[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Sarah Groarke-Booth

Also/previously known as: S. A. Groarke



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
9th Sep 2018 Hardraw Scar (Class A) Tintwistle 2 6
11th Mar 2018 Midlands Area (Second Section) Tintwistle 3 3
10th Sep 2017 Hardraw Scar (Class A) Tintwistle 4 190 9
11th Sep 2016 Hardraw Scar (Class A) Tintwistle 2 186 4
28th Feb 2016 North West Area (First Section) Marple 11 8
8th Mar 2015 Midlands Area (Second Section) Tintwistle 3 10
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (First Section) Marple 11 12
20th Sep 2014 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Marple 1 3
9th Mar 2014 Midlands Area (Second Section) Tintwistle 4 13
9th Mar 2013 Midlands Area (First Section) Tintwistle 16 13
29th Apr 2012 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Tintwistle Band 4   6
10th Mar 2012 Midlands Area (First Section) Tintwistle 12 6
12th Mar 2011 Midlands Area (First Section) Tintwistle Band 16 9
14th Mar 2010 Midlands Area (Second Section) Tintwistle 1 5
18th Mar 2006 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Enfield Motor Museum & Potters Bar Contest Band 11 170 14
11th Sep 2004 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Potters Bar 1 184 12
21st Mar 2004 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Potters Bar Town 2 179 21
21st Sep 2003 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Darley Dale 16 166 13
6th Jul 2003 Brass and Trams Entertainment Contest (NEMBBA) Darley Dale 3 186 6
16th Mar 2003 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Potters Bar Town Band 9 172 15
8th Mar 2003 Midlands Area (Second Section) Darley Dale 2 187
2nd Feb 2003 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Darley Dale 6
1st Apr 2001 West of England Area (Third Section) Bristol East 13 164
26th Mar 2000 West of England Area (Second Section) Bristol East 18 166
18th Sep 1999 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Rhos Silver 14 176 1
2nd May 1999 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Rhos Silver 10 186
20th Mar 1999 Welsh Area (First Section) Rhos Silver 2 186 2
20th Sep 1998 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Rhos Silver 14 171 13
14th Mar 1998 Welsh Area (First Section) Rhos Silver 2 190 3
8th Mar 1998 North West Area (Second Section) Hawk Green (Marple) 6 180
9th Mar 1997 North West Area (Second Section) Hawk Green (Marple) 6 172 7
17th Nov 1996 Pilkington Northern Open (Section B) Marple B 10
27th Oct 1996 Pontins (Second Section) Marple B 1
19th May 1996 Wigan Contest (Second Section) Marple B 14
5th May 1996 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Marple 'B'
10th Mar 1996 North West Area (Second Section) Marple 'B' 3 182
29th Oct 1995 Pontins (First Section) Darley Dale 1
30th Apr 1995 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Darley Dale 5 8
12th Mar 1995 Midlands Area (First Section) Darley Dale 11 185
5th Feb 1995 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Darley Dale 2 185 14
2nd Oct 1994 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Darley Dale 4 85 9
18th Sep 1994 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Second Section) Darley Dale 1 186
1st May 1994 Buxton Festival (Section B) Darley Dale 10
17th Apr 1994 Chesterfield Entertainments Contest Darley Dale 3 186
5th Mar 1994 Midlands Area (Second Section) Darley Dale Band 1 180 17
6th Feb 1994 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Marple 'B' 2 189
21st Nov 1993 Pilkington Northern Open (Section B) Cobden Chadwick
2nd May 1993 Buxton Festival (Section B) Cobden Chadwick 1 188 1
Date Contest Band Position
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 9
29th May 2015 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 11
29th May 2015 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 14
29th May 2015 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 14
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 16
29th May 2015 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 17
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 23
29th May 2015 Denton (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 24
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) Tintwhistle 31
Date Contest Winner
17th Mar 2019 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Gwaun Cae Gurwen
16th Mar 2019 Welsh Area (Second Section) Newport Borough
10th Mar 2019 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) The Cooperation Band
9th Mar 2019 Scottish Championship (First Section) Kirkintilloch
24th Feb 2019 North West Area (Third Section) Valley Brass (Haydock)
3rd Nov 2018 Wychavon Contest (Second Section) Haydock
30th Sep 2018 SCABA Autumn Contest (A Section) Friary Guildford
30th Sep 2018 SCABA Autumn Contest (B Section) Godalming
15th Sep 2018 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Stamford Brass
18th Mar 2018 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Bradwell Silver
17th Mar 2018 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) City of Norwich
25th Feb 2018 North West Area (First Section) Oldham (Lees)
18th Jun 2017 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Marsden Silver Prize
11th Jun 2017 Newtown Open Air Contest Porthaethwy Menai Bridge
29th Oct 2016 Wychavon Contest (Fourth Section) Ynyshir Band
3rd Sep 2016 Exmouth Entertainments Contest South West Comms
8th May 2016 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Lofthouse 2000
8th May 2016 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Ifton Colliery
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (Fourth Section) Formby
14th Apr 2013 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Junior Section Fred Longworth High School




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/