[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Robert McDonald



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
23rd Apr 2022 Fife Brass Band Festival (Open Entertainment Contest) Dundee Instrumental 10 83 11
13th Mar 2022 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Dundee Instrumental 3 176 1
8th Mar 2020 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Dundee Instrumental 5 83 4
30th Nov 2019 Scottish Challenge Shield Dundee Instrumental 15 178 6
10th Mar 2019 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Dundee Instrumental 5 175 10
9th Mar 2019 Scottish Championship (First Section) Arbroath Instrumental 9 180 3
3rd Jun 2018 Northern Counties Open Contest Dundee Instrumental 7 84 6
11th Mar 2018 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Dundee Instrumental 7 89 1
26th Nov 2017 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Development Section) Arbroath Instrumental Youth 11
18th Nov 2017 Band Supplies Scottish Challenge Dundee Instrumental Band 20 169 20
12th Mar 2017 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Dundee Instrumental 4 176 4
27th Nov 2016 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Development Section) Arbroath Instrumental Youth Band 3
13th Mar 2016 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Dundee Instrumental 12 165 3
23rd Nov 2014 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Preparatory Section) Kingdom Brass Youth Initiative 6 Bronze
24th Nov 2012 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Development Section) Perth & Kinross Senior Schools 3 Silver 2
14th Oct 2007 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Buckhaven & Methil 16 324 14
30th Sep 2007 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Buckhaven and Methil Brass 11 170 18
19th May 2007 Northern Counties Open Contest Buckhaven & Methil 10 177 4
21st Apr 2007 Fife Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Buckhaven & Methil 1 171 3
10th Mar 2007 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Buckhaven & Methil Brass 1 180 1
14th Oct 2006 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Buckhaven & Methil 10 182 9
26th Aug 2006 Land o' Burns Buckhaven & Methil Brass 12 180 5
22nd Apr 2006 Fife Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Buckhaven & Methil 4 181 5
11th Mar 2006 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Buckhaven & Methil Brass 12 171 2
29th Oct 2005 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Buckhaven & Methil Miners 6 184 4
27th Aug 2005 Land o' Burns Buckhaven & Methil Brass 11 181 7
12th Mar 2005 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Buckhaven & Methil Brass 10 175 6
4th Sep 2004 Land o' Burns Buckhaven Methil Miners 15 178 9
13th Mar 2004 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Buckhaven & Methil Brass 4 180 6
10th May 2003 Northern Counties Open Contest Tayport Instrumental 5 184
8th Mar 2003 Scottish Championship (First Section) Tayport Instrumental 8 83 6
3rd Nov 2002 Whitburn Invitation Contest Tayport Instrumental 11 84
7th Sep 2002 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Tayport Instrumental 5 185 8
11th May 2002 Northern Counties Open Contest Tayport Instrumental 5 182
9th Mar 2002 Scottish Championship (First Section) Tayport Instrumental 5 188 8
22nd Sep 2001 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Tayport Instrumental 15 173
12th May 2001 Northern Counties Open Contest Tayport Instrumental 6 183
10th Mar 2001 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Tayport Instrumental 2 187 8
18th Nov 2000 Forth Valley Championships Tayport Instrumental 23 163
15th Apr 2000 Carnegie Invitation Contest (First Section) Tayport Instrumental 2 181
18th Mar 2000 Scottish Championship (First Section) Tayport Instrumental 9 179 4
8th May 1999 Northern Counties Open Contest Tayport Instrumental 1 188
27th Feb 1999 Scottish Championship (First Section) Tayport Instrumental 6 182 1
20th Sep 1998 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Tayport Instrumental 13 178 11
21st Feb 1998 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Tayport Instrumental 1 188 6
11th May 1996 Northern Counties Open Contest Perthshire Brass
10th Mar 1979 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) RNR (Tay Division) Dundee 9 168 11
Date Contest Band Position
9th Jun 2017 Friezland (Whit Friday) City of Chester 15
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) City of Chester 18
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) City of Chester 36
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) City of Chester 38
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) City of Chester 39
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) City of Chester 40
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) City of Chester 43
29th May 2015 Broadoak (Whit Friday) City of Chester 20
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) City of Chester 22
29th May 2015 Droylsden (Whit Friday) City of Chester 23
29th May 2015 Heyrod (Whit Friday) City of Chester 23
29th May 2015 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) City of Chester 24
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) City of Chester 27
29th May 2015 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) City of Chester 28
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) City of Chester 37




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/