[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Ossie Summerton



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
3rd Oct 1966 NSW State Championships (C Grade) Parramatta City 1 152 2
19th Sep 1947 Australasian Open Championship Barrier Industrial Union 6 30.5
30th Apr 1945 Australian Championships (A Grade) Barrier Industrial Union (NSW) 2 184
29th Mar 1945 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Broken Hill Industrial Union (NSW) 3 167
10th Apr 1939 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Westmead Boys Home 1 90 2
10th Apr 1939 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Westmead Boys Home 4 170 4
9th Apr 1939 N S W State Championships (Open Quickstep March ) Westmead Boys Home 2 176 3
18th Apr 1938 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade) Ipswich Vice Regal 1 187
18th Apr 1938 Maryborough Contest (A Grade) Ipswich Vice Regals 1 187 2
17th Apr 1938 Maryborough Contest (A Grade March) Ipswich Vice Regal 3 171.5 4
16th Apr 1938 Queensland Band Championships (A Grade Street March) Ipswich Vice Regal 1 110
16th Apr 1938 Maryborough Contest (A Grade Street March) Ipswich Vice Regal 1 110 2
16th Apr 1938 Maryborough Contest (A Grade Oval March) Ipswich Vice Regal 2 92 3
15th Apr 1938 Maryborough Contest (A Grade Hymn) Ipswich Vice Regal 3 41 3
31st Jan 1937 N S W State Championships (Open Quickstep March ) Westmead Boys Home 2 165 3
26th Jan 1937 NSW State Championships (A Grade) Westmaed Boys Home 2   272 1
1st Nov 1936 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) N S W Government Railways 4 150 4
31st Oct 1936 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) N S W Government Railways (NSW) 4 152.5 4
26th Jan 1936 N S W State Championships (Open Quickstep March ) Westmead Boys Home 1 174
25th Jan 1936 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Werstmead Boys Home 1 141 3
25th Jan 1936 NSW State Championships (Junior A Grade) St.George District Boys 4 80
25th Jan 1936 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Westmead Old Boys 4 134 1
27th Jan 1935 N S W State Championships (Open Quickstep March ) Westmead Boys Home 1 169 2
26th Jan 1935 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Westmead Boys Home 2 134 1
26th Jan 1935 NSW State Championships (C Grade) Westmead Boys Home 2 130 1
12th Oct 1929 Tanunda Band Contest (A Grade) Holden Motor Body Builders Band 1 290 2
12th Oct 1929 Tanunda Band Contest (Open Street March) Holden Motor Body Builders Band 2 28
12th Oct 1929 Tanunda Band Contest (A Grade Quickstep March) Holden Motor Body Builders Band 2 162 2
27th Oct 1928 Tanunda Band Contest (A Grade) Holden Motor Body Builders Band 1 291 2
27th Oct 1928 Tanunda Band Contest (A Grade Quickstep March) Holden Motor Body Builders Band 2 160.5 2
27th Oct 1928 Tanunda Band Contest (Open Street March) Holden Motor Body Builders Band 7 25
24th Oct 1925 Tanunda Band Contest (B Grade Quickstep March) Holden Motor Body Builders Band 4 151 4
24th Oct 1925 Tanunda Band Contest (B Grade) Holden Motor Body Builders Band 4 175 5
24th Oct 1925 Tanunda Band Contest (Open Street March) Holden Motor Body Builders Band 7 22
11th Oct 1924 Tanunda Band Contest (B Grade Quickstep March) Holden Motor Body Builders Band 2 174 1
11th Oct 1924 Tanunda Band Contest (B Grade) Holden Motor Body Builders Band 2 288 2
11th Oct 1924 Tanunda Band Contest (Open Street March) Holder Motor Body Builders Band 4 4
20th Oct 1923 Tanunda Band Contest (B Grade Quickstep March) Adelaide Vice Regal 1 110 2
20th Oct 1923 Tanunda Band Contest (B Grade) Adelaide Vice Regal 2 285 2
20th Oct 1923 Tanunda Band Contest (Open Street March) Adelaide Vice Regal 3 27
22nd Oct 1921 Australian Championships (A Grade) Glenelg Municipal (SA) 4 177 1
22nd Oct 1921 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Glenelg Municipal (Sth Aust) 4 185.5 4
23rd Oct 1920 Australian Championships (B Grade) Glenelg Municipal (SA) 1 282 1
21st Oct 1920 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Glenelg Municipal (Sth Aust) 3 184.5 3
9th Oct 1920 Tanunda Band Contest (B Grade) Glenelg Municipal 1 290 2
9th Oct 1920 Tanunda Band Contest (B Grade Quickstep March) Glenelg Municipal 3 142 3
Date Contest Winner
25th Oct 1958 Victorian State Championships (B Grade) St.John Ambulance -- Melbourne
25th Oct 1958 Victorian State Championships (A Grade) Preston Municipal
24th Oct 1958 Victorian State Championships (D Grade) Melbourne High School Cadet
24th Oct 1958 Victorian State Championships (C Grade) Thompson Foundry -- Castlemaine
7th Apr 1958 Australian Championships (D Grade) Cairns Combined Schools (Qld)
7th Apr 1958 Australian Championships (B Grade) Mackay City (Qld)
Townsville Citizens (Qld)
7th Apr 1958 Australian Championships (C Grade) Cairns Citizens 51st Battalion (Qld)
5th Apr 1958 Australian Championships (A Grade) South Brisbane Federal (Qld)
6th Nov 1948 Tanunda Band Contest (C Grade) Nuriootpa Town
6th Nov 1948 Tanunda Band Contest (D Grade) South Australian Police
6th Nov 1948 Tanunda Band Contest (A Grade) Henley & Grange
6th Nov 1948 Tanunda Band Contest (C Grade) Renmark Citizens
2nd Feb 1938 Australian Championships (A Grade) Melbourne Fire Brigade (Vic)
31st Jan 1938 Australian Championships (B Grade) N S W Government Railways (NSW)
28th Jan 1938 Australian Championships (C Grade) Wollongong Steelworks (NSW)
27th Jan 1938 Australian Championships (D Grade) Gympie Citizens (Qld)
27th Jan 1938 Australian Championships (Junior Grade) Bexley Municipal Boys (NSW)




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/