2 16
13th Jun 2009 Marsden March Contest Rainford 1
29th Mar 2009 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Rainford 2 188 2
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (Second Section) Rainford 7 2
8th Feb 2009 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Rainford 10 184
26th Oct 2008 Pontins (Second Section) Rainford 2 13
6th Sep 2008 St Helens March & Hymn Tune Festival Rainford 1
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (Second Section) Rainford 5 179 10
3rd Feb 2008 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Rainford 1 184 7
4th Nov 2007 Pontins (Second Section) Rainford 4 14
11th Mar 2007 North West Area (Second Section) Rainford Silver 9 177 7
4th Feb 2007 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Rainford 2 188 2
4th Nov 2006 Pontins (Third Section) Rainford Silver 4 6
1st Oct 2006 Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) Rainford Band 1 186 3
23rd Sep 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Rainford 2 178 15
29th Mar 2006 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Rainford 4
26th Mar 2006 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Rainford 4 182
12th Mar 2006 North West Area (Third Section) Rainford Silver 1 186 11
5th Feb 2006 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Rainford 6 180
29th Oct 2005 Pontins (Third Section) Rainford Silver 3 14
2nd Oct 2005 Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) Rainford 1   187
5th Jun 2005 Wigan March and Hymn Contest Rainford Silver 21
13th Mar 2005 North West Area (Third Section) Rainford 8 177 16
6th Feb 2005 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Rainford 6 180 10
30th Oct 2004 Pontins (Third Section) Rainford Silver 11 5
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Rainford 9 175 13
25th Oct 2003 Pontins (Third Section) Rainford Silver 9 9
6th Apr 2003 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) St Helens Brass 11 170 10
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (Fourth Section) St. Helens Brass 15 169 11
Date Contest Band Position
25th May 2018 Lees (Whit Friday) Chav Brass 4
25th May 2018 Diggle (Whit Friday) Chav Brass 5
25th May 2018 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Chav Brass 8
25th May 2018 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Chav Brass 9
25th May 2018 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Chav Brass 14
25th May 2018 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Chav Brass 21
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) Chav Brass 24
29th May 2015 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 3
29th May 2015 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 7
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 8
29th May 2015 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 8
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 10
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 11
29th May 2015 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 12
29th May 2015 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 15
29th May 2015 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 17
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 18
29th May 2015 Denton (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 18
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 3
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 7
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 8
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 8
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 1
24th May 2013 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 4
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 6
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 7
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 7
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 8
24th May 2013 Mossley (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 8
24th May 2013 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 11
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 12
24th May 2013 Denton (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 26
24th May 2013 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society (Poynton) 28
1st Jun 2012 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 3
1st Jun 2012 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 4
1st Jun 2012 Diggle (Whit Friday) Rainford 7
1st Jun 2012 Lees (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 7
1st Jun 2012 Delph (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 9
1st Jun 2012 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 13
17th Jun 2011 Diggle (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 5
17th Jun 2011 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 8
17th Jun 2011 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 8
17th Jun 2011 Delph (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 9
17th Jun 2011 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 10
17th Jun 2011 Lees (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 11
17th Jun 2011 Grotton (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 18
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 6
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rainford 8
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 9
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 13
28th May 2010 Delph (Whit Friday) Rainford 19
28th May 2010 Lees (Whit Friday) Rainford 21
28th May 2010 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Rainford 21
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 34
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 4
5th Jun 2009 Delph (Whit Friday) Rainford 13
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 13
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 15
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 16
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 21
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 24
16th May 2008 Delph (Whit Friday) Rainford Silver 5
16th May 2008 Mossley (Whit Friday) Rainford 10
16th May 2008 Lees (Whit Friday) Rainford Silver 10
16th May 2008 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rainford 12
16th May 2008 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Rainford 18
16th May 2008 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Rainford 20
16th May 2008 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Rainford 23
16th May 2008 Denton (Whit Friday) Rainford 31
9th Jun 2006 Friezland (Whit Friday) Rainford Silver 14
9th Jun 2006 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Rainford Silver 26
9th Jun 2006 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rainford Silver 28
9th Jun 2006 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Rainford Silver 39
9th Jun 2006 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rainford Silver 57
20th May 2005 Lees (Whit Friday) Rainford Silver 15
20th May 2005 Grotton (Whit Friday) Rainford Silver 17
20th May 2005 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rainford Silver 21
20th May 2005 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Rainford Silver 22
20th May 2005 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Rainford Silver 28
20th May 2005 Delph (Whit Friday) Rainford Silver 32
4th Jun 2004 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Rainford Silver 21
Date Contest Winner
18th Nov 2012 Northern Open (Fourth Section) Ifton Colliery
18th Nov 2012 Northern Open (Third Section) Blackpool Brass




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/