[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Philip Chalk



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
22nd Sep 2019 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Ashton Band 3 6 22
18th May 2019 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Ashton-under-Lyne 10 19
24th Feb 2019 North West Area (Championship Section) Ashton-under-Lyne 11 4
16th Sep 2018 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Ashton-under-Lyne 2 4 12
1st Jul 2018 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Ashton under Lyne 8 175
12th May 2018 British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Ashton-under-Lyne 18 7
25th Feb 2018 North West Area (Championship Section) Ashton-under-Lyne 11 4
10th Sep 2017 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Ashton-Under-Lyne 1 2 5
13th May 2017 British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Ashton-under-Lyne 10 11
26th Feb 2017 North West Area (Championship Section) Ashton-under-Lyne 5 6
11th Sep 2016 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Ashton-under-Lyne 2 1
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Ashton-under-Lyne 8 175 9
14th May 2016 British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Ashton-under-Lyne 10 10
28th Feb 2016 North West Area (Championship Section) Ashton-under-Lyne 4 10
13th Sep 2015 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Ashton-under-Lyne 1 12
9th May 2015 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Ashton under Lyne 2 10
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (Championship Section) Ashton-under-Lyne 4 3
21st Sep 2014 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Ashton-under-Lyne 4 12
26th Apr 2014 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Ashton under Lyne 5 16
9th Mar 2014 North West Area (First Section) Ashton-under-Lyne 1 11
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (Championship Section) Fairey (Geneva) 2 8
15th Nov 2009 Brass In Concert Fairey 8 237 11
17th Oct 2009 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Fairey 11 13
12th Sep 2009 British Open Fairey Band 12 7
27th Jun 2009 English Nationals Fairey 7 8
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (Championship Section) Fairey 2 4
16th Nov 2008 Brass In Concert Fairey 5 245.5 4
11th Oct 2008 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Fairey Band 5 194 5
13th Sep 2008 British Open Fairey Band 15 8
28th Jun 2008 English Nationals Fairey Band 9 2
25th May 2008 International Masters Fairey Band 9 17
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (Championship Section) Fairey 3 189 5
18th Nov 2007 Brass In Concert Fairey Band 4 245.5 9
15th Sep 2007 British Open Fairey Band 7 12
19th May 2007 Grand Shield Ashton-under-Lyne 17 9
25th Mar 2007 Tameside Open (Championship Section) Ashton-under-Lyne 2 184
11th Mar 2007 North West Area (First Section) Ashton-under-Lyne 6 184 1
9th Sep 2006 British Open Ashton-under-Lyne 19 14
26th Mar 2006 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Ashton 4 186
12th Mar 2006 North West Area (First Section) Ashton-under-Lyne 7 184 11
5th Feb 2006 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Ashton 8 182
25th Sep 2005 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Ashton under Lyne 3 186 8
17th Sep 2005 British Open Ashton under Lyne 17 9
7th May 2005 Grand Shield Ashton Under Lyne 2 15
3rd Apr 2005 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Ashton 1 192
13th Mar 2005 North West Area (First Section) Ashton-under-Lyne 2 191 10
31st Oct 2004 Pontins (Championship Section) Ashton-under-Lyne 4 16
8th May 2004 Senior Cup Ashton-under-Lyne 4 5
25th Apr 1993 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Slaithwaite
28th Feb 1993 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Slaithwaite 8 174 3
Date Contest Band Position
29th May 2015 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Ashton 1
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Ashton 1
29th May 2015 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Ashton 1
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Ashton 2
29th May 2015 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Ashton 2
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Ashton 3
29th May 2015 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Ashton 3
29th May 2015 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 3
29th May 2015 Denton (Whit Friday) Ashton 4
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton 6
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 2
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 3
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 3
13th Jun 2014 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 3
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 3
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 4
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 4
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 4
13th Jun 2014 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 6
13th Jun 2014 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 6
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Ashton-Under-Lyne 9
1st Jun 2012 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hepworth 1
1st Jun 2012 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Hepworth 2
1st Jun 2012 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Hepworth 3
1st Jun 2012 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Hepworth 3
1st Jun 2012 Lees (Whit Friday) Hepworth 5
1st Jun 2012 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Hepworth 6
1st Jun 2012 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hepworth 7
1st Jun 2012 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Hepworth 16
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Fairey 1
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Fairey 2
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Fairey 2
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) Fairey 2
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Fairey 2
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Fairey 2
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Fairey 3
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Fairey 3
5th Jun 2009 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Fairey Band 6
5th Jun 2009 Delph (Whit Friday) Fairey Band 7
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Fairey 7
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) Fairey 16




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/