[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Paul Dickens



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
1st Mar 1997 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Shotts St Patrick's Brass 12 175 11
24th Feb 1996 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Dunfermline Town 10 171 1
19th Nov 1994 Forth Valley Championships Clackmannan District 11 183 1
5th Nov 1994 Whitburn Invitation Contest Clackmannan District 2 192
6th Mar 1994 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Shotts St Patrick's Brass 6 178 4
29th May 1993 Strathclyde Charities Hutchison Coaches (Newmains) 4 189 7
21st Nov 1992 Forth Valley Championships Hutchison Coaches (Newmains) 3 187
7th Nov 1992 Whitburn Invitation Contest Hutchinson Coaches (Newmains) 5 186 2
4th Apr 1992 Newtongrange Silver Band Centenary Contest (Section B) Dalkeith and Monktonhall Colliery 2 180
8th Mar 1992 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Barrhead & District 11 179 10
7th Mar 1992 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Dalkeith & Monktonhall Colliery 4 183 8
16th Nov 1991 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Dalkeith & Monktonhall Colliery Band 7
5th Oct 1991 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Dalkeith & Monktonhall Colliery 11 175
3rd Mar 1991 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Alva 5 181 9
2nd Mar 1991 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Dalkeith & Monktonhall Colliery 3 182 14
24th Nov 1990 Forth Valley Championships Dalkeith & Monktonhall Colliery 19 173 19
17th Nov 1990 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Dalkeith & Monktonhall Colliery 2
3rd Nov 1990 Whitburn Invitation Contest Dalkeith & Monktonhall Colliery 16 175 18
22nd Sep 1990 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Newmilns & Galston 1 188
10th Jun 1990 Scottish Miners Gala Contest Dalkeith & Monktonhall 187
3rd Mar 1990 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Dalkeith Bilston & Monktonhall Colliery 5 179 3
5th Nov 1988 Whitburn Invitation Contest Scottish Brewers Newtongrange 3 189
30th May 1987 Strathclyde Charities Scottish Brewers 3 192 20
25th Apr 1987 NCBBA City of Aberdeen Contest Scottish Brewers 2 186
7th Mar 1987 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 14 169 14
29th Nov 1986 Forth Valley Championships Scottish Brewers (Newtongrange) 8
1st Nov 1986 Whitburn Invitation Contest Scottish Brewer's Silver (Newtongrange) 1 193 11
26th Apr 1986 NCBBA City of Aberdeen Contest Scottish Brewers 2 189 16
12th Apr 1986 Carnegie Dunfermline Trust Contest (Section 1) Scottish Brewers (Newtongrange) 4
2nd Mar 1986 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Fauldhouse Miners' Youth 11 182 7
30th Nov 1985 Forth Valley Championships (Open Section) Scottish Brewers Newtongrange 5 187 25
30th Nov 1985 Forth Valley Championships (Open Section) Newtongrange 7
25th Aug 1985 Bellway Band of the Year Contest Newtongrange and Bilston Colliery 3 178
8th Jun 1985 Scottish Miners Gala Contest Newtongrange and Bilston Colliery 2 189
20th Apr 1985 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) Newtongrange & Bilston Colliery 2 186
10th Nov 1984 Whitburn Invitation Contest Newtongrange and Bilston Colliery Band 1 188
3rd Mar 1984 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Alva 11 181 10
5th Nov 1983 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Shotts St Patrick's Parish 7
9th Oct 1983 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Alva 13
23rd Apr 1983 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Second Section) Alva Town 2 182
12th Mar 1983 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Alva 2 183 1
12th Mar 1983 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Barrhead & District 4 185 13
1982 Scottish Miners Gala Contest Kinneil Colliery Silver Band 1
5th Dec 1981 Edinburgh Charities Contest Kinneil Colliery 2 189
7th Nov 1981 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Kinneil Colliery 4
3rd Oct 1981 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Kinneil Colliery
13th Jun 1981 Scottish Miners Gala Contest Kinneil Colliery 3 85
14th Mar 1981 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Kinneil Colliery Silver 2 190 6
20th Dec 1980 Edinburgh Charities Contest Kinneil Colliery
8th Nov 1980 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Kinneil Colliery Silver 12
12th Apr 1980 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Fourth Section) Dunfermline Town 1 172
8th Mar 1980 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Dunfermline Town 7 179 5
10th Mar 1979 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Dunfermline Town 4 174 5
22nd Apr 1978 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Fourth Section) Dunfermline Town 1 175
11th Mar 1978 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Dunfermline Town 11 83 9
5th Mar 1977 Scottish Championship (Second Section) West Calder Public 12 163 12
Date Contest Winner
13th Jun 1992 Scottish Miners Gala Contest Kelty and Blairadam
13th May 1984 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) Boarshurst 'B'




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/