[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Nicholas Garman



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
20th Sep 2020 Cory Online Brass Band Championships (Championship Section) Hitchin Band
5th Jun 2020 Whit Friday Online (Special) Hitchin Band 30   62
22nd Mar 2020 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Hitchin
2nd Nov 2019 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Hitchin Band 7 189 6
3rd Nov 2018 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Medway 12   184 6
18th Mar 2018 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Littleport Brass 15 12
19th Nov 2017 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Littleport Brass 7 181 3
8th Oct 2017 Oxfordshire & District BBA Entertainment Contest Littleport Brass 1   96 9
18th Mar 2017 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Littleport Brass 14 6
12th Mar 2017 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Moulton 77 17 10
20th Nov 2016 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Fourth Section) Moulton 77 2 179 8
20th Nov 2016 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Littleport Brass 5 183 11
16th Oct 2016 Oxfordshire & District BBA Entertainment Contest Littleport Brass 4 184 9
17th Sep 2016 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Moulton 77 11 13
13th Mar 2016 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Moulton 77 3 3
22nd Nov 2015 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) Moulton 77 Brass 10 76
Date Contest Winner
14th Mar 2020 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Nailsworth Silver
8th Mar 2020 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section)
8th Mar 2020 SCABA Spring Contest (Fourth Section) Hangleton Band
8th Mar 2020 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Tilbury
8th Mar 2020 scaba Spring Contest (Ungraded Section) Cranbrook Town Band
8th Mar 2020 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Horsham Borough
8th Mar 2020 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Brighton & Hove City Brass
8th Mar 2020 SCABA Spring Contest (Youth Section) Hangleton Youth
1st Mar 2020 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Cwmtawe
29th Feb 2020 Welsh Area (Second Section) Taff Vale
23rd Feb 2020 North West Area (Third Section) Hazel Grove
6th Oct 2019 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Third Section) Whitworth Vale and Healey
6th Oct 2019 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) Matlock
22nd Sep 2019 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Hepworth Band
15th Sep 2019 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) South Yorkshire Police
17th Mar 2019 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Simon Langton Brass
3rd Nov 2018 Wychavon Contest (Fourth Section) Wem Jubilee
25th May 2018 Grotton (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick
13th Jan 2018 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Eccles Borough
10th Sep 2017 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Ashton-Under-Lyne
9th Jun 2017 Grotton (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick
30th Apr 2017 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) LGB Brass
30th Apr 2017 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Horsham Borough Band
30th Apr 2017 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Godalming
30th Apr 2017 SCABA Spring Contest (Youth Section) Shanklin Town Youth
26th Feb 2017 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Fourth Section) Shipston Town Band
13th Sep 2015 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Brass Band Atout Vent
13th Sep 2015 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Milton Keynes Brass
13th Sep 2015 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) Crystal Palace
13th Sep 2015 SCABA Autumn Contest (Youth Section)
13th Sep 2015 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Wantage Silver
22nd Mar 2015 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) City of Norwich
30th Nov 2014 Milton Keynes Open (Section B) Olney Brass
24th Nov 2013 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Fourth Section) Pleasley Colliery Welfare




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/