[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Paul Cosh



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
19th Mar 2016 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Kidlington Concert Brass 7 1
9th Mar 2014 West of England Area (Championship Section) Sherborne Town 8 1
10th Mar 2013 West of England Area (Championship Section) Sherborne Town 9 8
3rd Nov 2012 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Sherborne Town 4
6th Oct 2012 Bolsover Festival Charity Reunion Entertainment Contest Desford Colliery
11th Mar 2012 West of England Area (Championship Section) Sherborne Town 3 11
11th Feb 2012 Yeovil Entertainment Sherborne 10 88 3
13th Mar 2011 West of England Area (Championship Section) Sherborne Town 9 2
5th Feb 2011 Yeovil Entertainment Sherborne 9 186 1
6th Nov 2010 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Sherborne Band 1 1
14th Mar 2010 West of England Area (Championship Section) Sherborne Town 7 9
27th Sep 2009 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Sherborne Town 7 6
14th Mar 2009 West of England Area (First Section) Sherborne Town 2 14
8th Mar 2008 West of England Area (First Section) Sherborne Town 3 188 5
3rd Nov 2007 South West Brass Band Association Open (Championship & First) Section Sherborne Town 7
11th Mar 2007 West of England Area (Championship Section) Sherborne Town 10 187 10
2nd Dec 2006 Wessex Brass Band Association (First Section) Sherbourne Town 4 181
4th Nov 2006 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Sherborne Town 3 188
19th Mar 2006 West of England Area (Championship Section) Sherborne Town 11 182 9
7th May 2005 Senior Cup Bournemouth Concert 7 3
13th Mar 2005 West of England Area (First Section) Sherborne Town 3 187 3
27th Mar 2004 West of England Area (First Section) Sherborne Town 5 191 9
10th Nov 2001 SWBBA Contest (First Section) Sherborne Town 3 188
14th Nov 1998 SWBBA Contest (Second Section) Sherborne Town Band 1 187
26th Oct 1997 Pontins (Championship Section) British Steel Teesside 9
18th Oct 1997 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Flowers 10 184 1
Mar 1997 Swiss Entertainment Contest (Elite Division) Brass Band Berner Oberland 1   230.5
7th Nov 1993 Watford (Championship Section) Regent Brass
14th Mar 1993 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Stocksbridge Engineering Steels 10 181 5
7th Dec 1991 Welsh Brewers Challenge Contest National Fuel Distributors 3
17th Mar 1991 Welsh Area (Championship Section) National Fuel Distributor 2 196
10th Mar 1991 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) John Laing Hendon 3 185 9
2nd Mar 1991 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Kirkintilloch 6 187 14
9th Dec 1990 Welsh Brewers Challenge Contest National Fuel Distributors 6
22nd Sep 1990 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) National Fuel Distributors 1 195
25th Mar 1990 North West Area (Championship Section) British Aerospace Wingates Band 12 178 9
18th Mar 1990 Welsh Area (Championship Section) National Fuel Distributors 4 184 5
10th Mar 1990 Midlands (North) Area (Championship Section) Airquick (Newark) Ransome 4 186
7th Oct 1989 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Parc and Dare (National Fuel Distributors) 16 178 15
20th May 1989 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Parc and Dare 1 93
6th May 1989 Grand Shield Parc & Dare 3 190 20
19th Mar 1989 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Parc and Dare 1 197
11th Mar 1989 Midlands (North) Area (Championship Section) Airquick (Newark) Ransome 2 188 3
5th Feb 1989 Yeovil Entertainment Sun Life
10th Sep 1988 British Open Sun Life 11
8th Mar 1987 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Hanwell 1 192 5
7th Feb 1987 Yeovil Entertainment Hanwell 2   196 10
30th Nov 1986 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Hanwell 8
15th Nov 1986 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Hanwell Band 1 191 5
2nd Nov 1986 Watford (Championship Section) Hanwell 2 190 7
25th Oct 1986 Pontins (Third Section) Sundon Park (Luton) 3
8th Jun 1986 Swindon Entertainment Contest (Section 2) Sundon Park 6
29th Mar 1986 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Sundon Park 6 178 10
1st Dec 1985 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Sundon Park 3
6th May 1985 LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Class A (Championship Section Bands) Tilbury 4
27th Apr 1985 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) Tilbury 1 193
27th Apr 1985 Thurrock Arts Council (Essex Championship Section) Tilbury 1 91
8th Apr 1985 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) Tilbury
10th Mar 1985 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Tilbury 12 180
3rd Feb 1985 Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) Tilbury
27th Oct 1984 Pontins (Second Section) Tilbury 3 185 8
6th Oct 1984 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Tilbury 12
7th May 1984 LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Class A (Championship Section Bands) Tilbury 2 190
29th Apr 1984 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) Tilbury 1 184
29th Apr 1984 Thurrock Arts Council (Essex Championship Section) Tilbury Band 2 184
22nd Apr 1984 Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Tilbury 6 177
11th Mar 1984 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Tilbury 2 187 18
5th Feb 1984 Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) Tilbury
4th Dec 1983 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Tilbury 1 192 6
4th Dec 1983 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Tilbury 4
6th Nov 1983 Watford (Championship Section) Tilbury 5
12th Feb 1983 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second Section) London College of Music 10
6th Feb 1983 Lewisham Contest (Second Section) London College of Music 1 188
15th Nov 1980 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) Sherborne 3 185
Date Contest Winner
9th Sep 2017 British Open Valaisia Brass Band
15th Mar 2015 North of England Area (Second Section) Lockwood Brass
15th Mar 2015 North of England Area (Championship Section) Reg Vardy
14th Mar 2015 North of England Area (First Section) Kirkbymoorside Town
23rd Nov 2014 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Novice Section) Campbeltown Junior Brass
23rd Nov 2014 Scottish Challenge Cup Renfrew Burgh
16th Nov 2014 Brass In Concert Grimethorpe Colliery
6th Sep 2014 British Open Black Dyke
18th May 2014 Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Newport Borough Brass
18th May 2014 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Ebbw Valley Brass
18th May 2014 Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) Ebbw Valley Brass
18th May 2014 Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) Leicestershire Co-op
27th Apr 2014 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Tilbury
27th Apr 2014 SCABA Spring Contest (Youth Section) Shanklin Town Youth
27th Apr 2014 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Brighton & Hove City Brass
27th Apr 2014 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Cranbrook Town
17th Nov 2013 Brass In Concert Cory
2nd Nov 2013 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Elite Section) Stavanger Brass Band
17th Mar 2013 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance
16th Mar 2013 Welsh Area (Second Section) Goodwick
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Drighlington
18th Nov 2012 Brass In Concert Cory
20th Oct 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Foden's
4th Mar 2012 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Black Dyke
23rd Jan 2011 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Flowers
21st Mar 2009 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) St. Sebastian Wokingham
21st Mar 2009 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Norfolk Brass
30th Nov 2008 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Brass Band Leieland
30th Nov 2008 Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) Festival Brass Band
30th Nov 2008 Belgian Nationals (First Division) Brass Band Heist
30th Nov 2008 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) Brass a Musica
19th Jan 2008 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Skelmanthorpe
31st May 1998 Southend-on-Sea Contest Epsom & Ewell Silver
24th Apr 1994 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Waltham Forest Co-op
24th Apr 1994 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Hillingdon
29th Mar 1987 Edrich Siebert Memorial Contest Ercol
4th May 1986 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section B) Chipping Norton
4th May 1986 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section C) Chalgrove
4th May 1986 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section A) Brackley & District
6th Apr 1986 Edrich Siebert Memorial Contest St Sebastian's




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/